Miramichi Kennel Club
Sunday, November 1, 2020 - Show-3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 30 (Show-1)
Saturday, October 31 (Show-2)
Sunday, November 01 (Show-3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Newfoundland  
Ch Homeport Maritime Command
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
Points: 106
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
German Shepherd Dog  
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Bulldog   Muldoon Bluemount Dot Com








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George
  Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 3rd    Shore Lady Liberty   Spaniel (English Springer)   36
Group 4th   Ch Madabout's Swimming Freestyle   Retriever (Labrador)   34
BPIG    Mermaid's Eastcoast Gurlship   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Pageska's Redd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Pageska's Redd

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Redd


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Pageska's Redd

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pageska's Redd


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Pageska's Primrose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's Ruby Berlin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Primrose
2nd Pageska's Ruby Berlin

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mermaid's Eastcoast Gurlship

Best Puppy In Breed
Mermaid's Eastcoast Gurlship

Select Dog
Ch Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Mermaid's Eastcoast Gurlship

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mermaids Crazy Car Cutie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mermaids Crazy Car Cutie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Freya Of Mermaid

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mermaid's Eastcoast Gurlship

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Madabout's Swimming Freestyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tampa Bays Southern Grace At Matlin Via Eagle Pond

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kare's Makin A Splash


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure

Open Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Hidden Treasure

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-6-0-2)
Ch Zion's Victorious Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zion's Captain America

Best Of Winners: (4-6-0-2)
Zion's Captain America

Best Puppy In Breed
Zion's Captain America

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bluestone Fairy Tail



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shore Lady Liberty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Lady Liberty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore

Open Dog Class
1st Remme Ngton Steele For Shore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Lady Liberty

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Lady Liberty

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea

Best Puppy In Breed
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

Open Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Rumour In The Wind





Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Er Dox Piper At The Gates
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telkel Game Set Match SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Er Dox Midnight Lola

Best Puppy In Breed
Er Dox Piper At The Gates

Select Dog
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Er Dox Midnight Lola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Er Dox Piper At The Gates

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Piper At The Gates

Open Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Midnight Lola

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Tiger Lilly At Admindac



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Tiger Lilly At Admindac

Open Bitch Class
1st Daghan Tiger Lilly At Admindac





Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Maritime Command
  Newfoundland   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmond's Chase The Ace
  Rottweiler   14
Group 4th   
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG    Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ans Enearian Babyon A’Million

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ans Enearian Viktorias Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Ans Enearian Babyon A’Million

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dog Land's Outlaw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dog Land's Outlaw

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dog Land's Outlaw


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st ConnQuest Sweet Charmer


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hovarian Weeke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hovarian Weeke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hovarian Weeke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Open Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Homeport Maritime Command

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Quay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Homeport Oakum

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Under Sail


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Homeport Oakum

Open Dog Class
1st Homeport Oakum


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Homeport Quay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Under Sail

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Under Sail

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Homeport Quay

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Purple Rain

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Steadfast Gold N Gun
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Skerryvore Magical Mystery   Cairn Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Skerryvore Magical Mystery   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Beats A Different Drum

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
Skerryvore Magical Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Syryn Beats A Different Drum

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Syryn Beats A Different Drum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Steadfast Gold N Gun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Steadfast Gold N Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Steadfast Gold N Gun






Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
PekeEasy Rocky Shores
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Can't Wait   Pomeranian   12
Group 3rd   
Festivals Soul Satisfaction
  Pug   8
Group 4th   
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Wait   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Rocky Shores


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Rocky Shores

Open Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Rocky Shores


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxworth Front Man

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Can't Wait


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Foxworth Front Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Foxworth Flying Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Foxworth Front Man
2nd Foxworth Flying Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chriscendo Coachella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Can't Wait

Open Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Coachella

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Festivals Soul Satisfaction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Festivals Soul Satisfaction

Open Bitch Class
1st Festivals Soul Satisfaction

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Best Of Opposite Sex
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Open Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Open Bitch Class
1st Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Heir To Riches

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Sweet Little Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Heir To Riches


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Heir To Riches

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Heir To Riches


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Sweet Little Who

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Sweet Little Who





Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   14
Group 2nd   Ch Muldoon By Crocky   Bulldog   13
Group 3rd    Imma Wee Besom At Bizou   French Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Onsengeltje N Juju You Better Be Ready   Dalmatian   9
BPIG   
Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muldoon Bluemount Dot Com   Bulldog   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Muldoon By Crocky



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Onsengeltje N Juju You Better Be Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Ready To Climb

Select Bitch
Ch Onsengeltje White And Buttoned


Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Imma Wee Besom At Bizou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Duan Tao Black Pepper At Bluemount

Select Dog
Ch Bluemount Crescendo Skyfull Of Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Imma Wee Besom At Bizou

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Imma Wee Besom At Bizou

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Encees Section 8 At Dunroamin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Encees Section 8 At Dunroamin


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Encees Section 8 At Dunroamin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Encees Section 8 At Dunroamin

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaw's Joy To Our World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jempaw's Joy To Our World

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jempaw's Joy To Our World



Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 3rd   
Stonepillar's Legacy
  Bouvier des Flandres   12
Group 4th   
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT
  Swedish Vallhund   11
BPIG   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Riverryans A Light In The Dark   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starwood Neon Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Starwood Neon Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Starwood Neon Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starwood Neon Dreams

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sumerwynd Kissed By Fire De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepillar's Legacy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepillar's Legacy

Open Bitch Class
1st Stonepillar's Legacy

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kaigan The Saucy Neighbour At Feoras



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kaigan The Saucy Neighbour At Feoras

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Sin With A Grin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaigan The Saucy Neighbour At Feoras

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Sin With A Grin
2nd Feoras Fiery Leap

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Travler's Fortune And Glory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Travler's Fortune And Glory

Open Dog Class
1st Travler's Fortune And Glory


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allie Oops Von Micurs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room

Open Bitch Class
1st Allie Oops Von Micurs

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Salish' Ror Tom Riverside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keecams Amazing Delight At Riverside

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Salish' Ror Tom Riverside

Best Puppy In Breed
Salish' Ror Tom Riverside


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Salish' Ror Tom Riverside

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Salish' Ror Tom Riverside

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Bold Isak


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Truespiriit Nikkilen Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Truespiriit Nikkilen Paris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet

Open Bitch Class
1st Truespiriit Nikkilen Paris

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By