Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, May 28, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 28 (Show-1)
Saturday, May 28 (Show-2)
Sunday, May 29 (Show-3)
Sunday, May 29 (Show-4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Sat-1)
Saturday, May 28 (Obedience Sat-2)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Sun-3)
Sunday, May 29 (Obedience Sun-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, May 28 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, May 29 (Rally Sun-4)

Related Specialties

Maritime Toy Dog Club - Saturday, May 28 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Moncton Kennel Club --


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Bullmastiff  
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju You Better Be Ready
Points: 143
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh DuDomaine Porsha von Lousar








Group 1 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Goldiva's Casino Royale   Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Clussexx Flying Ace
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Scottfree Stage Door Johnny
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
Group 4th   Ch Shore Reign On   Spaniel (English Springer)   11
BPIG   
Nikmor's Does Your Mother Know
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ambertru's Skyfall
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DuValin Quartz

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Quartz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DuValin Quartz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st DuValin Quartz


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eisenfaust's Guardian Of The Flame


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-4-1)
Ch Goldiva's Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline

Best Of Winners: (2-6-4-1)
Goldiva's Pink Moet With Keystone

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikmor's Does Your Mother Know

Select Dog
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB


Winners Dog: (2-6-4-1)
Goldiva's The Full Monty

Reserve Winners Dog
Nikmor's Winner Takes It All

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nikmor's Winner Takes It All

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's The Full Monty

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Ambertru's Skyfall

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Everwood Startop's Midnight Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Camlab's Hotel California



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Everwood Startop's Midnight Expresso

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camlab's Hotel California

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Hotel California

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Everwood Startop's Midnight Expresso

Open Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Atlantic Tidal Pool

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Seaside's Come Sail Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Seaside's Come Sail Away


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Seaside's Come Sail Away

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaside's Come Sail Away


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Jump The Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Jump The Gun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Jump The Gun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Jump The Gun


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Krimson And Klover

Select Dog
GChS Zion's Captain America


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Clussexx Flying Ace



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shore Reign On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shore Reign On

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Reign On

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Queensberry From Kind Of Magic

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   23
Group 3rd   
Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   22
Group 4th   
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   21
BPIG   
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bassetacres Man In The Mirror

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Highnoon's Let's Talk Gertie

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChS Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemonladies Peter


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Lemonladies Peter

Reserve Winners Dog
Lemonladies Finnegan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Peter

Open Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Finnegan


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
ER Dox Un Vrai Bijou

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
ER Dox Louie Louie

Best Puppy In Breed
ER Dox Louie Louie

Select Dog
Ch Karonika's DevotedDoxie Dudley

Select Bitch
GCh ER Dox Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
ER Dox Louie Louie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st ER Dox Louie Louie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
ER Dox Un Vrai Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Er Dox Where Dwell The Brave At Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Where Dwell The Brave At Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st ER Dox Un Vrai Bijou

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-1-3)
Ch Telkel Game Set Match SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-3)
Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Passport Are There Lines SS



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinehurst Reddington At Pyroni

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Rd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cataraqui Climb Every Mountain


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique






Group 3 - Robin Hughes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 2nd   Ch Platinum's I'm Ready For The Garden   Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 3rd   
Ans Enearian Ed Jay
  Alaskan Malamute   3
Group 4th   
Ch Daybreaker's Forget Me Not
  Newfoundland   2
BPIG   
Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ans Enearian Ed Jay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ans Enearian Ed Jay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ans Enearian Ed Jay

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ans Enearian Ed Jay


Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Judge: Robin Hughes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Astablak Simply The Best Mika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Astablak Simply The Best Mika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Astablak Simply The Best Mika





Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch All Jacks Hacker
  Russell Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alinta Loch Ryba's Hint Of Mint



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thunderally's Shining Starr

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunderally's Shining Starr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thunderally's Shining Starr

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thunderally's Shining Starr

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Lochlomond Scalawag's Shenanigans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Lochlomond Scalawag's Shenanigans

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochlomond Scalawag's Shenanigans

Select Bitch
Ch Showme Tikva


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Lochlomond Scalawag's Shenanigans

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond Scalawag's Shenanigans

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood KC Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood KC Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood KC Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch All Jacks Hacker



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox






Group 5 - Jean Delisle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Shirmont Custom Built
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 2nd   
GChB Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Antonio From Castle Of White Sweethearts Polana
  Coton De Tulear   10
BPIG    Cherrywood Sunrise On The Bay   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr
  Pug   0
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GChB Shirmont Custom Built

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sigma Chi's Liberty Bell

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Londoncor Kensington

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherrywood Sunrise On The Bay

Select Dog
Ch Amitola Tyee Isha

Select Bitch
Ch Sushines Wonder Of Spring V RH


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Londoncor Kensington

Open Dog Class
1st Londoncor Kensington


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whimsy April Luv For Cherrywood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherrywood Sunrise On The Bay

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whimsy April Luv For Cherrywood

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Delrae's Dragonsfly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Delrae's Dragonsfly

Open Dog Class
1st Delrae's Dragonsfly


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Antonio From Castle Of White Sweethearts Polana


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Kabecca Raindance Secret Keeper

Select Dog
Ch Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Kabecca Raindance Secret Keeper

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Secret Keeper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Papirusse Tyno's Son







7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Best Of Opposite Sex
IslandGems Dreams Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
IslandGems Dreams Come True

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Dreams Come True

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Shanash Compact N Classy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Quick As A Flash

Select Dog
Ch Yorkselite Slava


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Shanash Compact N Classy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shanash Compact N Classy






Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju You Better Be Ready
  Dalmatian   16
Group 2nd    Nuuktok's Embrace The Journey   American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   15
Group 3rd    Fanfare's Ruby Tuesday   Keeshond   14
Group 4th   
GChB Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   12
BPIG    Nuuktok's Embrace The Journey   American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Embrace The Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Embrace The Journey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Embrace The Journey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Embrace The Journey

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju You Better Be Ready



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Celtmacbhaid The Beat Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Winter Solstice

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Bluemount Symphony In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount Symphony In The Sky

Select Dog
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Bluemount Symphony In The Sky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluemount Symphony In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Shore Winter Solstice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluemount The Gingerbread Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluemount The Gingerbread Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Winter Solstice

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Fanfare's Ruby Tuesday

Select Bitch
GChB Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fanfare's Ruby Tuesday

Open Bitch Class
1st Fanfare's Ruby Tuesday

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Belcourt Winter Collection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow LeeAnns Angel Of Bliss

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Belcourt Winter Collection

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt Winter Collection


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Belcourt Winter Collection

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belcourt Winter Collection


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glow LeeAnns Angel Of Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
LeeAnns Frico Pico

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow LeeAnns Angel Of Bliss

Open Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Frico Pico

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valter Katniss O'Hara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valter Katniss O'Hara

Open Bitch Class
1st Valter Katniss O'Hara

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opal's Lucky Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Opal's Lucky Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Opal's Lucky Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jempaw's Lasya's Legacy Lives On Layla Jean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jempaw's Lasya's Legacy Lives On Layla Jean

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opal's Lucky Charm



Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   Ch Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop   Collie (Smooth)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin IT
  Swedish Vallhund   21
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh DuDomaine Porsha von Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

Select Dog
Ch Wenlisa's New Rootz For Bootez


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Garrison's God Of War And Mischief

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Garrison's God Of War And Mischief


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

Open Bitch Class
1st TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaliway's Life In The Fast Lane

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaliway's Life In The Fast Lane

Select Bitch
GChB Omega's Divine Right


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Kaliway's Life In The Fast Lane

Reserve Winners Dog
Cargisle Work Your Magic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaliway's Life In The Fast Lane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cargisle Work Your Magic

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore's Non-Stop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawhisper Sea Glass



Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Seawhisper Sea Glass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Sea Glass

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GChS Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverryan's Dark Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghalia Safaa Von Amalaberg

Select Dog
GChB Quymera's Awakening



Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Ghalia Safaa Von Amalaberg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nyx Von Mowatt

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ghalia Safaa Von Amalaberg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nyx Von Mowatt

Open Bitch Class
1st Aspin Von Sealand

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh DuDomaine Porsha von Lousar

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charmedones Cover Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown

Select Dog
Ch Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown


Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Charmedones Cover Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Charmedones Cover Girl

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin IT

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vastgota Irish Clover ST



Winners Bitch: (0-0-1-0)
Vastgota Irish Clover ST

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Open Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Irish Clover ST
2nd Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika

Open Bitch Class
1st East Dawns Spanish Paprika

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By