GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class RA SDN
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Luka - (Female)
Owner: Elizabeth Burke
Breeder: Sherry George
Conformation Handler: owner
Performance Handler: owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 12 24 N/A
Group Ranking: 34 32 84 157 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 255 236 570 1066 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   280
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 13 (1-0-0-0)
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 16 (0-0-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 160 *
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 19 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Alison Jones (Dr) 14 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 19 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 13 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 13 (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 15
Saturday Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Bitch   Mary White N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 12 13
Group Ranking: 97 95 90 76 99
All Breed Ranking: 610 591 551 476 612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Reid 6

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 12
  Group 4th   David Kelland 16

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 11
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 12

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 44 43 41 39 39
Group Ranking: 249 247 229 223 215
All Breed Ranking: 1730 1694 1599 1553 1526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cherie Holmes (0-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cherie Holmes N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Andrews (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 4

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 7

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-2-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-1-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 3 2
Group Ranking: 24 24 18 35 24
All Breed Ranking: 193 189 164 283 183

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.00 96.00 0.00 0.00 18

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Susan Bosence 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Susan Bosence 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 26 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Lynne Oslach 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Paul Oslach 96.0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club March 05 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Shawn Kelly 89.0
Saturday Intermediate   Shawn Kelly 94.0
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Obedience & Rally] December 11 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Karen MacFarlane 86.0
  Novice A   Karen MacFarlane 94.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 06 to November 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diana MacKenzie 97.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By