GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Carola Adams
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 10 10 14
All Breed Ranking: 102 100 97 95 109

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 3 17 18 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   1114
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 9
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 14

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 28

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 20

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 17

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 9
  Group 2nd   Julie Keenan 8
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 125 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Ann Felske-Jackman 97
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 9
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 9
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 76 *
  Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 71 *
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 4
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 5
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 4
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 8
Saturday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 147 *
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 13
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ron Mahon 107
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 12

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 6
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 4

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (0-0-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 16
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 14

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 4
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 5
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 7
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 13
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 16

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 7
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 10

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 5

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 7
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds 126
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 17

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 9 7 14
Group Ranking: 97 92 83 133
All Breed Ranking: 751 728 689 632 935

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 16
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 9
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 12
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 8

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 7
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 2nd   William Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 28 28 25 23 16
All Breed Ranking: 253 249 226 200 164

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 4 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   243
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 14
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 10
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 14
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 13

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 14
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 16

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   John (Fred) Peddie 153 *
  Best Puppy In Show   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Winners   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 11
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By