GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Waylon - (Male)
Owner: LINE ROBICHAUD
Breeder: Sophie Tremblay
Conformation Handler: Susan Dugas
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 14 14 13 13
All Breed Ranking: 145 140 137 126 113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 7 15 11   0 0 0 0 0   771
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 14

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   James Frederiksen N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 16

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Denise Flaim N/A
Friday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Howard Ogden 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 26
Friday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 15
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 14
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Group 4th   Benjamin Luxton 20
  Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 16
  Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 7
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Monday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 11
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Diane Fast 14
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 3rd   Catherine Barlow 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Alison Jones (Dr) 10

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Monday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 14
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 12
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 16
  Group 3rd   Eric Liebes (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 14

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Carolyn Cederman N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Paul Robinson N/A
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Ramon Podesta N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ramon Podesta 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Gael Morison N/A
Friday Select Dog   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 23
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 20
  Group 4th   Youngsik Kang 16
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Youngsik Kang 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 27

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 39

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 12
  Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Guy 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Laurel Deptuch 20

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kinji Itoi N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Select Dog   William Lee N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 27
Friday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson 53
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 32

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 8
Group Ranking: 106 109 122 189
All Breed Ranking: 864 844 906 1082 1608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 13
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 7
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 9

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 8

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson N/A
  Select Dog   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alfred Ferruggiaro 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Carol Gray N/A
  Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 17

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 9

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 325 319 299 262 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2392 2326 2170 1926 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 5
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 20 20 36 44 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 171 171 329 411 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 8 2   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 6
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 6
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 6
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 5

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 5

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 13
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 12
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (4-8-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (4-8-2-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By