Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, November 12, 2023 - Show-3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Bouvier des Flandres  
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Borzoi  
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 129
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Bullmastiff  
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Leonberger  
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish
Australian Shepherd  
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet








Group 1 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind
  Retriever (Labrador)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 3rd   
GCh DuValin Quartz
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   33
Group 4th   
Remme's Joy To The World
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
BPIG   
Remme's Joy To The World
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Tidewaters Highland Fling   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB DuValin Quartz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DuValin Senora Chichera

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Duvalin Zircon

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Salem


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Duvalin Zircon

Open Dog Class
1st Duvalin Zircon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
DuValin Salem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DuValin Salem

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-3-0)
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royal Flush's Winter Solstice 'Wynn'

Best Puppy In Breed
KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Select Dog
Ch Madabout's Straight From The Butcher



Winners Bitch: (0-5-3-0)
Royal Flush's Winter Solstice 'Wynn'

Reserve Winners Bitch
KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Total Eclipse Of The Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Torngat Living Legend At Wildbrook

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Cross Border News

Open Bitch Class
1st Royal Flush's Winter Solstice 'Wynn'

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
GCh Roaneden's Blueprint For Victory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Wing It

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
RCToller’s Meant to be

Best Puppy In Breed
RCToller’s Meant to be

Select Dog
Ch RCTollers Heartbreaker


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Roaneden's Wing It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yellowrose's Flow'n With The Tides

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RCToller's Lucky Ducky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Wing It

Open Bitch Class
1st Yellowrose's Flow'n With The Tides
2nd Novapride Pheonix Saint Nicholas River Holly

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Leal Lochinvar At Farraway

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's Leal Lochinvar At Farraway


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva Will To Conquer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Captiva Will To Conquer

Open Dog Class
1st Captiva Will To Conquer


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Graceland

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea's Graceland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Graceland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Kandy Kane Kaper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Graceland

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Kandy Kane Kaper

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Remme's Joy To The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Gibson's Finest

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Remme's Joy To The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Joy To The World


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Gibson's Finest

Open Dog Class
1st Shore Gibson's Finest


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Remme's Joy To The World

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Remme's Joy To The World





Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 3rd   
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Chetcote La Parisenne
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong
  Basenji   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh ER Dox Grace
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy






Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh ER Dox Grace

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChB Rabows Rebellion ML

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Celestial

Select Bitch
Ch Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh E R Dox Merlin Green The Great



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Inglenooks Flower Of Kingsbrae

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglenooks Flower Of Kingsbrae





Group 3 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   13
Group 2nd   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
  Alaskan Malamute   9
Group 4th   Ch Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm   Great Pyrenees   5
BPIG   
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun Sweet Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Spiritrun Force Of Nature At Lueldar

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun Force Of Nature At Lueldar

Select Dog
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Spiritrun Sweet Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun Sweet Dreams

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Plainsong's Classic Country



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh GiZah's Out of This World

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ignite's Catalina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ignite's Catalina

Open Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Catalina

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Creek Danes A Rock In The Stream



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pattedeau Sea Smoke @Hitide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pattedeau Sea Smoke @Hitide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pattedeau Sea Smoke @Hitide

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway







Group 4 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle
  Irish Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Jewelbox Amethiste
  Bedlington Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Ellerker's Direct Flight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG    Gateway's Cup Of Tea For Upthecreek   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch River Oak's Feelin' Foxy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jewelbox Amethiste



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Showme Scottish Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Gateway's Cup Of Tea For Upthecreek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Gateway's Cup Of Tea For Upthecreek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gateway's Cup Of Tea For Upthecreek

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit

Select Dog
Ch Glahms Fairview Echo Of The Island



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Best Puppy In Breed
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellerker's Direct Flight



Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle
  Havanese   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   18
Group 3rd   Ch Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso   Papillon   12
Group 4th   
Nesting Dolls Ezekiel @ Oceaniahcc & BMZ
  Russkiy Toy   5
BPIG   Ch Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso   Papillon   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos
  Pug   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Weatherford's Moonbeam Valentine



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Ch Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kildrummy Blackjack

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Kildrummy Blackjack

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Kildrummy Blackjack

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondsun's Lamborghini

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kildrummy Blackjack
2nd Diamondsun's Lamborghini


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Kildrummy Striking Pride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso Not Today Satan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy Victory Now

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy Striking Pride

Open Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Not Today Satan
2nd Diamondsun's Rio

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kristari's Fly Me Over The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidden Perch Starry Night Sky





Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos






Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Majestic Sandial Layla   Chow Chow   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Delphinium's Dashing Dynamite
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th    Discover Keesbrook's Pandora   Keeshond   5
BPIG   Ch Majestic Sandial Layla   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hispot's Homerun



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's No Soup For You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Discover Keesbrook's Pandora



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Discover Keesbrook's Pandora

Open Bitch Class
1st Discover Keesbrook's Pandora

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune





Group 7 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   30
Group 3rd   
GChB Quymera's Awakening
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 4th   
Ch Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa
  Norwegian Buhund   27
BPIG    Malka's Under The Sea   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GChEx Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-3-3)
Novacoast Danger Zone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malka's You Are The Reason

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-3)
Novacoast Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Under The Sea

Select Dog
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Select Bitch
Ch Amadore Fancy Like That


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-3)
Novacoast Danger Zone

Reserve Winners Dog
Tresrullah's Mac Attack

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Novacoast Danger Zone
2nd Tresrullah's Mac Attack

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-3)
Malka's You Are The Reason

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Under The Sea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's Under The Sea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's You Are The Reason

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GChEx Novacoast EZ To Love

Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Nicha Cha-Ho Le Mix Parfait



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Quymera's Awakening


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder

Open Dog Class
1st Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast Nordicpearl Shining Light


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granite Heritage At Bridgeway



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Joska Free Style


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Joska Honour Roll

Open Dog Class
1st Joska Honour Roll


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By