South Shore Kennel Club
Sunday, June 4, 2023 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 03 (Show-1)
Saturday, June 03 (Show-2)
Sunday, June 04 (Show-3)
Sunday, June 04 (Show-4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Bullmastiff  
GChB Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Keeshond  
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
Points: 72
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Retriever (Labrador)   Twinpond's Bright Beginnings At HomeNHunt
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Bullmastiff  
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
Best Altered In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Leonberger  
Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Twinpond's Bright Beginnings At HomeNHunt   Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 2nd    Goldiva's Silverado Trail Of Napa   Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 3rd   
GChB Segre's Aim For The Moon
  Spaniel (English Springer)   12
Group 4th    Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland   Spaniel (American Cocker)   10
BPIG    Twinpond's Bright Beginnings At HomeNHunt   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's Arnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Arnie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pageska's Arnie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's Arnie


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Mistcurl's Notorious Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Notorious Red

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Muddyflats Hylo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Muddyflats Hylo

Open Dog Class
1st Muddyflats Hylo


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-0-0)
Goldiva's Silverado Trail Of Napa

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Goldiva's Silverado Trail Of Napa

Select Bitch
GCh Mermaid Fin's Little Mako


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Goldiva's Lionhearted

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's Lionhearted

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva's Hot Stuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Hot Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Captiva's Hot Stuff

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's Hot Stuff


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland

Select Dog
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland

Reserve Winners Dog
Kingdoms Chase The Ace

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland

Open Dog Class
1st Kingdoms Chase The Ace


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Segre's Aim For The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Heart And Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Heart And Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shore Heart And Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Heart And Soul

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At NevaehLea







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 2nd    Rallee's The Queen MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
Group 4th   Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill   Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChS Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rallee's The Queen MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rallee's The Queen MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Rallee's The Queen MW

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Graceful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Graceful

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ina's Fashion Graceful

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Voiture Noire Of Course

Select Bitch
Ch Sarjo's Hakuna Matata



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Freckashpeng Born To Be Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Born To Be Bad


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Freckashpeng Born To Be Bad

Open Dog Class
1st Freckashpeng Born To Be Bad






Group 3 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
  Boxer   12
Group 3rd   
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   11
Group 4th   
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind
  Akita   9
BPIG   
Kidanga's Ettinger Blue
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   GCh Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble   Samoyed   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wasenshi's She's Like The Wind

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Kidanga's Ettinger Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kidanga's C'est La Vie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kidanga's Ettinger Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Kidanga's Ettinger Blue


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Kidanga's Ettinger Blue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kidanga's Ettinger Blue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Michaudville Adeline Queen Bee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Michaudville Adeline Queen Bee

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh GiZah's Out of This World

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel

Select Bitch
Ch Prairie Creeks Bohemian Rhapsody







Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway






Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Umesh Mahatma-La

Best Puppy In Breed
Umesh Mahatma-La


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Umesh Mahatma-La

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Umesh Mahatma-La






Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ganymede's Aerwyna
  Border Terrier   3
Group 2nd   
Ch KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle
  Irish Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Group 1st (Altered)   
River Oak's Feelin' Foxy
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch River Oak's Feelin' Foxy

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria

Open Dog Class
1st Eagle Jorah Psi Mysteria


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh KinCara Dressed Me In Argyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sushines Girl On Fire   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 2nd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Storyville's Goodness Gracious
  Pug   2
BPIG   
Storyville's Goodness Gracious
  Pug   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr
  Pug   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sushines Girl On Fire



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold

Select Bitch
GCh Kabecca Raindance Itty Bitty Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Reserve Winners Bitch
Folklore Ferazi Eye Of The Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Raindance Secret Liaison

Open Bitch Class
1st Folklore Ferazi Eye Of The Storm

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flashfires Thunder Rolls



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Storyville's Goodness Gracious

Best Puppy In Breed
Storyville's Goodness Gracious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Storyville's Goodness Gracious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Storyville's Goodness Gracious

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Fwaggles Wonderstruck V Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In
  Dalmatian   3
Group 3rd   
Savvy Solomon At Saltmarsh
  Poodle (Standard)   2
Group 4th   
EastOzeans Let Your Dreams Set Sail
  German Pinscher   0
BPIG    Arreau's Killer Queen   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Ufourea Leaping For Love
  German Pinscher   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
EastOzeans Let Your Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
EastOzeans Let Your Dreams Set Sail

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st EastOzeans Let Your Dreams Set Sail

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChB Ufourea Leaping For Love

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Southcar's Stormwatcher At Bijzondere



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Savvy Solomon At Saltmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arreau's Killer Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Savvy Solomon At Saltmarsh

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's Killer Queen


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Savvy Solomon At Saltmarsh

Open Dog Class
1st Savvy Solomon At Saltmarsh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arreau's Killer Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arreau's Killer Queen



Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross Black Velvet
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 2nd    Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'   Australian Cattle Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Boyero You Better Watch Out
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 4th    Fabrajs Enchantinly Loyal   Norwegian Buhund   11
BPIG   
Boyero You Better Watch Out
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Fabrajs Protector Of The Realm By Trollheimen   Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Open Bitch Class
1st Stellar Kejimkujik Lmu'

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast Living On The Edge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Novacoast Dream of a Legend

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Solid Concerto


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Novacoast Dream of a Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Novacoast Dream of a Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Novacoast Living On The Edge

Reserve Winners Bitch
TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

Open Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Living On The Edge
2nd TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Novacoast EZ To Love

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boyero You Better Watch Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boyero You Better Watch Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero You Better Watch Out


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boyero You Better Watch Out

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero You Better Watch Out


Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bariguard Galaxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Herdabout Flight To Feoras

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bariguard Galaxy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bariguard Galaxy

Open Dog Class
1st Bariguard Galaxy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Herdabout Flight To Feoras

Open Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Flight To Feoras

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fabrajs Enchantinly Loyal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fabrajs Enchantinly Loyal

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fabrajs Enchantinly Loyal

Open Dog Class
1st Fabrajs Enchantinly Loyal

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Fabrajs Protector Of The Realm By Trollheimen


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shelhaven Sundown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Zarina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shelhaven Sundown

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Sundown


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shelhaven Sundown

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Sundown


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shelhaven Zarina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Zarina

Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin IT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By