Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, March 31, 2024 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 29 (Show-1)
Saturday, March 30 (Show-2)
Saturday, March 30 (Show-3)
Sunday, March 31 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog  
GChB Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills
Points: 207 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Newfoundland  
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
Points: 171
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje Unabated Endeavour
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Beagle   Lemonladies Thriller








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ambertru's Sea Shanty At Quyen
  Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Madabout's Dancing In The Big Apple
  Retriever (Labrador)   36
Group 4th   
Kamand Upper Ten
  Spaniel (Sussex)   29
BPIG    Nikmor's I Wish I Could But Don't Want To   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madabout's Sweet Cheeses   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pageska's Arnie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Watch Mayzee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Black Watch Mayzee

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Watch Mayzee

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
Danger Ranger Vom Salty Dogs

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Danger Ranger Vom Salty Dogs

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk N Belac Girl In The Mirror

Select Dog
GChB Legacyk Freiheit Piano Man


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Danger Ranger Vom Salty Dogs

Open Dog Class
1st Danger Ranger Vom Salty Dogs

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Notorious Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Muddyflats Hylo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briarpatch Scilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Muddyflats Nightshade

Select Bitch
Ch One Shining Fleetwing Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muddyflats Nightshade

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muddyflats Nightshade

Open Bitch Class
1st Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novapride Pheonix Saint Nicholas River Holly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cfyre's Smokin' Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cfyre's Smokin' Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Cfyre's Smokin' Gun

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Leal Lochinvar At Farraway

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Leal Lochinvar At Farraway


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nevaehlea's Graceland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nevaehlea's Graceland

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Graceland

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shamrock Moonlit Jubilee Just Putting It Out There


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Big Booms Incredible Bongo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Select Bitch
Ch Wymeswold Montpellier


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Open Dog Class
1st Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Open Bitch Class
1st Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Shore Right As Reign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Makes Me Shiver

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shore Right As Reign

Select Dog
Ch Shore Gibson's Finest


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shore Right As Reign

Open Dog Class
1st Shore Right As Reign


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Shore Makes Me Shiver

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Makes Me Shiver

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten

Open Dog Class
1st Kamand Upper Ten


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clussexx Xoxox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clussexx Xoxox

Open Bitch Class
1st Clussexx Xoxox





Group 2 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Ina's Fashion Graceful
  Greyhound   25
Group 3rd   Ch E R Dox L L Ryder On The Storm   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
GChS Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
BPIG    E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lemonladies Thriller   Beagle   0
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear

Select Dog
Ch Cloverhill's Oh Henry



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lemonladies Martinique


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Thriller


Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-3-3)
GChS Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starlings Man About Town

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-3)
E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy

Select Dog
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Select Bitch
GChB Chetcote La Parisenne


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-3)
E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starling's Reese's Pieces

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Spellbound

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starling's Reese's Pieces
2nd E R Dox Out Of Bounds

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st CuSithe Ralle's A Touch Of Frost

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashdown's Shaymelessly Rolling Through MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Chetcote Ivy League

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Ivy League


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Chetcote Ivy League

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Ivy League

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ina's Fashion Graceful



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
The Realm's One Punch Knockout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sarjo's Scandal In Cairo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
The Realm's One Punch Knockout

Best Puppy In Breed
The Realm's One Punch Knockout

Select Dog
Ch Sarjo's Kupiga Kambi Viazi


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
The Realm's One Punch Knockout

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st The Realm's One Punch Knockout


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sarjo's Scandal In Cairo

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Scandal In Cairo

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windstorm Azad Feeling Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Azad Feeling Good


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windstorm Azad Feeling Good

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstorm Azad Feeling Good






Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   22
Group 2nd   Ch Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny   Bernese Mountain Dog   20
Group 3rd   
NovaMals Something To Buzz About
  Alaskan Malamute   18
Group 4th   
Ch Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen
  Boxer   13
BPIG   
NovaMals Something To Buzz About
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bonavistanew Tazinate Diamond Forever Yours
  Newfoundland   0
Judge: Dominique Firetto

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
NovaMals Something To Buzz About

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
NovaMals Something To Buzz About

Best Puppy In Breed
NovaMals Something To Buzz About


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Novamals Nectar Collector

Reserve Winners Dog
Spiritrun Force Of Nature At Lueldar

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novamals Nectar Collector

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Spiritrun Force Of Nature At Lueldar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
NovaMals Something To Buzz About

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novamals Seneca Sunrise

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st NovaMals Something To Buzz About

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novamals Seneca Sunrise

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Pine Ridge's Boom Just Like That

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Boom Just Like That


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redstone's When In Rome

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy

Select Bitch
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Redstone's When In Rome

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redstone's When In Rome

Judge: Dominique Firetto

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daybreaker's Empress Of The Dark

Judge: Dominique Firetto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano



Judge: Dominique Firetto

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Ashemburg's Unbreakable

Select Bitch
Ch Eirian's Cover Girl



Judge: Dominique Firetto

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mermaid's Just Like The White Winged Dove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mermaid's Sweet Child 'O Mine Sedona

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mermaid's Just Like The White Winged Dove

Best Puppy In Breed
Mermaid's Just Like The White Winged Dove

Judge: Dominique Firetto

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chimini's Do The Happy Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chimini's Do The Happy Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Do The Happy Dance

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Umesh Mahatma-La


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Umesh Mahatma-La

Open Dog Class
1st Umesh Mahatma-La






Group 4 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella   Russell Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna
  Border Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   11
Group 4th    Fairview Golden Delicious   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   10
BPIG    Fairview Golden Delicious   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Curlious Devil's Advocate   Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Versaterre's Zealous Road Hammer

Select Dog
Ch Versaterre Classic Gary



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Showme Dream Chaser

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Upthecreek's Home Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Upthecreek's Home Run


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Upthecreek's Home Run

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Upthecreek's Home Run


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Showme Dream Chaser

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Showme Dream Chaser

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fairview Golden Delicious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fairview Tribute To Robert Hampton Gray Vc

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fairview Golden Delicious

Best Puppy In Breed
Fairview Golden Delicious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fairview Golden Delicious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fairview Golden Delicious

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Best Puppy In Breed
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Curlious Devil's Advocate


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Curlious I Rest My Case

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Repeat Offender



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Open Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella

Open Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lookinglass Red Sky Rascal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lookinglass Red Sky Rascal

Open Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Red Sky Rascal





Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Marbet Buttons And Beau   Japanese Chin   23
Group 2nd   
Claripugs Forest Ranger
  Pug   22
Group 3rd   
Sushines Firelight Dancer
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
Group 4th    Hidden Perch Starry Night Sky   Pomeranian   18
BPIG    Riverhaus A Pearl 4 Beinnbhreagh   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Annadeans Lady Christina   Silky Terrier   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Sushines Firelight Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverhaus A Pearl 4 Beinnbhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverhaus A Pearl 4 Beinnbhreagh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Riverhaus A Pearl 4 Beinnbhreagh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sushine Fires Up Beinnbhreagh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverhaus A Pearl 4 Beinnbhreagh

Open Bitch Class
1st Sushine Fires Up Beinnbhreagh

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Nova Lolaks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wind Ain't Misbehavin


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wind International Man Of Mystery


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Nova Lolaks

Open Bitch Class
1st Nova Lolaks

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Una De Bijoux De Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Una De Bijoux De Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Una De Bijoux De Coton

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Una De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
That Faces Lil Red Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Griff Haven Ace Of Spades

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
That Faces Lil Red Red

Best Puppy In Breed
That Faces Lil Red Red


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Griff Haven Ace Of Spades

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Griff Haven Ace Of Spades


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
That Faces Lil Red Red

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st That Faces Lil Red Red

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-5-1)
Ch Integra's Come Fly With Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southern Roots The Next Chapter

Best Puppy In Breed
Southern Roots The Next Chapter

Select Dog
GCh Kabecca Raindance Secret Keeper


Winners Bitch: (0-1-5-1)
Southern Roots The Next Chapter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southern Roots The Next Chapter

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Boccalupo Maplewood's Coco Chanel At Cassiopeia

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marbet Buttons And Beau


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marbet Buttons And Beau

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Marbet Buttons And Beau


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Maribeso Not Today Satan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sallysvalley Just Simply Red

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Maribeso Not Today Satan

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sallysvalley Just Simply Red


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Maribeso Not Today Satan

Open Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Not Today Satan

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley And Everything Nice

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hidden Perch Starry Night Sky


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claripugs Forest Ranger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claripugs Forest Ranger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Claripugs Forest Ranger


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy

Open Dog Class
1st Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Lady Christina





Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Onsengeltje Unabated Endeavour
  Dalmatian   20
Group 2nd   Ch Rising Rest Of The Story From Reha   French Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   Ch Majestic Sandial Layla   Chow Chow   12
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Unabated Endeavour
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Briley N Martrav Sign On The Dotted Line   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Muldoon Dot Com


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Marah's King Of Tings

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje Unabated Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onsengeltje Unabated Endeavour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Clairity's Skye Deville

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clairity's Skye Deville

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
Ch Rising Rest Of The Story From Reha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celtmacbhaid Nobody Does It Better

Best Puppy In Breed
Giving It Another Go Of Autumn

Select Bitch
Ch Fullofbull's No Soup For You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-3)
Giving It Another Go Of Autumn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Giving It Another Go Of Autumn

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Briley N Martrav Sign On The Dotted Line

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Wenkje's Amy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Spirit Of Performance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Beaukees Spirit Of Performance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Beaukees Spirit Of Performance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Beaukees Spirit Of Performance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Purrkees Crack The Code

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Crack The Code

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Highland's Dancing In The Moonlight Napoli


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Kandansk Wolfman

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kandansk Wolfman


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Delphinium's Dashing Dynamite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Leeward's Nicheca Hallelujah



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leeward's Nicheca Hallelujah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leeward's Nicheca Hallelujah

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Delphinium's Goddess Athena

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delamer Summers Hot Cover Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanhedrin's Joyeux Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delamer Summers Hot Cover Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanhedrin's Joyeux Berry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Joyeux Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Delamer Summers Hot Cover Story

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz





Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin IT
  Swedish Vallhund   28
Group 3rd   
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 4th    Tercan 'N Zandria's Kiss This! At Cardross   Collie (Smooth)   15
BPIG    Feoras Everendeavor Soaring High   Mudi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Malka's Plant The Seed   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-2-4)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast Danger Zone

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-4)
Malka's Under The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Under The Sea

Select Dog
GCh Kiawah's Take Your Time

Select Bitch
Ch Malka's What Dreams Are Made Of


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-4)
Malka's Fortune At High Noon

Reserve Winners Dog
Northbay Xsell Final Call

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Final Call

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malka's Fortune At High Noon


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-4)
Malka's Under The Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Forever Enchanted

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amadore Red Carpet Walk
2nd Wenlisa's Never Ending Story

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's Under The Sea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Forever Enchanted

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Plant The Seed
2nd Malka's Seriously?

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bannerstone Highcroft Dreams To Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bannerstone Highcroft Dreams To Remember

Best Puppy In Breed
Bannerstone Highcroft Dreams To Remember


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaliway's Divine Queen Of Heaven

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tercan 'N Zandria's Kiss This! At Cardross


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-0-3)
GChB Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverryan's The Hunt For Red October

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-3)
Riverryan's The Hunt For Red October

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan's The Hunt For Red October

Select Bitch
Ch Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-3)
Riverryan's Law & Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Helwinn's Country Music

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Law & Order

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Helwinn's Country Music

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillbully's Little Black Dress @ Arisingstar

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Feoras Everendeavor Soaring High

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras Everendeavor Soaring High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Feoras Everendeavor Soaring High

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras Everendeavor Soaring High

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

Open Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch GrandGables Shades Of Oakley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martinique Malbec Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Martinique Malbec Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Martinique Malbec Rose


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Wyndenfog's Life Is Like A River

Reserve Winners Dog
Wyndenfog's Nova 7

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wyndenfog's Life Is Like A River

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wyndenfog's Nova 7


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Martinique Malbec Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martinique Malbec Rose

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin IT



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Joska Honour Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Barefoot On The Beach

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wenlisa's Held For Ransome


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wenlisa's Held For Ransome

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Held For Ransome

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By