Oromocto Kennel Club
Sunday, June 12, 2022 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11 (Show-1)
Saturday, June 11 (Show-2)
Sunday, June 12 (Show-3)
Sunday, June 12 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Pekingese  
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Lakeland Terrier  Ch Northcote's Indeed
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Dtael's Kinetic Kool








Group 1 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots   Pointer   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   33
Group 3rd   
Valkyrie Of Armonia
  Lagotto Romagnolo   32
Group 4th   
GChB Zion's Captain America
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
BPIG    Stetson's Call Me Emmie On Broadway   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Of Armonia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Of Armonia

Open Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Of Armonia

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Everwood Connect The Dots

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Huntsdown Beat The Drum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stetson's Call Me Emmie On Broadway

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Huntsdown Beat The Drum

Best Puppy In Breed
Stetson's Call Me Emmie On Broadway


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Huntsdown Beat The Drum

Open Dog Class
1st Huntsdown Beat The Drum

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seaside's Meant To Be

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory

Select Dog
Ch Red Dory Rawley


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
GChS Zion's Captain America

Best Of Opposite Sex
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Select Dog
GCh Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Krimson And Klover


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dtael's Batteries Not Included

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Batteries Not Included

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Kinetic Kool

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Giroflee Etoile Filante



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shore Right As Reign


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shore Right As Reign

Open Dog Class
1st Shore Right As Reign


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At NevaehLea



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wynder's Riding The Waves






Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
GChB Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   16
Group 3rd    Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique   Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Admindacs Just In Time MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   13
BPIG   
Admindacs Just In Time MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zen's Love You Lou


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zen's Love You Lou

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Zen's Love You Lou


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Shillington Sweet Tooth



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Karonika's DevotedDoxie Dudley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ER Dox Un Vrai Bijou

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Er Dox Where Dwell The Brave At Heart

Select Dog
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML

Reserve Winners Dog
Starlings Man About Town

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlings Man About Town

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Er Dox Where Dwell The Brave At Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Where Dwell The Brave At Heart

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Admindacs Just In Time MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admindac The Time Is Now MSCP

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Admindacs Just In Time MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindacs Just In Time MS


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Admindacs Just In Time MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Admindac Time Waits For No One MSCP

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admindacs Just In Time MS

Open Dog Class
1st Admindac Time Waits For No One MSCP


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Admindac The Time Is Now MSCP

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admindac's A Clear Finish MS

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Admindac The Time Is Now MSCP

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac's A Clear Finish MS

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms B Fierce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms B Fierce

Open Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms B Fierce

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique

Select Bitch
GCh Inglenook's Thank You For The Music



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Doonabrig McCartney's Always Unique





Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Platinum's I'm Ready For The Garden   Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 2nd   
Backcountry You're A Dreamer
  Bernese Mountain Dog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Daybreaker's Forget Me Not
  Newfoundland   4
Group 4th   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   2
BPIG   
Ch Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ans Enearian Ed Jay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ans Enearian Ed Jay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ans Enearian Ed Jay

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ans Enearian Ed Jay


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Backcountry You're A Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Backcountry Prelude To Gabriett



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Backcountry You're A Dreamer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Backcountry Prelude To Gabriett

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Backcountry Prelude To Gabriett

Open Bitch Class
1st Backcountry You're A Dreamer

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Platinum's I'm Ready For The Garden

Best Of Opposite Sex
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ConnQuest Sweet Charmer


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Chartered Cruise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Homeport Chartered Cruise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Chartered Cruise

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Unicornhill Northern Romance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Unicornhill Northern Romance

Open Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Northern Romance






Group 4 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellerker's And So It Goes
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   13
Group 4th   Ch Northcote's Indeed   Lakeland Terrier   12
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Indeed   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Alinta Loch's For Your Eyes Only


Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit

Best Puppy In Breed
Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caledonian King Cole Of Wolfpit


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Showme Moxie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway
2nd Upthecreek's Goddess Of Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond Scalawag's Shenanigans

Open Bitch Class
1st Showme Moxie

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Northcote's Indeed

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Northcote's Indeed



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Caudlewood KC Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood KC Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Caudlewood KC Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood KC Diamond

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
D.B.F. Simply Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
D.B.F. Simply Posh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella

Open Bitch Class
1st D.B.F. Simply Posh
2nd Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ellerker's And So It Goes



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox






Group 5 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   8
Group 2nd    Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo   Griffon (Brussels)   7
Group 3rd   
GChB Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   6
Group 4th   Ch Marsuvica's Quick As A Flash   Yorkshire Terrier   5
BPIG   
Gardine Aurora Borealis
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Gardine Aurora Borealis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Aurora Borealis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gardine Aurora Borealis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardine Aurora Borealis

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Antonio From Castle Of White Sweethearts Polana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Emeraude De Bijoux De Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Domaine De Polana Lapis Lazuli



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Emeraude De Bijoux De Coton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Domaine De Polana Lapis Lazuli

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Domaine De Polana Lapis Lazuli

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Emeraude De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somershire N JMax TickleMeElmo


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Quick As A Flash







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Classique Ivy Lane Moonstruck
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd    Opal's Lucky Charm   Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th    Shore Winter Solstice   French Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Belcourt Winter Collection
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju You Better Be Ready



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shore Winter Solstice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shore Winter Solstice

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Winter Solstice

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Belcourt Winter Collection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opus' Ma Rose Chez Boucledamour

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Opus' Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belcourt Winter Collection


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Opus' Dreams

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Opus' Dreams

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Opal's Lucky Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Opal's Lucky Charm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Opal's Lucky Charm



Group 7 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Cowboy's She's Got Sass
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepillar's Breakaway
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 4th   
GCh Omega's Divine Right
  Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG    Sablehill's Californian Ripple   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Amadore New Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Amadore New Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Stone Hill's Paint Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stone Hill's Paint Me

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Novacoast Dancing On The Edge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Amadore New Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amadore Seriously Loaded

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amadore New Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Amadore Seriously Loaded





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cameron's My Fair Lady

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepillar's Breakaway



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cargisle Work Your Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Cargisle Work Your Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaliway's Life In The Fast Lane


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Cargisle Work Your Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Kaliway's Life In The Fast Lane

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kaliway's Life In The Fast Lane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cargisle Work Your Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Willemsens Mystic Gypsy Of Mysticshire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seawhisper Just Before Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Just Before Dawn

Open Bitch Class
1st Willemsens Mystic Gypsy Of Mysticshire

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Second Chances

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fonehill Coat Of Many Colors

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Second Chances

Best Puppy In Breed
Fonehill Coat Of Many Colors


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Second Chances

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Second Chances


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fonehill Coat Of Many Colors

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fonehill Coat Of Many Colors

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (5-1-1-1)
GChS Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills

Best Of Winners: (5-1-1-1)
Sablehill's Californian Ripple

Best Puppy In Breed
Sablehill's Californian Ripple


Winners Dog: (5-1-1-1)
Sablehill's Californian Ripple

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverryan's Fiery Spirit

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverryan's Fiery Spirit
2nd Riverryan's Silent Strike

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sablehill's Californian Ripple
2nd Torch Von Zwillingseichen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nero Dei Precision


Winners Bitch: (5-1-1-1)
Lyka Vom Renegat Haus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lyka Vom Renegat Haus

Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Crinan Steal'n Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truespirit Nikkilen Rolling Stone

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Crinan Steal'n Kisses

Select Bitch
GCh Nikkilen Truespirit Snow Princess

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By