Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, October 8, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Ibizan Hound  
Ch Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Stephen Dainard
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Ambertru's I'll Call'M George
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Marsuvica's Golden Boy
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At NevaehLea
  Spaniel (Sussex)   12
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Goldiva's Elegantly Balanced   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bombadee Obelix

Best Puppy In Breed
Bombadee Obelix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bombadee Obelix

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bombadee Obelix


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Madabout's Dancing In The Big Apple

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's Black Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Madabout's Dancing In The Big Apple

Select Dog
GCh Moorbern's He's All That

Select Bitch
GCh Wildknight We Will Always Have Paris


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Madabout's Black Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Black Magic

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seaside's Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dtael's Kinetic Kool

Best Of Winners: (1-0-1-2)
Dtael's Kinetic Kool

Best Puppy In Breed
Dtael's Kinetic Kool

Select Dog
GCh Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Brimat's Portatorem

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brimat's Portatorem


Winners Bitch: (1-0-1-2)
Dtael's Kinetic Kool

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dtael's Batteries Not Included

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Kinetic Kool

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea N Emerald Isle Lil' Miss Tude

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Batteries Not Included

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Waternymphs Secret Of The Magic Potion

Best Puppy In Breed
Waternymphs Secret Of The Magic Potion


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At NevaehLea



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch BraemarsRose East Coast Connection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbourpoint Egertons Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoint Egertons Time To Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Harbourpoint Egertons Time To Shine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Egertons Time To Shine





Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   14
Group 3rd   Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill   Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 4th   
GCh Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Aisling's Christmas Dancer
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
High Noon's Caused A Scene

Best Puppy In Breed
High Noon's Caused A Scene



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
High Noon's Caused A Scene

Reserve Winners Bitch
High Noons Sher I Wood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st High Noon's Caused A Scene
2nd High Noons Sher I Wood

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChS Shillington Sweet Tooth



Winners Bitch: (1-0-1-2)
Shillington So Shoe-Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Sharper Image

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington So Shoe-Me
2nd Shillington Sharper Image

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Select Dog
GChB Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhill's Prime Directive At Ashdown MS


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bretica's Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Aisling's Christmas Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Aisling's Christmas Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aisling's Christmas Dancer





Group 3 - Robin Hughes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Unicornhill Turn Out The Lights   Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind
  Akita   14
Group 4th   
Ch Ans Enearian Ed Jay
  Alaskan Malamute   13
BPIG   
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ans Enearian Ed Jay



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bernova Powers That Be


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bernova Powers That Be

Open Dog Class
1st Bernova Powers That Be


Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Chasing Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Ruby Rose At Asilomar


Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Red Sky At Night

Select Bitch
Ch Regnancy Amulets And Talisman



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Open Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacy's Rising Rey

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacy's Rising Rey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Legacy's Rising Rey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacy's Rising Rey


Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Karleo's Kisses At Pyradigm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karleo's Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Karleo's Kisses At Pyradigm

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Karleo's Top Gun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Karleo's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Karleo's Kisses At Pyradigm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Wind In The Willows

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Wind In The Willows

Open Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Kisses At Pyradigm

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Trojan's New Girl in Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Stonerose Rocket Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Rocket Girl

Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Unicornhill Turn Out The Lights







Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis
  Irish Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl
  Parson Russell Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis
  Irish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Versaterre Classic Gary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versaterre's Something About Stella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Versaterre Classic Gary

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre's Something About Stella


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Versaterre Classic Gary

Open Dog Class
1st Versaterre Classic Gary


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Versaterre's Something About Stella

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Versaterre's Something About Stella

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis

Best Puppy In Breed
KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Select Bitch
Ch Caudlewood Replica



Winners Bitch: (1-0-1-2)
Caudlewood KC Diamond

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood KC Diamond

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fundy Mist's Ocean Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fundy Mist's Ocean Breeze


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot

Open Dog Class
1st Hobel Lookinglass Hot Shot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fundy Mist's Ocean Breeze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fundy Mist's Ocean Breeze





Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   12
Group 3rd   
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy
  Silky Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GChS Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   10
BPIG   
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step

Best Of Winners: (1-0-1-2)
Avimimus Mighty Mosquito At Meander

Select Dog
GChB Cassiopeia Spring Into Action


Winners Bitch: (1-0-1-2)
Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Ducati

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamondsun's Rebel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Ducati

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamondsun's Zepher


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Rebel

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondsun's Pinball Wizzard

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Rebel

Open Dog Class
1st Diamondsun's Pinball Wizzard


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Ducati

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Zepher

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Zepher

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Ducati

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy

Best Puppy In Breed
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane







Group 6 - John Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 3rd   
Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Bellissimo's Super Trooper
  Bichon Frise   3
BPIG    Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellissimo's Super Trooper



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bluemount Gold From The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluemount Gold From The Sky



Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Poise Performance Passion

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Poise Performance Passion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Keesridge Poise Performance Passion

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Poise Performance Passion


Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare

Best Puppy In Breed
Argentan's Platinum Overdrive


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare

Reserve Winners Dog
Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Argentan's Platinum Overdrive

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Epic Quest's Make You Stop N Stare


Judge: John Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChB Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Best Of Winners: (1-0-1-2)
Halo's Casting A Spell On Whissler

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Halo's Better Watch Out Here I Come

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Halo's Better Watch Out Here I Come


Winners Bitch: (1-0-1-2)
Halo's Casting A Spell On Whissler

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halo's Olympian Goddess Of Wisdom N War

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Casting A Spell On Whissler

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Halo's Olympian Goddess Of Wisdom N War



Group 7 - Colette Muldoon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stonepillar's Precious Jewel
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 2nd   Ch Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 3rd   Ch Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss   German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 4th   
Ch Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway
  Border Collie   24
BPIG   
Stonepillar's Precious Jewel
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Agassiz's Oh Me Nerves



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Agassiz's Oh Me Nerves

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Agassiz's Oh Me Nerves

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-3-0)
Ch AusableRvr's No Time To Die

Select Dog
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-0)
Riverside Nor'easter Blizzard

Reserve Winners Dog
Garrison's God Of War And Mischief

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Garrison's God Of War And Mischief

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riverside Nor'easter Blizzard


Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamfetcher's Amber Morn

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Whitecap Springs Back To Arbourway


Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepillar's Precious Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Precious Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepillar's Precious Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Precious Jewel

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beardsanbrow's Solstice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beardsanbrow's Solstice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beardsanbrow's Solstice

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Glendamar Fairy Dust 'daisy'

Best Puppy In Breed
Glendamar Fairy Dust 'daisy'



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Glendamar Fairy Dust 'daisy'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawhisper In The Limelight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glendamar Fairy Dust 'daisy'

Open Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper In The Limelight

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Seawhisper Sea Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross McTavish Nights

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Seawhisper Sea Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Fonehill Coat Of Many Colors

Select Bitch
GChB Cardross Black Velvet


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Cardross McTavish Nights

Reserve Winners Dog
Feoras & Medway's Heart Of A Lion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Feoras & Medway's Heart Of A Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross McTavish Nights

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-3-1)
Ch Kandy Vom Troyan Schloss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Player Von Edle Zucht

Best Of Winners: (1-0-1-2)
Ulk Von Der Tempelhoeve

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Riverryan's Fiery Spirit

Select Dog
GChB Quymera's Awakening


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Ulk Von Der Tempelhoeve

Open Dog Class
1st Ulk Von Der Tempelhoeve


Winners Bitch: (1-0-1-2)
Adiella Dei Precision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Helwinn's Country Music

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Helwinn's Country Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Abijah's Rozita Von Mowatt

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nyx Von Mowatt

Open Bitch Class
1st Adiella Dei Precision
2nd Allie Oops Von Micurs

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Immerzu Mischief Managed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Immerzu Ollivander

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Immerzu Mischief Managed


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Immerzu Ollivander

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Immerzu Ollivander


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Immerzu Mischief Managed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Immerzu Original Sinner

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Mischief Managed
2nd Immerzu Original Sinner

Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Wyndenfog's Mera Mera On The Wall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riviera Don't Stop Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Riviera Don't Stop Believing


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Riviera Don't Stop Believing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riviera Don't Stop Believing


Judge: Colette Muldoon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Curig Catch A Falling Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quanda's Plenty Of Fun For Beacor & Larendale

Select Bitch
GCh Curig CuSithe Chardi Kala Vibe


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Anbarra Barriet

Open Dog Class
1st Anbarra Barriet


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By