Dartmouth Kennel Club
Sunday, May 15, 2022 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 14 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 14 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 15 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 15 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Scottfree Stage Door Johnny
Points: 133 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
Points: 103
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Boxer  
Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Australian Shepherd   Wenlisa's Calculated Risk
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Pekingese  
GCh Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou








Group 1 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Scottfree Stage Door Johnny
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   23
Group 3rd   
Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind
  Setter (Irish)   22
Group 4th   
GChS Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
  Retriever (Golden)   21
BPIG    Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canwin Seas The Day
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-3-1)
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldiva's Casino Royale

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-1)
Goldiva's The Full Monty


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-1)
Goldiva's The Full Monty

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's The Full Monty

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Moorbern's October Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Moorbern's He's All That

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Moorbern's October Sun


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Wildbrook's Tin Star

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's Tin Star


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Moorbern's October Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildknight We Will Always Have Paris

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wildknight We Will Always Have Paris
2nd Camlab's Italian Job

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's October Sun

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Seaside's Come Sail Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seaside's Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seaside's Come Sail Away


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zion's Victorious Daisy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea N Emerald Isle Lil' Miss Tude

Select Dog
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluestones Tequila Sal N' Lime


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At NevaehLea



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 2nd    Kingdom N Daggarwoods Silverado   Norwegian Elkhound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Just Amira Of Meadow Valley
  Afghan Hound   6
Group 4th   
Ch GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   4
BPIG    Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    High Noon's Like A Boss   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bassetacres Man In The Mirror



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st High Noon's Like A Boss

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lemonladies Peter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lemonladies Peter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Peter


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Karonika's DevotedDoxie Dudley


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Karonika's DevotedDoxie Dudley

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Karonika's DevotedDoxie Dudley


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kingdom N Daggarwoods Silverado


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kingdom N Daggarwoods Silverado

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kingdom N Daggarwoods Silverado


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kiromols Morning Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill

Select Dog
Ch Ave Caesar Singing In Harmony


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Voiture Noire Of Course

Open Dog Class
1st Voiture Noire Of Course


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar
2nd Sarjo's Timbavati





Group 3 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Sendosan Naxxramas
  Akita   9
Group 4th   
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   8
BPIG   
Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legacy's Rising Rey   Great Dane   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Prairie Creeks Bohemian Rhapsody



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prairie Creeks Bohemian Rhapsody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creeks Bohemian Rhapsody

Open Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Red Sky At Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevar Devil's Starr Supercharged V Sioul


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Legacy's Rising Rey


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Legacy's Rising Nala

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose







Group 4 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch All Jacks Hacker
  Russell Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia
  Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   11
Group 4th    Keigan's Weekend At Bernies   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Ganymede's Aerwyna
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kincara Lady Grace Annapolis
  Irish Terrier   0
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Versaterre's Zealous Road Hammer

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Brightrain's A Step In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Brightrain's A Step In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre Classic Gary

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Versaterre Classic Gary

Open Dog Class
1st Brightrain's A Step In Time


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Versaterre's Savour The Flavour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brightrain's Hey There Delilah

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Versaterre's Savour The Flavour

Open Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Hey There Delilah

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
White Rascals Bonita Chiquita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Victorialis El Amor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
White Rascals Bonita Chiquita

Best Puppy In Breed
White Rascals Bonita Chiquita


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Victorialis El Amor

Open Dog Class
1st Victorialis El Amor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
White Rascals Bonita Chiquita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st White Rascals Bonita Chiquita

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kincora's Qualicom Spirit

Open Dog Class
1st Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kincara Lady Grace Annapolis

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch All Jacks Hacker



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keigan's Weekend At Bernies


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keigan's Weekend At Bernies

Open Dog Class
1st Keigan's Weekend At Bernies






Group 5 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekehuis Sorcerer
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   Ch Chriscendo Cover Page   Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd   
Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave
  Papillon   13
BPIG   Ch Chriscendo Cover Page   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou
  Pekingese   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Aura's Golden Cosmos
  Pug   0
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Whimsy's Joy Of Evie

Select Bitch
GCh Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Whimsy's Joy Of Evie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whimsy's Joy Of Evie

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Best Puppy In Breed
Avimimus Mighty Mosquito At Meander


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Folklore Infiniti Golden Wishes

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pekehuis Sorcerer



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chriscendo Cover Page

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Cover Page







Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Midsomer Shanti



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Annadeans Midsomer Shanti

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Midsomer Shanti

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Duenna's Love Of Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Glory Of Love

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marsuvica's Heir To Riches







Group 6 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love
  German Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On
  French Bulldog   8
BPIG    Glow LeeAnns Angel Of Bliss   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Three Rivers Kiara Mesbeauchow


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Open Bitch Class
1st Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Ufourea Leaping For Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eastozeans Set Your Love Adryft

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Eastozeans Set Your Love Adryft

Best Puppy In Breed
Eastozeans Set Your Love Adryft


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Eastozeans Set Your Love Adryft

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eastozeans Set Your Love Adryft


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Eastozeans Let Your Dreams Set Sail

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eastozeans Let Your Dreams Set Sail

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
LeeAnns Whiskey River Romance

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow LeeAnns Angel Of Bliss



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
LeeAnns Whiskey River Romance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow LeeAnns Angel Of Bliss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow LeeAnns Angel Of Bliss

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Whiskey River Romance
2nd Aurei Velleris Faina

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare

Best Puppy In Breed
Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Raiponce d'Urajiro



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender





Group 7 - Margaret Jones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig Catch A Falling Star
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 4th   
Pinewood's Legend Of A Rhinestone Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   17
BPIG   
Pinewood's Legend Of A Rhinestone Cowboy
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wenlisa's Calculated Risk   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Kwik De La Foret
  Berger Des Pyrenees   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Novacoast Ez Does It   Australian Shepherd   9
Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-5-0-1)
GChB Malka's From The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's New Rootz For Bootez

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-1)
Wenlisa's New Rootz For Bootez

Best Puppy In Breed
Amadore Bottoms Up


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-1)
Wenlisa's New Rootz For Bootez

Reserve Winners Dog
Amadore Bottoms Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amadore Bottoms Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stone Hill's Paint Me

Open Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's New Rootz For Bootez


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-1)
Amadore My Fairest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Beyond The Shadows

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amadore My Fairest
2nd Malka's Beyond The Shadows

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amadore New Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Garrison's Goddess Of Light And Dark
2nd Amadore Seriously Loaded

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Calculated Risk
2nd Malka's From The Ashes





Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Second Chances


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Second Chances

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Second Chances


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverryan's Dark Moon Rising


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Sunnyseas Knight's Quest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Shelhaven Hypnotic

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Hypnotic


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Shelhaven Hypnotic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Hypnotic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Shelhaven Seeing Double

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Seeing Double

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By