Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, October 7, 2023 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Alaskan Malamute  
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
Points: 127
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
French Bulldog  Ch Bluemount Charmeur Romantique
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pug  
Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   50
Group 2nd   
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind
  Setter (Irish)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind
  Retriever (Labrador)   47
Group 4th   
GCh Ambercroft's Fare Rising Tide At Skyline
  Retriever (Golden)   37
BPIG   
Kokopelli's Puck Bunny At Skyline
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)    Aquagem Tell Me S'More Zuk'O   Retriever (Golden)   1
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Khylarcreeks Gotta Have'em
  Retriever (Labrador)   1
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pageska's Arnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pageska's Arnie



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Muddyflats Hylo



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Homenhunt Azra Creme Brule

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Paradox Knight Black & Chocolate

Best Puppy In Breed
Homenhunt's Crema's Croquembouche

Select Dog
GCh Madabout's Dancing In The Big Apple

Select Bitch
GCh Wildknight We Will Always Have Paris


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-3)
Paradox Knight Black & Chocolate

Reserve Winners Dog
Homenhunt's Crema's Croquembouche

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Homenhunt's Crema's Croquembouche

Open Dog Class
1st Paradox Knight Black & Chocolate

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Khylarcreeks Gotta Have'em


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Madabout's Apple Festival

Reserve Winners Bitch
Everwood Startop Heart Of The Night

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Apple Festival

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Italian Job

Open Bitch Class
1st Everwood Startop Heart Of The Night

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Plaisance King Of Nightlife



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Graceland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Graceland

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea's Graceland


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Graceland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Graceland

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Open Dog Class
1st Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Waternymphs Secret Of The Magic Potion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waternymphs The Fault In Our Stars


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Waternymphs The Fault In Our Stars

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs The Fault In Our Stars

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wyldkatz Sweeter Than Apple Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyldkatz Sweeter Than Apple Pie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wyldkatz Sweeter Than Apple Pie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wyldkatz Sweeter Than Apple Pie


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kamand Upper Ten


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Egerton's Atlantic Saltwater Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Raise A Ruckus Tonight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Egerton's Atlantic Saltwater Joy


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynder's Riding The Waves







Group 2 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill   Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ina's Fashion Graceful
  Greyhound   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Chetcote's Island Girl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   19
Group 4th   Ch Shillington Saddle Up   Beagle   17
BPIG   
Ch Chetcote's Island Girl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch High Noon's Caused A Scene



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Saddle Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Sign Of The Times

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shillington Saddle Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shillington Sign Of The Times

Open Dog Class
1st Shillington Sign Of The Times


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch E R Dox Merlin Green The Great

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ina's Fashion Graceful



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Requiem N Dragorra's Vincent Valentine


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KingdomnDaggarwoods Wild At Heart


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Plainsong's Classic Country
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
Group 3rd   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 4th   
Ch EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer
  Eurasier   10
BPIG   
Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen
  Boxer   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   1
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Plainsong's Classic Country



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Adria's Knight 'N Day At Elharlen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Prairie Creeks Bohemian Rhapsody

Select Bitch
Ch Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Open Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Creek Danes A Rock In The Stream



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwaters Minerva



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldwaters Black Pearl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwaters Black Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwaters Minerva





Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd    Caudlewood Repeat Offender   Parson Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis
  Irish Terrier   2
BPIG   
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   1




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Versaterre's March Of Johnny Rose


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!

Best Puppy In Breed
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Select Bitch
Ch Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Repeat Offender

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Unapologetic

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Unapologetic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Unapologetic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Unapologetic





Group 5 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   18
Group 2nd   
GChB Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy
  Silky Terrier   13
Group 4th    Chriscendo Civil Unrest   Pomeranian   12
BPIG    Chriscendo Civil Unrest   Pomeranian   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos
  Pug   1
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sushines Firelight Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sushines Firelight Dancer

Open Dog Class
1st Sushines Firelight Dancer


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassiopeia I've Got A Little Spring In My Step

Select Dog
GCh Kabecca Raindance Secret Keeper



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flashfires Thunder Rolls



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Rio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annacott Animato Karma

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Rio

Best Puppy In Breed
Annacott Animato Karma


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Annacott Animato Karma

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondsun's Lamborghini

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annacott Animato Karma
2nd Diamondsun's Lamborghini


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Diamondsun's Rio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruffcuts Baylee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ruffcuts Baylee

Open Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Rio

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch SweetPekes Pekeeasy Coast to Coast Cooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
PekeEasy Charlie Brown

Best Puppy In Breed
PekeEasy Charlie Brown


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
PekeEasy Charlie Brown

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Charlie Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Taylin Pekeeasy Celtic Kylie

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Civil Unrest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hidden Perch Starry Night Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Civil Unrest

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Civil Unrest


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Civil Unrest

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Civil Unrest


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Hidden Perch Starry Night Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kristari's Fly Me Over The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hidden Perch Starry Night Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Fly Me Over The Moon




Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Toby The Tuffy

Open Dog Class
1st Annadeans Toby The Tuffy


Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shanash's Burning Up The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanash's Burning Up The Ring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shanash's Burning Up The Ring

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shanash's Burning Up The Ring






Group 6 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   Ch Bluemount Charmeur Romantique   French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
BPIG   Ch Bluemount Charmeur Romantique   French Bulldog   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
  Bulldog   1
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellissimo's Super Trooper



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Bluemount Charmeur Romantique

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briley N Martrav Sweet Little Somethin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Bluemount Charmeur Raffine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluemount Charmeur Romantique


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Bluemount Charmeur Raffine

Reserve Winners Dog
Sancerre's Top Gun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluemount Charmeur Raffine
2nd Sancerre's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Maydele's Data Never Lies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esprit I'll Make You Immortal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maydele's Data Never Lies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Esprit I'll Make You Immortal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esprit I'll Make You Immortal

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz





Group 7 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonepillar's Legacy
  Bouvier des Flandres   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   47
Group 3rd   
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   46
Group 4th   
GChB Cardross Black Velvet
  Collie (Smooth)   31
BPIG   
Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light
  Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   Ch Malka's Silver Sails   Australian Shepherd   1
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-6-2-3)
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's Does He Love You

Best Of Winners: (4-6-2-3)
Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka

Select Dog
Ch Empyrean's The Last Piece

Select Bitch
Ch Amadore Ray Of Sun Shine


Winners Bitch: (4-6-2-3)
Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saltspray's Its All A Conspiracy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's All Eyes On Me At Styrka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's You Are The Reason

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amadore Fancy Like That

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Malka's Bar None

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Saltspray's Its All A Conspiracy

Open Bitch Class
1st Northbay Xsell Spur Of The Moment

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Malka's Silver Sails

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
CoeurVayant Onyx le Précieux

Select Dog
Ch Groguard Flash Point


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
GChB Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tulsa Dei Precision

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Black Ice Von Kuste

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Ice Von Kuste

Select Dog
GCh Riverryan's Silent Strike

Select Bitch
GCh Riverryan's Dark Moon Rising


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Black Ice Von Kuste

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pharah Vom Troyan Schloss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pharah Vom Troyan Schloss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Black Ice Von Kuste

Open Bitch Class
1st Allie Oops Von Micurs

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riversides Darling Delight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Riversides Darling Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

Select Dog
Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside

Select Bitch
Ch Morningstars Can't Fight The Power Of Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Riversides Darling Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riversides Darling Delight

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

Select Bitch
GCh Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Immerzu Lucky Guess

Select Bitch
Ch Immerzu Mischief Managed



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Martinique High Fashion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martinique The Voice

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Martinique The Voice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martinique High Fashion


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Martinique The Voice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Martinique The Voice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shelhaven Zarina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Happy Hour

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Zarina

Open Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Happy Hour

Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
East Dawn's Quoth The Rehvin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
East Dawn's Quoth The Rehvin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge

Open Dog Class
1st Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
East Dawn's Quoth The Rehvin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st East Dawn's Quoth The Rehvin

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By