Kent Kennel Club
Sunday, May 28, 2023 - Show-6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 26 (Show-1)
Friday, May 26 (Show-2)
Saturday, May 27 (Show-3)
Saturday, May 27 (Show-4)
Sunday, May 28 (Show-5)
Sunday, May 28 (Show-6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Kassy McCartney --
MRBIS Can GCHB Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD>
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney


Best In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Norwich Terrier  
Fishback It's Miller Time
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Norfolk Terrier  
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pierrette McLean
Pug  
Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless








Group 1 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity
  Retriever (Labrador)   38
Group 2nd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 3rd   
GChS Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Brackenmoor Royal Finest
  Pointer   25
BPIG    Dowtree's Myrtle   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Brackenmoor Royal Finest




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-3)
Fernweh's Fortune Favours The Bold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fernweh's Solid Plan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fernweh's Solid Plan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fernweh's Fortune Favours The Bold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Redlion's Invasion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Day With Yellow Dessert Tornado Beta



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-3-1)
Ch Rebel In Da House Rusty Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Natural Goodness

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-1)
Kyon's Dynamic Intelligence

Best Puppy In Breed
Shor'line Ashleysown Somewhere On A Beach

Select Dog
GChB Linirgor Tartan And Tweed

Select Bitch
GCh Bearabella's Heart Of The Ocean


Winners Bitch: (3-5-3-1)
Kyon's Natural Goodness

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheer Bridge Better Have My Money

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cheer Bridge Better Have My Money
2nd Cheer’s Bridge of Light to Cedargrove

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Berkden's Ginger Maple Lee

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blastem's Holy Water

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Natural Goodness


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChG Kriscoland's Pure Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Danrich Justified

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Endeavor Just The One

Select Dog
Ch Fargoridge LastCall Seaworthy

Select Bitch
Ch Fargoridge Livin The Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Endeavor Just The One

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Endeavor Just The One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Castillejas Darla At Oaksill

Open Bitch Class
1st Castillejas Darla At Oaksill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dunfield's Spirit Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Roaneden's Breakwater


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Roaneden's Breakwater

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Breakwater



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dowtree's Myrtle

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowtree's Myrtle

Select Bitch
Ch Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dowtree's Myrtle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cockerlea's Meant To Be

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowtree's Myrtle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cockerlea's Meant To Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean

Select Dog
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   24
Group 2nd   
GChB Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   23
Group 3rd   
Daybreak's Frozen Assets W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta
  Afghan Hound   21
BPIG   
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind
  Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Agha Djari White Oleander

Best Puppy In Breed
Xenos Istra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Xenos Istra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xenos Istra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Bushwacker Fortune Hunter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Abdeka's Bayaway Glenisla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Abdeka's Bayaway Glenrothes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sonoma's It's A New Beginning ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daydreamer Chetcote Hey Look Ma I Made It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sonoma's It's A New Beginning ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Daydreamer Rythme N Blues


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sonoma's It's A New Beginning ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daydreamer Rythme N Blues

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's It's A New Beginning ML

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Daydreamer Rythme N Blues


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daybreak's Frozen Assets W


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Daybreak's Frozen Assets W

Open Dog Class
1st Daybreak's Frozen Assets W



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Puppy In Breed
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind

Best Puppy In Breed
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Freespirits Fix Me A Double At Terrapin

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Extra Vain Kismet Of Arahu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Montevento's Caravaggio
  Newfoundland   14
Group 4th   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Batman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
BPIG   
Nightflight's Let's Go Bruno
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Canamarok's Taken By Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canamarok's Soft Winter Snow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Canamarok's Taken By Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Canamarok's Taken By Storm

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Canamarok's Taken By Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Canamarok's Soft Winter Snow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Canamarok's Soft Winter Snow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki

Best Of Opposite Sex
BlackPantera Antique Gems Adelaide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
BlackPantera Antique Gems Adelaide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BlackPantera Antique Gems Adelaide


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-4-0)
Ch Jenbur N HaltonHills Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pantheon N Cinnrhee Wit Beyond Measure

Best Puppy In Breed
Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Select Dog
GChB K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-0)
Pantheon N Cinnrhee Wit Beyond Measure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dajen She's A Wildflower

Open Bitch Class
1st Pantheon N Cinnrhee Wit Beyond Measure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Nightflight's Let's Go Bruno

Best Puppy In Breed
Nightflight's Let's Go Bruno

Select Dog
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Montevento's Caravaggio




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dowtree's Benelli



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dowtree's Benelli

Open Bitch Class
1st Dowtree's Benelli


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kristari's Fun In The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kristari's Fun In The Sun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fishback It's Miller Time
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lamz I Must Be Dreaming



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lamz I Must Be Dreaming

Open Bitch Class
1st Lamz I Must Be Dreaming


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Equinox N Jazz Yaketyyak Don't Talk Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Equinox N Jazz Dream Weaver




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Gleann Quite A Doll

Best Puppy In Breed
Mythwood Maia Astari



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Mythwood Maia Astari

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mythwood Rosie Cotton

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mythwood Maia Astari
2nd Mythwood Rosie Cotton


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fishback It's Miller Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Imaginabull's Scout's Honour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivendell's Haute Couture

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Imaginabull's Scout's Honour

Best Puppy In Breed
Imaginabull's Scout's Honour


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Park Avenue View


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chi Risica Non Rosica


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chi Risica Non Rosica

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chi Risica Non Rosica



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless
  Pug   25
Group 2nd   Ch That's Amyla's At The Barricade   Havanese   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Artemus Voila Violetta
  Silky Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   8
BPIG   
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Midsummer Day Tripper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syrenia's Damascus Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Dathuil FitzWug

Best Puppy In Breed
Dathuil FitzWug


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Dathuil FitzWug

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dathuil FitzWug


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Syrenia's Damascus Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crazy Lil Thing Called Wug

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crazy Lil Thing Called Wug

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Damascus Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Miso Miss Swipe Right




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
That's As You Wish Eh

Reserve Winners Dog
That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st That's As You Wish Eh


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
That's Simply Stellar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st That's Simply Stellar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amistosa's Tequila With Twinkle
2nd That's Suvida Luxor At Carlosas

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inthecedars Paris-Sue

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Inthecedars Paris-Sue

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jimary's Wakanda Forever At Timeless

Select Dog
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Inthecedars Kadarbra

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inthecedars Kadarbra


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Inthecedars Paris-Sue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inthecedars Mary Lou-Sue's Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Inthecedars Paris-Sue

Open Bitch Class
1st Inthecedars Mary Lou-Sue's Diamond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Open Bitch Class
1st Roeders Millie Bobby Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Phred Wong Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Daveren's Time Stands Still
  German Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox
  Shiba Inu   10
Group 4th   
Chopin's Secret Agent
  Shih Tzu   8
BPIG   
Piedmont Mazinblue La Conquista
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Phred Wong

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Milo

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Milo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's Lucy Mae


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phred Wong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Calla Lily


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phred Wong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nifty's Sippin On Firewater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phred Wong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Fanfare Purrkees Right On The Money




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phred Wong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Logos II

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Logos II




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phred Wong

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GChB Amanda Miguel

Best Puppy In Breed
Piedmont Mazinblue La Conquista

Select Bitch
GCh Carrington's To Nicheca With Love



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Stone Run Lakeridge Love Never Dies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Piedmont Mazinblue La Conquista

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Piedmont Mazinblue La Conquista

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mazinblue Journey To Killbride

Open Bitch Class
1st Stone Run Lakeridge Love Never Dies


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phred Wong

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phred Wong

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chopin's Secret Agent

Best Puppy In Breed
Chopin's Secret Agent


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chopin's Secret Agent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chopin's Secret Agent



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Andrea Robins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd    Dissonance Valley Of Kings   Beauceron   11
Group 3rd   
Ch MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   10
Group 4th   
Ch Bold Legends Chronicles Of Riddick
  Miniature American Shepherd   8
BPIG   
Doublehearts Dealers Choice
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Thundering Blue Max



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beachbum's Sand Dollar

Best Puppy In Breed
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Select Dog
GChB Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Reserve Winners Dog
Northbay Xsell Dreams Come True

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doublehearts Dealers Choice

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Dreams Come True



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dissonance Valley Of Kings


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dissonance Valley Of Kings

Open Dog Class
1st Dissonance Valley Of Kings



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Heronwood Notorious Of Bellaclan



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Heronwood Notorious Of Bellaclan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellaclan Wanna Take A Selfie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heronwood Notorious Of Bellaclan

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellaclan Wanna Take A Selfie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Omega High Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Omega High Time

Open Dog Class
1st Omega High Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wyntre Valkyrie Of Thunderpaws

Open Bitch Class
1st Wyntre Valkyrie Of Thunderpaws


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bold Legends Chronicles Of Riddick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacy's The Heat Is On

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bold Legends Chronicles Of Riddick


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Legacy's The Heat Is On

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacy's The Heat Is On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crinan The Secrets Out



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crinan The Secrets Out

Open Bitch Class
1st Crinan The Secrets Out


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Andrea Robins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By