Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2024 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 11 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 12 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
Points: 128 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)  
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL
Points: 115
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Schipperke  
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   E R Dox Tantrums And Silver Tiaras








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Segre's Aim For The Moon
  Spaniel (English Springer)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Wynder's Riding The Waves
  Weimaraner   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Fleetwing's Singular Sensation
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Straight From The Butcher
  Retriever (Labrador)   24
BPIG   
Ch Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sevenstars Pheasant Danger At CBlues   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Black Watch Mayzee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Black Watch Mayzee

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Watch Mayzee

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Belac Maybe She'll Be The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danger Ranger Vom Salty Dogs

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Belac Maybe She'll Be The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Belac Maybe She'll Be The One

Select Bitch
Ch Ava Of Meander River


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Danger Ranger Vom Salty Dogs

Reserve Winners Dog
MeanderRiver's Loose Cannon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st MeanderRiver's Loose Cannon

Open Dog Class
1st Danger Ranger Vom Salty Dogs


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Belac Maybe She'll Be The One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Lunar Eclipse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belac Maybe She'll Be The One

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Lunar Eclipse
2nd Legacyk N Belac Girl In The Mirror

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sevenstars Pheasant Danger At CBlues

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistcurl's Amethyst Beach Surfer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Notorious Red


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleetwing's The Last Word

Select Bitch
Ch One Shining Fleetwing Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fleetwing's The Last Word

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fleetwing's The Last Word

Open Bitch Class
1st Fleetwing's Singular Sensation

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Quyens Ambertru's Yeti Cooler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Happy Acres Rising Tide

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Eirene's Sunset Strip

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercreek Foxylane's Harley Quinn

Select Dog
GCh De La Vega Goldentrip Kai The Warrior

Select Bitch
GChS Ambertru's Sea Shanty At Quyen


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Cressida Remarkable

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cressida Remarkable


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Eirene's Sunset Strip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ambercreek Foxylane's Harley Quinn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambercreek Foxylane's Harley Quinn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eirene's Sunset Strip

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Madabout's Straight From The Butcher



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Autumncolours Mr Darcy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Autumncolours Mr Darcy

Open Dog Class
1st Autumncolours Mr Darcy


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Reserve Winners Dog
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Open Dog Class
1st Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Open Bitch Class
1st Seagirt's Fitbit For Glenmire

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Remme Shines Bright Like A Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Segre's Lighting Strikes @ Remme

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Remme Shines Bright Like A Diamond

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten

Open Dog Class
1st Kamand Upper Ten


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clussexx Xoxox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clussexx Xoxox

Open Bitch Class
1st Clussexx Xoxox

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Long Lane More S'more

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynder's Riding The Waves







Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 3rd   
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   15
Group 4th   
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Chetcote A Study In Scarlet
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    E R Dox Tantrums And Silver Tiaras   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shillington Sharper Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lemonladies Peter



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Chetcote Spellbound

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Spellbound

Select Bitch
GCh E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Chetcote Spellbound

Reserve Winners Bitch
E R Dox Out Of Bounds

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Spellbound

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st E R Dox Fancy Reba

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st E R Dox Out Of Bounds

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st E R Dox Tantrums And Silver Tiaras

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Chetcote A Study In Scarlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashdown's Shaymelessly Rolling Through MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Chetcote Water Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote A Study In Scarlet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Chetcote Water Lily

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Water Lily

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChS Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh E R Dox Merlin Green The Great

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It

Select Dog
Ch E R Dox Hope On The Rocks


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
E R Dox Montgomery Black No's Chaos

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st E R Dox Montgomery Black No's Chaos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Realm's One Punch Knockout


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
The Realm's One Punch Knockout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st The Realm's One Punch Knockout


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Seaswift's Geordie Maradona

Best Puppy In Breed
Seaswift's Geordie Maradona


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Seaswift's Geordie Maradona

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaswift's Geordie Maradona






Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper
  Samoyed   13
Group 2nd   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 3rd   
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 4th    Wanderweg's Under The Paper Moon   Leonberger   5
BPIG    Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Soulstorm High Steaks Roller
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy

Select Dog
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Costello's Telling Lies On Regnancy

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Soulstorm High Steaks Roller


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wanderweg's Under The Paper Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Wanderweg's You Light Up My Life



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wanderweg's Under The Paper Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wanderweg's You Light Up My Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wanderweg's You Light Up My Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Wanderweg's Under The Paper Moon

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Ashemburg's Unbreakable

Select Bitch
Ch Eirian's Cover Girl



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Vanderbilt's Salt 'N Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt 'N Zamosky Lucky Devil






Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bernfield Brightrain The King Of Swing
  Border Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Showme Bad To The Bone
  Cairn Terrier   1
Group 4th   
GCh KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle
  Irish Terrier   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle







Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   12
Group 2nd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Maribeso Not Today Satan
  Papillon   5
Group 4th   
Ch Claripugs Forest Ranger
  Pug   3
BPIG    Ace of Spades   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Boccalupo Maplewood's Coco Chanel At Cassiopeia
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Unity Cob De Sabres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ace of Spades

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Unity Cob De Sabres

Best Puppy In Breed
Ace of Spades


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ace of Spades

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ace of Spades


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Unity Cob De Sabres

Reserve Winners Bitch
That Faces Lil Red Red

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unity Cob De Sabres

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st That Faces Lil Red Red

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Maribeso Not Today Satan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annacott Animato Karma


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Annacott Animato Karma

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Annacott Animato Karma


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Claripugs Forest Ranger







Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold
  Schipperke   13
Group 2nd   Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   Ch Arreau's Killer Queen   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th   
Bijzondere's Rising Star
  Keeshond   8
BPIG   
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lionheart Voila

Best Puppy In Breed
Lionheart Voila


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lionheart Voila

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lionheart Voila


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Bijzondere's Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wenkje's Amy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Bijzondere's Rising Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Bijzondere's Rising Star


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Bijzondere's Rising Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaukees Spirit Of Performance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bijzondere's Rising Star

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Beaukees Spirit Of Performance


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Purrkees Crack The Code

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Purrkees Crack The Code

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Arreau's Killer Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Leeward's Nicheca Hallelujah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Leeward's Nicheca Hallelujah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leeward's Nicheca Hallelujah

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold

Best Puppy In Breed
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanhedrin's Joyeux Berry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sanhedrin's Joyeux Berry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delamer Summers Hot Centerfold

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Joska Honour Roll
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 3rd    Wyndenfog's Life Is Like A River   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka
  Australian Shepherd   14
BPIG   
Riverryan's Law & Order
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Im A Buckle Bunny

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northbay Xsell Final Call

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka

Best Puppy In Breed
Northbay Xsell Final Call

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Danger Zone

Select Bitch
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-2)
Northbay Xsell Final Call

Reserve Winners Dog
Styrkas Its Going Down

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Final Call

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Fiery Avenger

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Styrkas Its Going Down


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-2)
Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Forever Enchanted

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Forever Enchanted

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Asset's The Last Waltz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's Til We Meet Again

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Asset's The Last Waltz

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's The Last Waltz


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Asset's The Last Waltz

Reserve Winners Dog
Asset's Here Comes The Sun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asset's The Last Waltz

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Asset's Til We Meet Again

Open Bitch Class
1st Asset's Til We Meet Again

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tercan 'N Zandria's Kiss This! At Cardross


Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GChEx Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylo Von Mowatt

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Riverryan's Law & Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan's Law & Order

Select Bitch
GCh Luckystryke's Deja Vu


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Kylo Von Mowatt

Reserve Winners Dog
Luckystryke's Over The Mooin At Arisingstar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Luckystryke's Over The Mooin At Arisingstar

Open Dog Class
1st Kylo Von Mowatt


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Riverryan's Law & Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Helwinn's Country Music

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Law & Order

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Helwinn's Country Music

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Wyndenfog's Life Is Like A River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martinique Moscato

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Wyndenfog's Life Is Like A River

Best Puppy In Breed
Martinique Moscato


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Wyndenfog's Life Is Like A River

Reserve Winners Dog
Wyndenfog's Nova 7

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wyndenfog's Nova 7

Open Dog Class
1st Wyndenfog's Life Is Like A River


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Martinique Moscato

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martinique Moscato

Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Joska Honour Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor & Larendale

Best Puppy In Breed
Beacor & Larendale's The Dark King


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Beacor & Larendale's The Dark King

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beacor & Larendale's The Dark King


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By