Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, May 25, 2024 - Show-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Jeremy Browne
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jeremy Browne
Chow Chow  GCh Majestic Sandial Layla
Points: 164
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jeremy Browne
Retriever (Golden)   Ambercreek's Summer Time Fun At Chestnutsquare
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jeremy Browne
Leonberger  
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jeremy Browne
Retriever (Golden)  
GChS YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB








Group 1 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quyens Ambertru's Yeti Cooler
  Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Freiheit Piano Man
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Zion's Captain Of My Heart
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Duvalin Zircon
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   23
BPIG    Ambercreek's Summer Time Fun At Chestnutsquare   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Aquagem Tell Me S'More Zuk'O
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Duvalin Zircon



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GChB Legacyk Freiheit Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Hot Chocolate To Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legacyk N Belac Girl In The Mirror

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk N Belac Girl In The Mirror



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Belac Maybe She'll Be The One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skypoint's Brightest Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belac Maybe She'll Be The One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skypoint's Brightest Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Belac You Do The Talkin

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Western Ruhar's Creature



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Western Ruhar's Creature

Open Bitch Class
1st Western Ruhar's Creature

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Wing It

Select Dog
Ch RCTollers Heartbreaker


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Jump The Gun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Jump The Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Jump The Gun


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
GCh Zion's Captain Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Kookies And Kream

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Get Up And Go



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Marsuvica's Kookies And Kream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Splendor Of Autumn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Kookies And Kream

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Splendor Of Autumn
2nd Nevaehlea's Uptown Girl @Brimat

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Shanajens Together Forever

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glenmire's Ghillie Dhu


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Open Dog Class
1st Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Shore Gibson's Finest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Makes Me Shiver

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Cerise Shore Meant To Be

Best Puppy In Breed
Cerise Shore Meant To Be

Select Dog
Ch Shore Right As Reign


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Cerise Shore Meant To Be

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cerise Shore Meant To Be


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Shore Makes Me Shiver

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Makes Me Shiver

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Zinzi Bell From Kind Of Magic





Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shillington Sharper Image
  Beagle   26
Group 2nd   
Ch E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
Darom Kokua From The Blue Line
  Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 4th   
GCh E R Dox Merlin Green The Great
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   15
BPIG   
Ch E R Dox Montgomery Black No's Chaos
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh ER Dox Grace
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Cloverhill's Oh Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
High Noon's I'll Take You There

Select Bitch
Ch High Noon's Caused A Scene



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
High Noon's I'll Take You There

Open Bitch Class
1st High Noon's I'll Take You There

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Sharper Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Spice Of Life


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Shillington Spice Of Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Shillington Street Smarts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Spice Of Life
2nd Shillington Street Smarts


Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classis Novomir


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classis Novomir

Open Dog Class
1st Estet Classis Novomir


Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
GCh E R Dox J'en Ai Aucune Indy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
E R Dox The Enchantress of Hearts

Select Dog
Er Dox The Boy Who Lived

Select Bitch
GChS Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
E R Dox The Enchantress of Hearts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st E R Dox The Enchantress of Hearts

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh ER Dox Grace
2nd Ch Chetcote Skyfall

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChB Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Chetcote A Study In Scarlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Red Isle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Chetcote Red Isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote A Study In Scarlet


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Chetcote Red Isle

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Chetcote Red Isle


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Admindac's Holy Happening MSCP

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote A Dash Of Nutmeg

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote A Dash Of Nutmeg

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac's Holy Happening MSCP

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Genson's Sweet Scarlett

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Genson's Don't Call Me Charlie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Genson's Sweet Scarlett

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's Sweet Scarlett

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh E R Dox Merlin Green The Great

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch E R Dox Maybe She Was Born With It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch E R Dox Montgomery Black No's Chaos

Select Dog
Ch E R Dox Montgomery Black No's Chaos



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darom Kokua From The Blue Line


Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blomindon's Blessing Of The North Star At Sateda


7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windsorbrooks Chewy Gooey Cookie at Bodeswell






Group 3 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Daybreaker's Empress Of The Dark
  Newfoundland   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiamat's Miracle On Ice
  Boxer   12
Group 3rd   
Mermaid's Sweet Child 'O Mine Sedona
  Samoyed   11
Group 4th    White Berch Second Chance Flying   Siberian Husky   10
BPIG   
Mermaid's Sweet Child 'O Mine Sedona
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belnois I Want It That Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois I Want It That Way



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belnois I Want It That Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belnois I Want It That Way

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Backcountry Unanswered Prayers

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Stonebrook's Sig Sauer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Select Dog
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Creek Danes A Rock In The Stream







Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Downeast Hey, Roger That


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Downeast Hey, Roger That

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Downeast Hey, Roger That


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Thirty Rock Henry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galwood Pretty Much Perfect

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Thirty Rock Henry

Best Puppy In Breed
Galwood Pretty Much Perfect


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Thirty Rock Henry

Reserve Winners Dog
Galwood He Pretty Much Rules It All

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Galwood He Pretty Much Rules It All

Open Dog Class
1st Thirty Rock Henry


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Galwood Pretty Much Perfect

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galwood Pretty Much Perfect

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunfrith's New Beginnings V Covered Bridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunfrith's New Beginnings V Covered Bridge


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mermaid's Sweet Child 'O Mine Sedona

Best Puppy In Breed
Mermaid's Sweet Child 'O Mine Sedona


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
White Berch Second Chance Flying


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st White Berch Teddy Ruxpin


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
White Berch Second Chance Flying

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st White Berch Second Chance Flying





Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Ellerker's Frederick Ruling In Peace   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   
Symphonie's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah At Doonabrig
  Russell Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone
  Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG    Ellerker's Frederick Ruling In Peace   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch River Oak's Feelin' Foxy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Alpenglow's Silent Alarm

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenglow's Silent Alarm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Alpenglow's Silent Alarm

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Alpenglow's Silent Alarm


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Let's Start A Riot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Jewels Let's Start A Riot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Let's Start A Riot

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Showme Bad To The Bone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Showme Scottish Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Upthecreek's Home Run

Select Dog
Ch Upthecreek's Home Run



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Fairview Lady Abegweit



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
KinCara's Playing Tag With My Heart





Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Curlious Devil's Advocate

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Curlious Devil's Advocate


Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mersey Tell No Lies

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Curlious I Rest My Case

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah At Doonabrig

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah At Doonabrig


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ellerker's Frederick Ruling In Peace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's Frederick Ruling In Peace






Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest
  Pomeranian   43
Group 2nd   
Boccalupo Maplewood's Coco Chanel At Cassiopeia
  Italian Greyhound   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Fields Edge Casey Jones
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 4th   
Ch Una De Bijoux De Coton
  Coton De Tulear   18
BPIG   
Boccalupo Maplewood's Coco Chanel At Cassiopeia
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-7-4-2)
GCh Fields Edge Casey Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverhaus Gold Finnish

Best Of Winners: (2-7-4-2)
Riverhaus Gold Finnish

Best Puppy In Breed
Pecassa's End Of An Era

Select Dog
GCh Fields Edge Something To Talk About

Select Bitch
Ch Mardigrais Dark & Stormy


Winners Dog: (2-7-4-2)
Pecassa's End Of An Era

Reserve Winners Dog
Redbud Shirmont Blue Chip

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pecassa's End Of An Era

Open Dog Class
1st Redbud Shirmont Blue Chip


Winners Bitch: (2-7-4-2)
Riverhaus Gold Finnish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havadream Pennies From Heaven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverhaus A Pearl 4 Beinnbhreagh

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire
2nd Mardigrais Little Ray O'Sunshine
3rd Cherrywood Winter Wonderland

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Brunswick's Warrior Defies The Odds

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Riverhaus Gold Finnish

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Gardine More Then A Feeling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gardine Aurora Borealis

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Gardine More Then A Feeling

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Kissed By A Moonbeam


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Gardine Kissed By A Moonbeam

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardine Kissed By A Moonbeam

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Una De Bijoux De Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Una De Bijoux De Coton



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Unity Cob De Sabres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Griff Haven Ace Of Spades

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch That Faces Lil Red Red

Select Bitch
Ch That Faces Lil Red Red


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Griff Haven Ace Of Spades

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Griff Haven Ace Of Spades


Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Cardiac Arrest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidden Perch Crescendo Of Excitement

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kristari's Dante's Inferno


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kristari's Dante's Inferno

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's Dante's Inferno

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Starfields First Impression

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claripugs Forest Ranger



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Starfields First Impression

Reserve Winners Bitch
Storyville's Goodness Gracious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Starfields First Impression

Open Bitch Class
1st Storyville's Goodness Gracious

Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Sassyville's Very Impressive

Best Puppy In Breed
Henryacres Gold Dust Woman

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Last Time Around



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Marsuvica's Just Before Summer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Henryacres Gold Dust Woman

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Henryacres Gold Dust Woman

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Just Before Summer





Group 6 - Janelle Robbins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Majestic Sandial Layla   Chow Chow   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Belcourt Winter Collection
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
Ch Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean
  Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Unabated Endeavour
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Ufourea Leaping For Love
  German Pinscher   0
Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jolibully Delenclos Stephie Of Windermere



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Onsengeltje Unabated Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hispot's Homerun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onsengeltje Unabated Endeavour



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch EastOzeans Let Your Dreams Set Sail



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChB Ufourea Leaping For Love

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wenkje's Amy



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belcourt Winter Collection



Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chirripo Sage Caprice d'un Douce Printemps

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean

Judge: Janelle Robbins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz





Group 7 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Quymera's Awakening
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd    Wenlisa's I Love A Mystery   Australian Shepherd   26
Group 3rd   
GChB Omega's Divine Right
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa
  Norwegian Buhund   16
BPIG    Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   Ch Malka's Silver Sails   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-0-2)
Ch Wenlisa's I Love A Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amadore Infinity And Beyond

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-2)
Hearthside Voodoo Doll

Best Puppy In Breed
Amadore Just My Luck

Select Bitch
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-2)
Amadore Infinity And Beyond

Reserve Winners Dog
Empyrean's Once Around The Sun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amadore Infinity And Beyond

Open Dog Class
1st Empyrean's Once Around The Sun


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-2)
Hearthside Voodoo Doll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amadore Just My Luck

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amadore Just My Luck

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hearthside Voodoo Doll

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Malka's Back To Win

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Saltspray's Its All A Conspiracy

Open Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Living On The Edge

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Malka's Silver Sails

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Feoras C'est La Vie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Feoras C'est La Vie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Feoras C'est La Vie


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starwood 'N Bearspaw Rannikkotuuli

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Shadagrace Kokiris Emerald


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shadagrace Kokiris Emerald

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shadagrace Kokiris Emerald


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Starwood 'N Bearspaw Rannikkotuuli

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starwood 'N Bearspaw Rannikkotuuli

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GChB Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Luckystryke's Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder

Select Dog
Ch Luckystryke's Over The Mooin At Arisingstar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Tazzman's Jewell Of Tokyo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tazzman's Jewell Of Tokyo

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Riversides Darling Delight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinewood's Legend Of A Rhinestone Cowboy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Gordonview Habanero


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Gordonview Habanero

Open Dog Class
1st Gordonview Habanero


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Charmedones Cover Girl



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Joska Honour Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Wenlisa's So Help Me Todd

Open Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's So Help Me Todd


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Karma's A Beach

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Karma's A Beach

Open Bitch Class
1st 2nd Breakfast Ginger Snapped

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By