MBIS MRBIS BISS Can GChS/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jack - (Male)
Owner: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 2 2 3 8 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 6 10 15 41 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 11 43 8 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   4798
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 240 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 51
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 75
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (3-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 82
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 72
Friday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 225 *
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 47
Sunday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 287 *
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 51
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 277
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 57
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown 212
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 49

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Carl Liepmann 211 *
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Group 1st   Carl Liepmann 41

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 35
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 38
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 157
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 37
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 37
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 28
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 29
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 63
  Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 69
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 8
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 64
  Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 8
  Group 1st   Shirley Bell 8
Friday Group 4th   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 1
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 8
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler 64
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 13
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 12

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 179 *
  Best In Show   Douglas Anderson 168 *
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 12
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 12
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 18
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 13
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 148
  Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 144
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 20
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 20

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 45
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Denis Kuzelj 448 *
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 61
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0
Friday Group 1st   Denis Kuzelj 50
  Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 14
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 18

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Ron Mahon 184
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 30
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 37
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 39
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 30

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 32

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Sunday Group 1st   Lynn White 43
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Douglas Anderson 38
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 42
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 27

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Tibben 287
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 46
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 3 (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 44
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 57

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 36
Friday Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 26

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 28
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 28
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 33
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By