Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Monday, October 14, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine Staffordshire Terriers
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 258 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Setter (English)  
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
Points: 192
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Old English Sheepdog   Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Beagle  
TraJam High Society
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kathrine Grant
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia








Group 1 - Arthur Fry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
  Setter (English)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   37
Group 4th   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   35
BPIG   
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DuValin Jersey Boy   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wulymut's Noodle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wulymut's Oh Henry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wulymut's Noodle


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wulymut's Oh Henry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wulymut's Noodle





Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lahrheim's Just Do It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Lahrheim's Just Do It

Best Puppy In Breed
Lahrheim's Just Do It

Select Dog
Ch Grassridge Applied Force


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Lahrheim's Super Hornet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Lahrheim's Just Do It

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Itzawhat Birds Of A Feather

Best Puppy In Breed
Itzawhat Birds Of A Feather



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Itzawhat Birds Of A Feather

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Verdoro's Saving Silverman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirene's Peep Show

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Eirene's Peep Show

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Select Dog
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Verdoro's Jolly Holiday

Reserve Winners Dog
Taffy's Tynehead Storm Of Bruin


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Eirene's Peep Show

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taffy's Twin Storm Jayda

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-0-2)
Ch Torngat Evenmist Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Torngat's Waldegrave

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-2)
Labralaynes White Liar

Best Puppy In Breed
Torngat's Waldegrave

Select Bitch
Ch Kai Den Southern Belle @ Tri-Ever Amen


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-2)
Torngat's Waldegrave

Reserve Winners Dog
Labralayne's Octavius


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-2)
Labralaynes White Liar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denlyn's Romulin Wyne

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollwest Zenko Umi

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Tollwest Zenko Umi

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollwest Creme Caramel


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Tollwest Creme Caramel


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Tollwest Zenko Umi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollwest Fire Cracker

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain



Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Helm's Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Helm's Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Helm's Daisy

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikomidiya Ice Ice Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Rachris A Spark In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Rachris Stop The Chatter


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Rachris A Spark In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Rachris Stop The Chatter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandia's Spark In The Dark

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Winauby's Xotic Tango



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Ragtime Masquarde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winauby's Watch't

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ramblewood All The Right Moves



Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Blu Chevelle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koping WinWeim Rockin The Crue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Blu Chevelle

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping WinWeim Rockin The Crue


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Koping WinWeim Rockin The Crue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Blu Chevelle





Group 2 - Arthur Fry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   27
Group 2nd    Hawkhaven Autumn Mist   Irish Wolfhound   26
Group 3rd   GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues
  Greyhound   15
BPIG   
Telford's Calling The Shots
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
TraJam High Society
  Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   0
Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summit Special Vintage



Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Calling The Shots

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Telford's Calling The Shots

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Calling The Shots


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Telford's Calling The Shots


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Legal Beagles Spicy Jalapeno

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Made For Glory

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-3-1)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galewinns Piazza Del Campo

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-1)
Galewinns Piazza Del Campo

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Putting On A Show

Select Dog
GCh Era Of The Command Performance


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-1)
Teckelwood RHK Night Frost


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-1)
Galewinns Piazza Del Campo

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Putting On A Show

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretap Zinging In The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wiretap Zinging In The Rain

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn Mist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhaven Autumn Mist

Judge: Arthur Fry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brushwood Meant To Be

Select Bitch
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Tarrango's One For The Money






Group 3 - Hans van den Berg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   65
Group 2nd   Ch Tybrushe's Certainly I Can   Boxer   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper
  Siberian Husky   47
Group 4th   
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold
  Doberman Pinscher   40
BPIG    Debalys Spring Fling   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nasha Gordost Nelson
  Samoyed   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch NitroBerner Black Gold
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Mytuk's The Main Event

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keikewabic's Sanekats Simba

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Tyohni's Lady Freya

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
TaolanQuest Larger Than Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Tyohni's Lady Freya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mytuk's Talk Of The Town

Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GCh Tailspins My Heart Soars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Drumroll Down Under V. Sasaunna

Best Puppy In Breed
Drumroll Down Under V. Sasaunna

Select Dog
GCh Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Drumroll Down Under V. Sasaunna


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Susa's Grier

Reserve Winners Bitch
Die Immer Lacht V. Sasaunna

Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-2-3-4)
Ch Tybrushe's Certainly I Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-4)
Newalba N Novera's Gie It Laldy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Briante's Diamond In The Ruff

Select Dog
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-4)
Newalba N Novera's Gie It Laldy

Reserve Winners Dog
Rachris Spirit Of Glenstrae


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-4)
Newalba's Seductive Sorceress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briante's Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Bolder's Special Kind Of Chaos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bolder Rockabull SpecialSlayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenterains Raisin Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kenterains Raisin Hope

Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Avitus' Baba Yaga

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Island Reign's Champage Taste On A Beer Budget

Select Bitch
Ch Island Reign's Candy Crush



Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-0-4-1)
GCh Mojave's Gateway To Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch dBella's Maeflower

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchar Rich And Rare

Select Dog
GCh Cassius de Akido San


Winners Dog: (2-0-4-1)
Brauchar Rich And Rare

Reserve Winners Dog
Tor Zvezdnyi Strazh


Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Regalblack's Sweet Red Kupid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Britlinblues Quinnsea East2West

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Regalblack's Sweet Red Kupid

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues Quinnsea East2West


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Regalblack's Sweet Red Kupid


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Britlinblues Quinnsea East2West

Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lizona's All For One

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizona's All For One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lizona's All For One


Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino



Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi

Best Puppy In Breed
Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O

Select Bitch
Ch Trillium's Mystique



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Really A Special Girl Des Seigneurs Des O

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nautica's Great Big Sea

Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tierney's Cry Me A River

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
2infinity Hawker Hurricane Gold Coin


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
JungerSohn A Story Four The Ages

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashemburg Kizz My Frozen Asset

Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Snowfire's Go Your Own Way

Select Dog
Ch Sershan's Premiere Misha


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Snowfire's Go Your Own Way


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Snowfire's Hundred Acre Wood

Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Histyle's Make It Rain

Judge: Hans van den Berg

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Debalys Christmas Caper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debalys Spring Fling

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Debalys Spring Fling

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Spring Fling

Select Dog
Ch Debalys Kick Start My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Echoing Winds Destiny Whirlwind


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Bingo-Bongo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Debalys Spring Fling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Excaliburs' Enchanted Rose





Group 4 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   12
BPIG    Acebreeders Mischeif Managed   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tarahill's Sweet Summer Breeze   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bodacious Chock Full Of Sugar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Zealous Remember Striker's Zoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castle Guard Penny Lanne

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweet Sharks Of Dubois Charisma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweet Sharks Of Dubois Charisma

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Select Dog
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tolyn's Knight Commander


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mapherna's Fixin It Good Felix

Best Puppy In Breed
Mapherna's Fixin It Good Felix


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mapherna's Fixin It Good Felix


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Langholm's Legacy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Langholm's Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Langholm's Mactyrus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Langholm's Legacy

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillside Martin Brody

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Martin Brody


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hillside Martin Brody


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hopecharm Rodeo Cowboy






Group 5 - Wanda Spediacci (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   32
Group 2nd   GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki   Pug   30
Group 3rd   
Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   28
Group 4th    Kane Romans Nadezhdoy   Pekingese   26
BPIG   
Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    That's All I Need At Lorwin   Havanese   0
Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Karlee Graystone Broadway Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Karlee Graystone Broadway Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Turretbank Plum Pretty

Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Willowglyn Golden Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Willowglyn Captain Morgan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Willowglyn Golden Halo

Select Bitch
Ch Taja Viva La Vivienne


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Willowglyn Captain Morgan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Willowglyn Enchantress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowglyn Paris Pink

Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Karakorum's Northern Lights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Magic Montana's Rare Gem At Rumor

Select Bitch
GCh Karakorum's Flashdance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Magic Montana's Rare Gem At Rumor

Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wynzall Kid Galahad

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wynzall Kid Galahad



Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Christa's Jumpy Clown Replay Of Moment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bailemos Who's That Girl

Select Dog
Ch Odissey Azure Of Frisky Paws



Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diavolino's Kiss The Dealer

Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka



Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Ch Brevette Baccarat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marron True Colours

Best Puppy In Breed
Kildrummy Angel Above Me

Select Dog
Ch Runway's 'N Paradisewing's Set The World On Fire


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Prestwick's Man About Town

Reserve Winners Dog
Kildrummy Angel Above Me


Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kane Romans Nadezhdoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Kane Romans Nadezhdoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kane Romans Nadezhdoy


Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terra Marie's Hold Your Horses

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Terra Marie's Hold Your Horses


Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kandyland's Aurora Treasure Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja's Heard It In The Air


Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Xoe's Wheat King At Eleki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's Northern Lights



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Aisle's Northern Lights

Judge: Wanda Spediacci (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story





Group 6 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   22
Group 2nd   Ch Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip   Bulldog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   19
Group 4th   Ch Rosebell's Aviator   Poodle (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chowridge Missy Lianne At Budasbest
  Chow Chow   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Visionary's Makaya Is The One
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ruby La Peregrina MacKendrick



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Select Dog
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Visionary's Vengeance Is Mine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Visionary's Vengeance Is Mine


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
Ch Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cocoabeach N Echoviews Hershey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan

Select Dog
Ch Spavinaw Crk Hear UR Make NN Waves @ Echoview



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Echoview Auscan St Clouds Girl

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Konalea's Sky's The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Newtonbears Echo From The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Konalea's Sky's The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Newtonbears Echo From The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Newtonbears Echo From The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Konalea's Sky's The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aine Anabel

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rosebell's Aviator



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sintaro Ultra Manners Are Optional


Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Sunside Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunside Rhythm Of The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Rhythm Of The Night



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Sunside Rhythm Of The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mydream's Shall We Dance

Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Eric Liebes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm
  Old English Sheepdog   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
  Border Collie   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   39
Group 4th   Ch Emmy's Simply Orange   Shetland Sheepdog   37
BPIG    Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Winsomoors Truth Be Told   Bearded Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Casselcreek Sirocco

Best Puppy In Breed
Casselcreek Order In The Court

Select Dog
Ch Saffire's Simply Sensational


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Casselcreek Sirocco

Reserve Winners Dog
Casselcreek Order In The Court


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shaggylane's Pandemonium



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shaggylane's Pandemonium

Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh OTCh Maggray's N' Credible Journey

Best Puppy In Breed
Omniscient's Braveheart


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Omniscient's Braveheart

Reserve Winners Dog
Omniscient Shades Of Ares


Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Angelbrin's Alberta Rose Breugel

Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Bearspaw Odin's Tippel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tibone Larzac

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Bearspaw Odin's Tippel

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearspaw Odin's Tippel


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Bearspaw Odin's Tippel

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Tibone Larzac

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Polar Nightcap Porter

Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Sunflower's Halloween Chilco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Sunflower's Halloween Chilco

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilco Sunflower Ostrava


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Sunflower's Thriller Of Chilco


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sunflower's Halloween Chilco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chilco Sunflower Ostrava

Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Audurs Rjoma Blida

Select Bitch
Ch Tri-Star Audna Amy



Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon



Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bluecaleb Remember Tomorrow

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-3-4-1)
Ch Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Winners: (5-3-4-1)
Emmy's Main Squeeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiemist Sudden Impulse

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Music Man


Winners Dog: (5-3-4-1)
Emmy's Main Squeeze

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiemist Regarding Henry


Winners Bitch: (5-3-4-1)
Zesta Mama Mia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Morning Song

Judge: Eric Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova

Select Bitch
Ch Redrose's Black Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Rosie The Riveter

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By