New Brunswick Kennel Club
Sunday, August 21, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
Points: 96 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Bullmastiff  
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
Points: 68
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Setter (English)  
Plaisance King Of Nightlife








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
Group 2nd   
Plaisance King Of Nightlife
  Setter (English)   26
Group 3rd    Madabout's Ask The Doctor   Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Queensberry From Kind Of Magic
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   16
BPIG   
Plaisance King Of Nightlife
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ozalee De La Ruse Des Bois

Select Bitch
Ch Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ozalee De La Ruse Des Bois

Open Bitch Class
1st Ozalee De La Ruse Des Bois

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-0-1)
Madabout's Ask The Doctor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-1)
Madabout's Ask The Doctor

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Is That You Rose

Select Bitch
Ch Madabout's Atlantic Tidal Pool


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-1)
Madabout's Ask The Doctor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodview's Massey Ferguson Ira

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Is That You Rose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Ask The Doctor

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodview's Massey Ferguson Ira
2nd Fenwyck's Full Of Animation

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Of Nightlife


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Of Nightlife

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Of Nightlife


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Get Up And Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Queensberry From Kind Of Magic







Group 2 - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th   
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Rd
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lemonladies Peter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigsmithy Diana

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lemonladies Finnegan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lemonladies Finnegan

Open Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Finnegan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bigsmithy Diana

Open Bitch Class
1st Bigsmithy Diana

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Reddington At Pyroni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Reddington At Pyroni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms B Fierce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms B Fierce

Open Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms B Fierce

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Rd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Voiture Noire Of Course



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seaswift Kill With The Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seaswift Kill With The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Seaswift Kill With The Heart





Group 3 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 2nd    Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior   Rottweiler   9
Group 3rd    Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm   Great Pyrenees   8
Group 4th    Homeport Pier Review   Newfoundland   6
BPIG   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising

Best Puppy In Breed
Snocreek Living In Cyn At Novamal


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Snocreek Living In Cyn At Novamal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snocreek Living In Cyn At Novamal


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Backcountry You're A Dreamer



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay

Best Puppy In Breed
Dog Land's Zero


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dog Land's Zero

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dog Land's Zero


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Allettare Rock Solid


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Allettare Rock Solid

Open Dog Class
1st Allettare Rock Solid


Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Kisses At Pyradigm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Sweet Pyradigm

Open Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Kisses At Pyradigm

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Pier Review

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Whale Watcher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Pier Review


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Whale Watcher

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Homeport Whale Watcher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Pier Review

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Homeport Pier Review

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior







Group 4 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellerker's And So It Goes
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch D.B.F. Simply Posh
  Russell Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway   Cairn Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Best Kept Secret



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Weecairn Kerlyn Of Loch Lomond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Upthecreek Is On A Roll

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Goddess Of Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Weecairn Kerlyn Of Loch Lomond

Open Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek Is On A Roll

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stonebrook Smart As A Tack @ Sudeley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Stonebrook Smart As A Tack @ Sudeley

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ellerker's And So It Goes



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Hartscontent East Coast Edition
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
Group 3rd   Ch Marsuvica's Heir To Riches   Yorkshire Terrier   2
Group 4th    Foxworth Fashion Trend   Pomeranian   0
BPIG    Foxworth Fashion Trend   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hartscontent East Coast Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sushines Wonder Of Spring V RH



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxworth Fashion Trend

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxworth Fashion Trend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxworth Fashion Trend

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxworth Fashion Trend

Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Heir To Riches

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Quick As A Flash







Group 6 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 3rd   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   6
Group 4th   
GCh Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG    Briley N Martrav Run Forrest Run   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley N Martrav Run Forrest Run

Select Bitch
Ch Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Briley N Martrav Run Forrest Run

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley N Martrav Run Forrest Run


Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise



Group 7 - Dianne Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Cameron's Blythe Spirit
  Bearded Collie   12
Group 3rd    Maplemyst Heading For The Hill   Finnish Lapphund   11
Group 4th   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Novacoast Dancing On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Dancing On The Edge

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Solid Concerto


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Novacoast Dancing On The Edge

Reserve Winners Dog
Stormridge Thornbury Beyond UrLimits

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Dancing On The Edge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stormridge Thornbury Beyond UrLimits


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novacoast Living On The Edge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Living On The Edge

Open Bitch Class
1st TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Blythe Spirit



Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Anjay's Into The Mystic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Once We Were Kings

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Anjay's Into The Mystic


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Once We Were Kings

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Once We Were Kings


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Anjay's Into The Mystic

Open Bitch Class
1st Anjay's Into The Mystic

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Select Bitch
Ch Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aspin Von Sealand



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aspin Von Sealand

Open Bitch Class
1st Aspin Von Sealand

Judge: Dianne Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Charmedones Bailey's Irish Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Charmedones Cover Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Charmedones Cover Girl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By