AmGChB RBIS BISS Can GCh Flashfire’s Thunder Rolls
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Garth - (Male)
Owner: Kim Swilling
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Colleen Darres
Website: https://flashfiremp.wixsite.com/flashfire


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 38 37 35 36 35
All Breed Ranking: 286 278 253 255 240

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 7 4 5 8   1 0 0 0 1   394
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 11

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club September 08 to September 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
  Group 1st   Julie Keenan 24

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 4
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 17
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 11
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 18

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 4
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 4
Saturday Group 1st   Laurie Campbell 11
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 4
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 14

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 10

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 9
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 9
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 7
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Douglas Anderson 150
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 26
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Ingram (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Group 4th   David Kelland 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 14
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By