GCh Madabout's Dancing In The Big Apple
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Swayze - (Male)
Owner: Janice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
Breeder: Same
Conformation Handler: Henry Morin
Website: http://Www.madaboutlabs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 12 7 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 106 88 52 34 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 501 436 248 156 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6 (0-4-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 17

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 9
Group Ranking: 94 92 85 83 71
All Breed Ranking: 452 441 410 396 349

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   240
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9 (1-2-3-4)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Danik Dancause N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 13
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club August 19 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Anja Verbeek de Neef N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 23
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 25

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 11 (1-7-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 11 (1-7-2-2)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 19
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 14 (3-8-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 14 (4-8-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 27

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Ann Ingram N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 10 (2-4-4-1)
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 40

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 64 63 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 411 385 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2218 2167 2068 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Claire White-Peterson (16-25-11-16)
  Best Of Winners   Claire White-Peterson (16-25-11-16)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Claire White-Peterson N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Krista Beal N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Hannele Jokisilta N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (0-3-2-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-1-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 4 (1-1-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-1-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 22

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-2-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By