Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 5, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 05
Saturday, August 05 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Monday, August 07
Monday, August 07 (Ltd Show - UK Breeds)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS BISS CAN GCHS / MBIS MEX GCH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Borzoi  
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GChS Leaside's California Blues
Points: 220
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Lhasa Apso  
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Setter (English)   Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
French Bulldog  
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Shetland Sheepdog  
Shonba Cermel Butterfly Kiss








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Leaside's California Blues
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   59
Group 2nd   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Rowansgaard Dandelion Wine
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   52
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   51
BPIG   
Jengar's Northern Star At Maplelane
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's   Setter (English)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Evening Stars Geeks Have Needs Too
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Rover's Spiced Nutmeg

Best Puppy In Breed
Rover's The Big Bang Theory Penny



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChG Leaside's California Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skypoint's Finesse

Select Dog
GChS Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
Ch Blastem's All Time High




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RGCh Rowansgaard Dandelion Wine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-1-4)
GChG Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Castlegar Elliquin On An Even Keel

Select Bitch
Ch Fireline's Dragon Fire


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-4)
Monohaven's Hear Ye! Hear Ye!

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Monohaven's Hear Ye! Hear Ye!


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Mikea's Keeping It At The Red Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kalmegess' Four The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lancelot First In Line



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jetsetter Wishing Stone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jetsetter Wishing Stone

Open Bitch Class
1st Jetsetter Wishing Stone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clanagroe N Shaankata's Livin' The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Clanagroe N Shaankata's Livin' The Dream



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Henley's Bake Me A Cake

Reserve Winners Dog
Brandilyn Black Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brandilyn Black Gold

Open Dog Class
1st Henley's Bake Me A Cake


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Meadowset Especially Spicey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Best Puppy In Breed
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bounce's First Widow At Ashke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane 8 Point Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Long Lane 8 Point Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-2)
Shikari The World Is My Stage

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shikari The World Is My Stage

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Calabri Heart 'N Seoul

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Royal North Of June Marva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Open Dog Class
1st Compass' Make Your Own Luck



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Wynder's It's In The Cards

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Simplicity's I'm To Blame

Best Puppy In Breed
Simplicity's I'm To Blame

Select Dog
Ch Wynder's Who's On First

Select Bitch
GCh Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Simplicity's I'm To Blame

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Simplicity's I'm To Blame

Veteran Dog Class
1st GChB Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sei-ichiro Ishimaru Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   22
Group 2nd   
GChB Aisling's Tiz The Season
  Whippet   21
Group 3rd   
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It
  Saluki   17
Group 4th   
GChB Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   16
BPIG    Castlekeep's Scarlet Letter   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

Open Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vomgussaroff Victory Lap

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Select Bitch
GCh Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Castlekeep's Potent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Scarlet Letter

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Scarlet Letter

Select Dog
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Castlekeep's Scarlet Letter

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Scarlet Letter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Fanta's Revna The Swift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fanta's Ragnar The Mighty

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Fanta's Revna The Swift

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's Revna The Swift


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Fanta's Ragnar The Mighty

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fanta's Ragnar The Mighty


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Fanta's Revna The Swift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanta's Ziva Skye

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Ziva Skye

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fanta's Revna The Swift


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Briarroot’s Mixing Up Sweet Mischief



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Priderock's Keeping Up Appearances

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge Indigo Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Priderock's Keeping Up Appearances


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Angelridge Indigo Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Angelridge Indigo Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherche' Cheeseburger In Paradise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Cherche' Cheeseburger In Paradise

Select Bitch
GChS Aureate's Sweet Envie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Cariad's Wait N See

Open Bitch Class
1st Cariad's Wait N See


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   54
Group 2nd   
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
  Alaskan Malamute   37
Group 4th   
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
BPIG    Samkist Devil Wears Prada   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dantrydanes The Huntress AKA Artemis   Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Makovey Noch Na Kupalu
  Black Russian Terrier   0
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bernewa's Harmony By Jaroussky



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Best Of Opposite Sex
IliasLegacy Quest Leelo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Luchezar Lelishny Dar For Kalinka

Best Puppy In Breed
IliasLegacy Quest Leelo

Select Dog
GCh Makovey Noch Na Kupalu


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
IliasLegacy Quest Leelo

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Quest Leelo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Quest Belle

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Filiberta For Black Pantera Ter'Avalon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dabalon N Tybrushe's Unchained Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Dabalon N Tybrushe's Unchained Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dajen She's A Wildflower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dabalon N Tybrushe's Unchained Melody

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dajen She's A Wildflower


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Force Pride Markus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apriori Best Evgenika

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Force Pride Markus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Force Pride Markus

Open Dog Class
1st Force Pride Markus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Apriori Best Evgenika

Open Bitch Class
1st Apriori Best Evgenika


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-6-3-2)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Outlaws Like Us

Best Of Winners: (3-6-3-2)
Dream-Catcher's Storms End

Best Puppy In Breed
VividDream's Fashionably Late

Select Dog
GChS Liberator's Kodachrome

Select Bitch
GChB Irongate's Storm Comin'


Winners Dog: (3-6-3-2)
Irongate's Top Secret

Reserve Winners Dog
Bodyguard Khaos

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st VividDream's Fool For Love

Open Dog Class
1st Irongate's Top Secret
2nd Bodyguard Khaos


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-4-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes

Best Of Winners: (4-2-4-0)
DantryDanes Shootn Under Par

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Liberty's Empire Of Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Nasdane's Waiting Out The Storm


Winners Bitch: (4-2-4-0)
Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Lilith The Banshee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Lilith The Banshee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alpine's Queen Of The North V Arzdanes

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes The Huntress AKA Artemis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skeenawhip Karma Bear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hulk Del Nolano



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon

Select Dog
Ch Recurve's Fade To Black




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg

Best Puppy In Breed
Polairis Von Konigliche


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg

Open Dog Class
1st Orbit Vom Brandauerweg


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Sushi Von Evman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laila Von Evman Ii

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polairis Von Konigliche

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sushi Von Evman

Open Bitch Class
1st Laila Von Evman Ii
2nd Queenie Von Evman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's Lover Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Komorebi's Lover Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Samkist Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brokentrails Doc

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Brokentrails Doc


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Brokentrails Doc

Open Dog Class
1st Brokentrails Doc


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Brokentrails Guinevere

Open Bitch Class
1st Brokentrails Guinevere


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sei-ichiro Ishimaru Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GChB Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun
  Border Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   9
BPIG   
Dobereich's Holiday Magic
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pridestar The One To Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pridestar The One To Shine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pridestar The One To Shine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Dobereich's Holiday Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Holiday Magic

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Dobereich's Holiday Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashiyas KnightStarAtFinCastle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Holiday Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Ashiyas KnightStarAtFinCastle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Joy To The World

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashiyas RaindropsOfMoonshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dralion Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Look Who's Talking



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dralion Something To Talk About

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Look Who's Talking

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Look Who's Talking

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Something To Talk About


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChB Massawippi Mad Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainnie's Eema


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Rainnie's Eema

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rainnie's Eema

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Pinehome's Darling Ruby

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Honeywheat's Circle Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Select Bitch
GCh Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adako Squeegee Luigi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Webmaster Gordon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Benjamin Luxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Xoe's Certified AAA Angus   Pug   32
Group 2nd   
GChB Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Oro Bello Raquel
  Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Justatitch Sophie
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
BPIG   
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    St Johns The Wow Signal At Whichwire   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-3-0)
Chantismere Carreras

Best Of Opposite Sex
Velaris Queen Of The Night At Barrington

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-0)
Chantismere Carreras

Best Puppy In Breed
Velaris Queen Of The Night At Barrington

Select Dog
GChB Jewelcroft's Return On Investment


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-0)
Velaris Queen Of The Night At Barrington

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hartscontent Jitter Bug

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Velaris Queen Of The Night At Barrington

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Loranka's Welsh Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st Hartscontent Jitter Bug


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Moongate Love You To The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Puppy In Breed
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avid Follow The Sun To Denali


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cottoncandy's Ghost Of Kyiv


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky

Select Dog
Ch Navyn's Dashing Duke At Maplebruxe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Best Puppy In Breed
Delsols Wish Upon A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delsols Wish Upon A Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delsols Wish Upon A Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Noteworty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Noteworty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Reserve Winners Dog
Alura Swagger Boccalupo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Open Dog Class
1st Alura Swagger Boccalupo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Noteworty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Noteworty

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pinkribbon's Pop You Like A Pea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royal Spyce I Am A Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinkribbon's Pop You Like A Pea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Royal Spyce I Am A Believer

Open Bitch Class
1st Royal Spyce I Am A Believer


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sugarlamb's Little Tip Of Rip



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Xoe's Certified AAA Angus

Select Dog
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Xoe's Certified AAA Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Xoe's Certified AAA Angus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Raquel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oro Bello Tico

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Raquel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Open Dog Class
1st Oro Bello Tico


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Raquel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Open Bitch Class
1st Oro Bello Raquel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Justatitch Sophie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Mary Spinelli Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
GChB Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   7
BPIG   
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Vinnie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Vinnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Vinnie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Vinnie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Vinnie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Take A Little Ride

Select Bitch
Ch Gumby's Take A Little Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Gumby's Tutti Fruity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Besame Mucho

Open Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Tutti Fruity
2nd Gumby's Besame Mucho


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tappin Bay Remington




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Konigliche Noth'in But Sugar At Markel

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-1)
Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Best Puppy In Breed
CW Blizzard

Select Dog
GCh Konigliche Eltorro Marcelino


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-1)
Creature Le Bull D'Isengard

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Creature Le Bull D'Isengard

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st CW Sir Winston


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-1)
Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seulement Bullmarkets Jellybean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CW Blizzard

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Seulement Bullmarkets Jellybean


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Daveren's Time Stands Still




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Amanda Miguel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shorebird Snow Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorebird Snow Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Souyen's The Jean Genie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Souyen's The Jean Genie

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's The Jean Genie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Souyen's Ziggy Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Souyen's The Jean Genie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Souyen's The Jean Genie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Benjamin Luxton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 2nd   
GChB Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams
  Collie (Rough)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour
  Mudi   21
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Canrosea Gardengate Sippin' On Fire
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lilly Mae Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Shonba Cermel Butterfly Kiss
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Crofton's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vulcan's Ahead By A Century

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Crofton's Take A Chance On Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Robin's All So Classic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robin's All So Classic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Crofton's Take A Chance On Me

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crofton's Take A Chance On Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole

Best Puppy In Breed
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
MVR Down The Rabbit Hole

Reserve Winners Bitch
FSR Autumn Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MVR Down The Rabbit Hole

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st FSR Autumn Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Prairiepine Fly Me To The Moon At Thistlebrae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae A Little Sorcery

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Prairiepine Fly Me To The Moon At Thistlebrae

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine Fly Me To The Moon At Thistlebrae


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae A Little Sorcery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistlebrae Faery Garden

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae A Little Sorcery

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Faery Garden


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Willy Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
V Sina Vom Trienzbachtal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
V Sina Vom Trienzbachtal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ares Dark Black

Select Bitch
Ch Deidre Vom Redwood


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ares Dark Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ares Dark Black


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
V Sina Vom Trienzbachtal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st V Sina Vom Trienzbachtal
2nd Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Verena von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lilly Mae Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lansamur Stormy Draumar Raetast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lansamur Stormy Draumar Raetast

Open Bitch Class
1st Lansamur Stormy Draumar Raetast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hampton Hills The Buzz About Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Hampton Hills The Buzz About Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hampton Hills The Buzz About Town

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hampton Hills The Buzz About Town



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Herdabout Happy Daze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst N Redpine's Herdabout Deep Space 9

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Rivermyst N Redpine's Herdabout Deep Space 9

Best Puppy In Breed
Cermel Canrosea Gardengate Sippin' On Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Gardengate Kissed By A Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cermel Ramblinbrook I Wanna Talk About Mee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardengate Kissed By A Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Ramblinbrook I Wanna Talk About Mee

Open Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Cermel Bradshaw Ilhabela

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Shonba Cermel Butterfly Kiss

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Cermel Irish Lass


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Benjamin Luxton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Queenly's Secret Star


Open Dog Class
2nd Shannon's White Face


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Queenly's Secret Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shannon's Dottie

Open Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Secret Star
2nd Shannon's Dottie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By