BIS RBIS GCH GiZah's Out of This World
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juno - (Female)
Owner: Cheryl Doucette, Lisa Ellis, Ashley Ralph
Breeder: Lisa Ellis
Handler: Cheryl Doucette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 54 53 44 35 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 277 245 201 158 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   220
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 13
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 18
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 18
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 107 *
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 18
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 17
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 149 149 135 129 136
All Breed Ranking: 881 879 824 771 778

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] October 28 to October 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 12
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 19
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 4
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Polly Smith N/A
  Group 1st   Polly Smith 25
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Polly Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Polly Smith (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 43 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 937 925 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edna St Hilaire (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edna St Hilaire (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Denis (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (1-1-0-1)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Saturday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By