Wildwood Kennel Club
Sunday, February 5, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS CAN GCHG / MBIS AM GCH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Keeshond  
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
Points: 391 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 328
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Dalmatian  
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong








Group 1 - Sharon Luckhart Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   63
Group 2nd   
GChS Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 3rd   
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   44
Group 4th    Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All   Weimaraner   40
BPIG   
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Clancuddy's Halley's Comet   Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Treebeard's Paint The Town Red



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChB Sepia Sands Of Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Leasides Dax

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Jaegersmann N Lombardie Starry Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaegersmann N Lombardie Starry Knight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Shadowland's The Spice Is Right

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadowland's The Spice Is Right

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Butterblac's Designated Survivor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's Frozen Gem


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Knightcastle Black Tie Affair


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Butterblac's Frozen Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's Frozen Gem

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Puppy In Breed
Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Select Dog
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck





4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Desert's Solve The Mystery


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Just For The Record

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbinger's Jewel In The Crowne

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Harbinger's King's Ransom

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbinger's King's Ransom


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Harbinger's King's Ransom

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbinger's King's Ransom

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clancuddy Micah Of Monaghan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clancuddy Micah Of Monaghan

Open Dog Class
1st Clancuddy Micah Of Monaghan


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clancuddy's Halley's Comet

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChB Clanagroe Tri-ple Play Blue Jay

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kingdoms Blue Crown Royal For Ramah

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Calowa Lurians Gotta Catch Em All

Select Bitch
Ch Calowa Lurians Gotta Catch Em All



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Calowa's Tangled Ever After

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Calowa's Tangled Ever After

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Gift To Bosworth


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Dowtree Peppermint Patty

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Especially The Bees Knees

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bounce's It's A Lark!

Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChB Stoney Lake Chillin Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Heelmark Shikari Shoot For The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream's I'd Wanna Be Me Too


Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater Queen Cleopatra

Select Dog
GChB Wynder's At First Sight


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Born To Ride

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almamater Queen Cleopatra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Almamater Queen Cleopatra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Almamater Un Macchiato Per Favore

Open Bitch Class
1st Sandyridge's The Greatest Gift Of All





Group 2 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Cariad's Isn't It Time
  Whippet   47
Group 3rd   
Castlekeep's Potent
  Irish Wolfhound   43
Group 4th    BC's My-T Bust N' It Up MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   41
BPIG    RHill Midachs Shadow Of The Past   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cariad's Mob Boss   Whippet   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
BR Lake Park Russel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenasset's If I Had A Million Dollars

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
BR Lake Park Russel

Best Puppy In Breed
BR Lake Park Russel

Select Dog
GCh Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
BR Lake Park Russel

Reserve Winners Dog
Cruzin' In The Slow Lane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st BR Lake Park Russel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cruzin' In The Slow Lane

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChB Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Er Dox The Royal Duchess

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox After All This Time Always Lily

Select Bitch
Ch Dacski's Southern Remembrance


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Doxieluv Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Doxieluv Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Er Dox The Royal Duchess

Reserve Winners Bitch
E R Dox After All This Time Always Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st E R Dox After All This Time Always Lily

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Er Dox The Royal Duchess

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-7-1-0)
RHill's Seriously Hot MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trakehndachs Brouhaha For Sunrise-XO

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-0)
RHill's Seriously Hot MS

Best Puppy In Breed
RHill Midachs Shadow Of The Past


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-0)
Trakehndachs Riverdance MS

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Riverdance MS


Winners Bitch: (1-7-1-0)
RHill's Seriously Hot MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trakehndachs Ms Ivy League

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHill Midachs Shadow Of The Past

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admindac Hocus Pocus MSP

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs MS Country Queen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Admindac Ideal Opportunity MSP

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Ms Ivy League

Open Bitch Class
1st RHill's Seriously Hot MS
2nd Admindacs Hidden Jewel MS

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh BC's My-T Bust N' It Up MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Select Dog
GCh Magik Rainbow Rafael


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Cocktail Francesco Uno MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cocktail Francesco Uno MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cocktail Arya N Carmin MW

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Select Dog
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kinderteckel's Blackbird



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Best Puppy In Breed
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Castlekeep's Potent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kalkinny Triumph Of Laislinn


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Castlekeep's Potent

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Castlekeep's Potent


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Naku's Grundgetta At Arthayr



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Rd

Select Dog
GCh Foxtrot's Sun Kissed

Select Bitch
Ch Foxtrot's Legacy Here Comes The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Open Bitch Class
1st Sarjo's Spoon Full Of Sugar

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Windstorm Dream Weaver Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windstorm Azad Be Atrix

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-0-4)
GChB Cariad's Isn't It Time

Select Bitch
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cariad's Mob Boss





Group 3 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   70
Group 2nd   
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   64
Group 3rd   
Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride
  Samoyed   62
Group 4th   
Lindsayleigh's Batman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   58
BPIG   
Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Supersammy's Doris
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midnightsolo Pride N Joy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Midnightsolo Pride N Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
BlackPantera Antique Gems Adelaide

Select Dog
Ch Iliaslegacy Northstar Nikolaus Conqueror Of People


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Midnightsolo Pride N Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
BlackPantera Antique Gems Adelaide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BlackPantera Antique Gems Adelaide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midnightsolo Pride N Joy

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Quest Belle
2nd IliasLegacy Quest Leelo

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-4-2)
GChB Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-2)
Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Best Puppy In Breed
Xelascon Image Of A Dream

Select Dog
GChB Bellavita's Trendsetter

Select Bitch
GChB Uppercut All My Hope


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-2)
Vanquish Maestro Nobody's Fool

Reserve Winners Dog
Xelascon Image Of A Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xelascon Image Of A Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Vanquish Maestro Nobody's Fool


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-2)
Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanquish Maestro Lovefool

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vanquish Maestro Lovefool

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Open Bitch Class
1st Sambria's Fly By Attitude

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bravesouls Fearsome Arya

Best Puppy In Breed
Bravesouls Fearsome Arya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bravesouls Fearsome Arya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bravesouls Fearsome Arya

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-6-2-1)
Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ravalleses Once You Go Black

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-1)
Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre

Select Dog
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn


Winners Dog: (3-6-2-1)
Ravalleses Once You Go Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Nightflight's Let's Go Bruno

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Once You Go Black
2nd Nightflight's Let's Go Bruno

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nightflight Roll The Dice


Winners Bitch: (3-6-2-1)
Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nightflight Tag You're It!

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses Outlaws Like Us

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre
2nd Kin A-List Avanti Crazy Stupid Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Arket's Diamond Select

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nightflight Tag You're It!

Open Bitch Class
1st A-List N Avanti Endless Summer

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Woolmarsh Yva Pyron

Select Bitch
GCh Brynjulf Dont Look Now At Pyrview



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Noble Night's Beam Of Light



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Noble Night's A Stellar Adventure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Noble Night's A Stellar Adventure

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Earhart's California Dreamin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh CR Sinead's Legacy



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Northernpaws Derby Hubert

Best Of Opposite Sex
Divonacre's Her Majesty Macie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Divonacre's Her Majesty Macie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Divonacre's Her Majesty Macie

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Drewsar What Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Belouro's Against The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Drewsar What Now

Select Dog
GCh Belouro's Waiting On The Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Skipnstone's Game Set Match

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skipnstone's Game Set Match


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Belouro's Against The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstone's She's Got Your Number

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belouro's Against The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's She's Got Your Number

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Greta 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Greta 2nd



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Greta 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Greta 2nd
2nd Pearl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Von Stoisch's Light Of The Night

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mt. Harmony's Midnight Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mt. Harmony's Midnight Magic

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mt. Harmony's Midnight Magic


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride

Best Puppy In Breed
Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Batman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Batman

Open Dog Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Batman


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kristari's Formal Attire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kristari's Formal Attire

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kristari's Formal Attire

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's Formal Attire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook





Group 4 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch RexRoth's Cup Of Tea   Norfolk Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Skyehigh Northern Iceman At Forestfield   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Fight For Your Rights



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ispy Fight For Your Rights

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ispy N Glaurieus Swipe Right

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Meliagold Madame Of The Game



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Meliagold Madame Of The Game

Open Bitch Class
1st Meliagold Madame Of The Game

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Open Bitch Class
1st Bluefire Vltava At Zlata Praha

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wakefield Moonrise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wakefield Moonrise

Open Bitch Class
1st Wakefield Moonrise

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea

Best Puppy In Breed
Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bronwyn RexRoth Royal Heir

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Debessiere Black Geisha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debessiere Playboy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Debessiere Black Geisha

Best Puppy In Breed
Debessiere Black Geisha


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Debessiere Playboy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Debessiere Playboy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Debessiere Black Geisha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Black Geisha

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Gemma Stonehenge Attitude Pinot Noir

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gryndlscot Clouds Roll By


Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Honeywheat's Circle Of Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Boreal Spirit Of The North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Honeywheat's Circle Of Life

Open Dog Class
1st Boreal Spirit Of The North


Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Adorabull Ninja


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Adorabull Ninja

Open Dog Class
1st Adorabull Ninja


Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Quinta Od Guvernera



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Jive Talking


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Skyehigh's Jive Talking

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Crack A Laka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh's Jive Talking
2nd Skyehigh's Crack A Laka





Group 5 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train
  Pug   58
Group 2nd   
Nordic Mano Gentis
  Havanese   54
Group 3rd   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
BPIG   
Nordic Mano Gentis
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Leighway's La Gioconda At Amyla   Havanese   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Reserve Winners Bitch
VeeVee's Roll Of The Dice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st VeeVee's Roll Of The Dice

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carriagehill BoCo Gossip Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Midsummers Carefree Highway

Best Puppy In Breed
Carriagehill BoCo Gossip Girl

Select Dog
Ch Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag

Select Bitch
GCh Barrington's Helene's Harper


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Midsummers Carefree Highway

Open Dog Class
1st Midsummers Carefree Highway


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-1)
Carriagehill BoCo Gossip Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tallygolds Champagne Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carriagehill BoCo Gossip Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Champagne Kisses
2nd Barrington's Sandpiper In Velaris

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Midsummers I&G's Grand Finale

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Moongate Love You To The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Puppy In Breed
Miso Miss Swipe Right



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Miso Miss Swipe Right

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miso Miss Swipe Right

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Denali's Mowie Wowie

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Mowie Wowie

Select Dog
Ch Denali's I Am Legend


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Denali's Mowie Wowie

Reserve Winners Dog
Taja Jimmy Choo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taja Jimmy Choo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Denali's Mowie Wowie


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marquis Sassytails Little But Mighty

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

Best Puppy In Breed
Wee Darln's Medusa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wee Darln's Medusa

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wee Darln's Medusa

Open Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-7-1-3)
Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Ashstone's Mimi Likes To Mambo

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-3)
Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Puppy In Breed
Nordic Mano Gentis

Select Bitch
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maplewood's In Vogue



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coverdale Salted Caramel At Midsummer



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loyalguard Lights The Way Home



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Spicy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Everythings Coming Up Roses

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Spicy


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris To Cute To Shoot

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Dancing In The Dark

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Jimary Belaire Take The Last Train

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Dream Lover

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Dream Lover

Select Dog
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Jimary's Dream Lover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Lil' Darlin

Open Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Dream Lover

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Show Vista Black Jack At Veevee


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Oz's Final Curtain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Camparis No Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Camparis No Angel

Select Bitch
GCh Camparis Diorella



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Camparis No Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camparis No Angel
2nd Rigair Belini

Open Bitch Class
1st Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani





Group 6 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   62
Group 2nd   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   61
Group 3rd   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   57
Group 4th   Ch Ridgeside Violet Rose Goes To Vegas   Poodle (Standard)   49
BPIG   Ch Ridgeside Violet Rose Goes To Vegas   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GCh Encores Rockin The Pandemonium

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert's Soft Ice Cream



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Dalnavert's Soft Ice Cream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soyeux Rever De Paris

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert's Soft Ice Cream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Rever De Paris

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellissimo's Sonate Au Claire Lune At Campion

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Argo's EQ Chill N' Like A Villain At Kadan

Best Puppy In Breed
Argo's EQ Chill N' Like A Villain At Kadan


Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
GCh Pelee's The Hippest Of The Hip

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Ritz How Sweet It Is

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Bulldacious This Lady's Tried And True

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pelee's The Hippest Of The Hip

Select Dog
GCh Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
The Ritz How Sweet It Is

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st The Ritz How Sweet It Is

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Puppy In Breed
Periwrinkles Drama Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Periwrinkles Drama Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Periwrinkles Dancing Queen At Wrinkle Ranch

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Dancing Queen At Wrinkle Ranch

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Periwrinkles Drama Queen

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rio's Jack Of Diamonds

Select Bitch
Ch Pyatyi Element Evrika


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Long Feng Sheldon Cooper





Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Superlative's Lion Hearted Leo



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Queen Cleopatra

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inukata No Romi

Best Puppy In Breed
Inukata No Romi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inukata No Romi

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inukata No Romi

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-2-2)
GChS Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-2)
Glow's Golden Moment

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Select Dog
Ch Orange Soleil Ezy Rider

Select Bitch
Ch Glow Snow White Princess


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-2)
LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars

Reserve Winners Dog
Glow Blue Velvet

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars
2nd Glow Blue Velvet


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-2)
Glow's Golden Moment

Reserve Winners Bitch
Honey Bear's Supernova Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow's Golden Moment
2nd Honey Bear's Supernova Star

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Pocahontas D'Urajiro

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Urajiro's Experiment 624

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urajiro's Merida Of Dunbroch

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Urajiro's Experiment 624
2nd Urajiro's Merida Of Dunbroch

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Shente's Turn Back Time With Schutzu

Best Puppy In Breed
Ying The Show Must Go On


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ying The Show Must Go On

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Ying The Show Must Go On


Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rilee's Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rilee's Hidden Gem

Open Bitch Class
1st Rilee's Hidden Gem

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caballo Negro Inya's Rainbow





Group 7 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   63
Group 2nd   
GChB Assets Take A Chance On Me
  Border Collie   49
Group 3rd   
Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   48
Group 4th   
Ch Loyaltypaw's The Lightness Of The Wind
  Miniature American Shepherd   42
BPIG   
Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mast-R Sooner Or Later   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Byeyo's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reddenblu's Fortune Teller

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Byeyo's Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Fortune Teller

Select Dog
GCh Byeyo's Holy Smoke

Select Bitch
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Byeyo's Top Gun

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max

Open Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Reddenblu's Fortune Teller

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reddenblu's Fortune Teller

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-4-5-2)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crofton's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Winners: (3-4-5-2)
Crofton's Take A Chance On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Crofton's Take A Chance On Me

Select Dog
Ch Cedarpaws Rock Of Devine Love

Select Bitch
GChB Downunder's Real Wild Child


Winners Bitch: (3-4-5-2)
Crofton's Take A Chance On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northside Sweet Bailey's To KMK

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crofton's Take A Chance On Me
2nd Holler Rockridge Things People Say

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northside Sweet Bailey's To KMK

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oracle's Draw My Heros

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mast-R Sooner Or Later

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cameron's Island Of Sodor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Island Of Sodor

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Flywire So Sin-Cere de la Vallee d'Ottawa



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Rocheca Logan The Great Galheights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Follia Cabral Superbinome Francnord

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocheca Logan The Great Galheights


Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe

Best Puppy In Breed
Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoingpines The Key To My Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Echoingpines The Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Dashiell Von Buschburen

Best Of Opposite Sex
D'Ariana Grande Von Den Buschburen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dashiell Von Buschburen

Best Puppy In Breed
Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dashiell Von Buschburen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dashiell Von Buschburen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
D'Ariana Grande Von Den Buschburen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising

Open Bitch Class
1st D'Ariana Grande Von Den Buschburen

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lansamur Nikolina Josadis


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pikatti's Lifandi Solsetur

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-3-2-5)
Loyaltypaw's The Lightness Of The Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-5)
Loyaltypaw's The Lightness Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyaltypaw's The Lightness Of The Wind

Select Dog
Ch Pinewood's Cowboy Casanova

Select Bitch
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-5)
Forestwood Perfect Carbon Copy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Forestwood Perfect Carbon Copy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-5)
Loyaltypaw's The Lightness Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecam Making An Entrance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keecam Making An Entrance
2nd Boldheart Arizona 2Hot2Handle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loyaltypaw's The Lightness Of The Wind

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Milldamcreek Spill The Tea

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
Laureate Fanfare

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassbar's The Road Less Taken

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Laureate Fanfare

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Fanfare

Select Bitch
Ch Mylestone's Queen Of Avalon


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Crinan Exclusively Yours

Open Dog Class
1st Crinan Exclusively Yours


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-1)
Laureate Fanfare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonehaven Wee Callie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Fanfare
2nd Cambria Ars Botanica

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonehaven Wee Callie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mylestone's Princess Leia

Open Bitch Class
1st Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Khartum Moonlight Becomes You



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wealthycor Helm Of Host

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Calawynn Posing For Paparazzi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Wealthycor Helm Of Host

Reserve Winners Dog
Loveshine China Robin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Loveshine China Robin

Open Dog Class
1st Wealthycor Helm Of Host

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By