Wildwood Kennel Club
Friday, February 8, 2019



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, February 07
Friday, February 08
Friday, February 08 (Ltd Breed Show for German Breeds)
Saturday, February 09
Saturday, February 09 (Ltd Breed Show for UK Breeds)
Sunday, February 10
Sunday, February 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Sporting)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
Points: 251 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann
Newfoundland  
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 214
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Shetland Sheepdog  
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Chinese Shar-Pei   Gumby's Mind Your Biscuits








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   48
Group 4th   
Drewsar Colour Me Bad
  Lagotto Romagnolo   45
BPIG   
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shadowland Reaper At The Gates
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Northrock's It's Always You

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's It's Always You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Northrock's It's Always You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Hello Dolly

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Colour Me Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Let Your Colours Burst

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Colour Me Bad


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Colour Me Bad


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Let Your Colours Burst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Caught Ya Lookin

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whisperfield Out On A Limb

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Leaside's Entangled Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Out For A Joyride


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Fogelhund's Vier J P Cooper

Reserve Winners Dog
De Lombardie Out For A Joyride


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Leaside's Entangled Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadowland Along For The Ride

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Super Trooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fishercreeks Mama Mia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Super Trooper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Super Trooper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fishercreeks Mama Mia

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Micin's Broxden Snow Business Like Show Business

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunkozi Black Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Micin's Broxden Snow Business Like Show Business

Select Dog
Ch Hallmark Chantelle Presence Matters


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Sunkozi Black Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldpaw's Favors Irish Cream

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Kriscoland's Washed Ashore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labradale's Big Bang At Highcaliber

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Kriscoland's Washed Ashore

Select Bitch
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Mischief Maker At Breckin


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Kriscoland's Washed Ashore

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Roaneden Set T'Hook At Forwind

Best Puppy In Breed
Kylador's Uricochetu Dunfield


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Roaneden Set T'Hook At Forwind

Reserve Winners Dog
Kasomor's Gunslinging Cowboy

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
WraggeRun's Spirit In The Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
WraggeRun's Spirit In The Skye

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Handsome Fortune


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Harbinger's Handsome Fortune


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aislingcudo Is Breffni Aluinn



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Aislingcudo Is Breffni Aluinn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislingcudo Is Laoi Caniscaeli

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (5-0-2-0)
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Select Dog
Ch Silkroads Unique Blend Kavi


Winners Dog: (5-0-2-0)
Shadyhill's Keepin' Secrets

Reserve Winners Dog
Calowa's Bailey Woelfle


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winfree Where The Boys Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy

Select Bitch
Ch Especially Viva La Juicy Lucy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Winfree Where The Boys Are


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trojh's The English Butler

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojh's The English Butler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trojh's The English Butler


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
O'Morn Step That Step



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
O'Morn Step That Step

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Davora N Graykin Zero's Best

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez

Best Puppy In Breed
Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Weatherrun Sandyridge's Over Ez


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Davora N Graykin Zero's Best

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights





Group 2 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 4th   
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart
  Irish Wolfhound   22
BPIG    McCartney's Cue The Music   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mijkelh Monsoon   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
Ch Ford Stepowy Goniec


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-3-2)
GCh Chetcote The Musketeer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Skyfall

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-2)
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Select Dog
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Select Bitch
Ch Geisha Julka Of Polonez


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-2)
Doxieluv That'll Be The Day


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-2)
Westwinds Wroyal Xena Classic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doxiluv's Remembrance

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daily News Nes Gwadiana

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Daily News Nes Gwadiana

Reserve Winners Dog
Tverskoy Mozaiki Homage To Grandgables


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Ms Ebony Figurine

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

Best Puppy In Breed
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Canis Formula Bia Grandgables

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Select Bitch
Ch Odenwolf's Sheila



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Bitch
Ch Nirokii Jewel At Kopera



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
McCartney's Cue The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Cue The Music

Select Bitch
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Wenrick's Chivas Regal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
McCartney's Cue The Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vrymeer Covergirl





Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom
  Alaskan Malamute   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   39
Group 4th   
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never
  Great Pyrenees   38
BPIG   
Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daomori Mistress A Marqway   Akita   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Gale Of Heavenkingdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit The Emperor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit The Emperor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit The Emperor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Avatar Playing At Alpenbliss

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love

Select Dog
GCh Ravencrest Cinnrhee Power Play



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Haltonhill's Goddess Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genome's Ficticious Flirt

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-3-1)
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Outlaw Angel Dream

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-1)
Liberator's Desperado

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Wendorf's One'der Boy V Ruler

Select Dog
GCh Ruler's Low Winter Sun


Winners Dog: (3-4-3-1)
Liberator's Desperado

Reserve Winners Dog
Kettle Cove N Ashtrick Worth The Wait


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-1)
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix

Select Dog
GCh Jerdans The Great Code



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sanchor's Never Say Never



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fado's Dance The Night Away

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Charbr's Tropical Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Claircreek Limitless Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Claircreek Pure Art


Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Der Hagen's Faith In Me



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's A Good Fella


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Ez Brez Cvr Girl

Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-0-1)
Bellahusk X.O. Doster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Oriana

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-1)
Bellahusk X.O. Doster

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Oriana

Select Bitch
Ch Highlander's Huskystar Halley


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-1)
Bellahusk X.O. Doster

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Osiris


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-1)
Snowmist's Oriana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Huskystars Canada Ice Crystal





Group 4 - Carlos Navarro Seemann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glahms Silver Scion
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   12
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder
  Cesky Terrier   9
Group 4th    Banchory Battle Born   Scottish Terrier   8
BPIG    Paradym Cool Your Jets   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Diamondjewel's Stylish One
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jewels Samurai Kid



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Glahms Silver Scion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glahms Golden Aelwen



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Paradym Cool Your Jets

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradym Cool Your Jets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Paradym Cool Your Jets


Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Silvershadow Head Over Heels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Evalill Avicii Wakemeupahndeggoense

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Silvershadow Head Over Heels

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Head Over Heels


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Silvershadow Head Over Heels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy

Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Banchory Battle Born



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Banchory Battle Born

Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boreal Nothing But A Miller

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Boreal Nothing But A Miller

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Boreal Nothing But A Miller


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Diamondjewel's Brilliant Cut

Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones   Pekingese   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle
  Yorkshire Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   30
Group 4th   
GCh Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over
  Papillon   22
BPIG   
Jimary's Walkin An Chewin Gum
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GCh Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummer Life Is A Highway

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Brinklow Embee Victoria

Best Puppy In Breed
Brinklow Embee Victoria

Select Dog
Ch Carolus The Viceroy

Select Bitch
Ch Embee Jewelcroft Midnight Luau


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Jewelcroft Embee Camus Xo

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummers Tom Thumb


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Brinklow Embee Victoria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Midsummers Rowan Tree

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurelgates Laird

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
That's Love Knows No Boarders

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Select Bitch
Ch Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Reserve Winners Dog
Xr General At Sedosos

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Select Bitch
Ch Windwater Wilhelmina Beast



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Taichin-Rochan Edriq Tre

Best Puppy In Breed
Coverdale Bugsy Malone


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Taichin-Rochan Edriq Tre

Reserve Winners Dog
Coverdale Take A Chance At Chansuki


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pinkribbon's Bubbling Over



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Diaquiris Indiana Jones



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Last Castle's Ok Rio


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Last Castle's Ok Rio


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jimary's Dance'n In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Walkin An Chewin Gum


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Jimary's Walkin An Chewin Gum

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary's Chewbacca


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pazzo's Pappy Van Winkle







Group 6 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockstar's Haphazard
  Dalmatian   28
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   27
BPIG   
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Mind Your Biscuits   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Colorado's Bringing All The Boys To The Yard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colorado's Shake N Bake

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Colorado's Bringing All The Boys To The Yard

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Nonnies Shutter Up


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Colorado's Shake N Bake

Reserve Winners Dog
Knockdowns End Of The Innocence

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocratescu Baltazar

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Aristocratescu Baltazar


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Aristocrafts Samba In Da Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aristocratescu Born Beauty

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Invictus Royal Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Legendorf Umberto Ugo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Invictus Royal Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Cache's One Haute Toddie


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cache's One Haute Toddie


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Invictus Royal Ruby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alii Shores Bindi's Adventure

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again

Select Dog
GCh Keesridge Echo Across An Ocean


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Bjorn Consensus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Poupee De Soie

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Bjorn Consensus

Best Puppy In Breed
Bjorn Consensus


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Bjorn Consensus

Reserve Winners Dog
Asa's Call Me Home Denali


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Glow Poupee De Soie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Horizon Zoelle Running With Scissors

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kandansk Invincible

Select Bitch
Ch Kandansk Invincible



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Alaman's Show Me The Money

Reserve Winners Bitch
Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bayshore Stonehaven Five O'Clock Shadow




Group 7 - Carlos Navarro Seemann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
Tresrullah's Breaking Dawn
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th   
Ch Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   15
BPIG   
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northbay Xsell Makes Da Girls Giggle   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Select Bitch
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Holy Smoke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Byeyo's Hot Stuff

Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-1-3)
Tresrullah's Breaking Dawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-3)
Tresrullah's Breaking Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Select Bitch
GCh Vulcan's Beach Bum Summertime


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-3)
Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Reserve Winners Dog
Coralane's A Little Bit Country


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-3)
Tresrullah's Breaking Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hearthside Eloquence

Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Groguard Ghita



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Groguard Ghita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Groguard Fantasia

Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Comeaway Rich And Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega's Imagine That

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Omega's Imagine That

Best Puppy In Breed
Livingwater BH Believer


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Overland Riand Famous

Reserve Winners Dog
Livingwater BH Believer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Omega's Imagine That

Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-4-1)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sonoma's Holland Road V Timberline

Select Dog
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour


Winners Dog: (2-0-4-1)
Kennelwood's Guitar Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Bridge Good Team Loznica


Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ashland's Radiant Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Frontrunner Chief General

Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonehaven Grandgables Amore

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Stonehaven Grandgables Reflect


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Stonehaven Grandgables Amore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Trulee Can B Magic

Judge: Carlos Navarro Seemann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By