Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga
Monday, May 22, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 19
Friday, May 19 (Ltd Show - Scenthounds)
Saturday, May 20
Saturday, May 20 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Sunday, May 21
Sunday, May 21 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Monday, May 22
Monday, May 22 (Ltd Show - Group 7)

Related Specialties

Queon Lure Coursing Association - Saturday, May 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am Ch. / MBIS / MRBIS Can G.CHB Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
"Solo"
Breeder: Suzan Guynn, Cammcastle Rottweilers
Handler in Canada: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Australian Shepherd  
GChB Runway Down To The River
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
Points: 176
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Shetland Sheepdog   Velvetfog Laureate Pumpkin Spice
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Whippet   Liberty's Fancy By Design At Jetstream








Group 1 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   39
Group 2nd   
GChB Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 3rd    Kihivas The Furiousncute Ramsey   Vizsla (Smooth)   27
Group 4th    Ballyhoo's Winnie Wain Whistle de l'Alto   Spaniel (Irish Water)   23
BPIG    Kihivas The Furiousncute Ramsey   Vizsla (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Authentique Lady Juliette
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Barbochos Mons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Patronum Finite Incantatem Moxie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Barbochos Zelda

Best Puppy In Breed
Barbochos Zelda

Select Bitch
Ch Florence Du 31 A La Vieille Garde


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Bruno Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bruno Du 31 A La Vieille Garde


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Barbochos Zelda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Frankia's Ruby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Barbochos Zelda

Open Bitch Class
1st Frankia's Ruby

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-4-2)
GChS Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-2)
Norsehaven King's Freedom

Select Dog
GCh Coppermoon Catch Me Russell

Select Bitch
GChS Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-2)
Norsehaven King's Freedom

Open Dog Class
1st Norsehaven King's Freedom


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-2)
Mardovar's Mint Julep

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollykins Doing What She Likes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hollykins Doing What She Likes

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardovar's Mint Julep

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Authentique Lady Juliette

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mooselake's Seal The Deal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Staghorn's Lynbrook Sage

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mooselake's Seal The Deal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mooselake's Seal The Deal

Open Dog Class
1st Mooselake's Seal The Deal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Staghorn's Lynbrook Sage

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Staghorn's Lynbrook Sage

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Reidwood Walking On Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belli Cane Aphrodite Aka Plyusha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Reidwood Walking On Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood Walking On Sunshine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Reidwood Walking On Sunshine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reidwood Walking On Sunshine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Belli Cane Aphrodite Aka Plyusha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Belli Cane Aphrodite Aka Plyusha

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvershadow Catching Some Rays


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talk About Me Du Bois D'Achelles


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Catching Some Rays

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Bryden N Springfire's Our Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seamist N Caryhill Duke Of The North River

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Caryhill Kirwin Bottoms Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Caryhill Kirwin Bottoms Up


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Caryhill Kirwin Bottoms Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Filicia Too N Springfire's Mia Amora

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caryhill Kirwin Bottoms Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Filicia Too N Springfire's Mia Amora

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Leon De L'Amadis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skeet De L'Amadis

Select Dog
GCh Antares Dit Helios des Deux Rives



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ballyhoo's Winnie Wain Whistle de l'Alto


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Kihivas The Furiousncute Ramsey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Olympic Lightning Bolt De Kihivas

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Kihivas The Furiousncute Ramsey

Best Puppy In Breed
Kihivas The Furiousncute Ramsey


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Kihivas The Furiousncute Ramsey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kihivas The Furiousncute Ramsey

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sarga's Famous Jazmin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sarga's Famous Jazmin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sarga's Famous Jazmin
2nd Sarga's Flamboyant Suzie-Q

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Seven Hills Timon

Best Puppy In Breed
Seven Hills Timon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Seven Hills Timon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seven Hills Timon






Group 2 - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Altadach Aston Martin SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   22
Group 2nd   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   17
Group 3rd    Caretta's In Love With Ivy   Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations
  Otterhound   13
BPIG   
Ch Zoldmali Simba
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Liberty's Fancy By Design At Jetstream   Whippet   0
Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Deloubelle You Belong To My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deloubelle Love Me Tender

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Deloubelle You Belong To My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Deloubelle Love Me Tender

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Deloubelle Love Me Tender


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Deloubelle You Belong To My Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deloubelle You Belong To My Heart

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Heartbeat Orion's Belt At Moonrise


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Heartbeat Orion's Belt At Moonrise

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Heartbeat Orion's Belt At Moonrise


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Freckashpeng Khellovin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ctl Alt Del @ Freckashpeng


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chetcote's Little Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chetcote's Little Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Distingue Don't Stop Me Now

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Distingue Don't Stop Me Now

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chetcote's Little Princess

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Zoldmali Simba

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Zoldmali Simba

Select Dog
GCh T-Rex Pageska De L'Abbaye Sainte Marie



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Altadach Bleeding Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Altadach Bachelor's Button SL

Select Dog
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Altadach Bachelor's Button SL

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Altadach Bachelor's Button SL


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Altadach Bleeding Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Altadach Bush Morning Glory SL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Altadach Bleeding Heart
2nd Altadach Bush Morning Glory SL

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caretta's In Love With Ivy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caretta's In Love With Ivy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caretta's In Love With Ivy

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Select Dog
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider



Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Freckashpeng Monet's Water Lilies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Determined To Be

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Freckashpeng Monet's Water Lilies

Best Puppy In Breed
Jetstream Ooh La Latte


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Freckashpeng Determined To Be

Reserve Winners Dog
Freckashpeng The Devil Made Me Do It

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Freckashpeng Determined To Be

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Freckashpeng The Devil Made Me Do It

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Liberty's Fancy By Design At Jetstream


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Freckashpeng Monet's Water Lilies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jetstream Ooh La Latte

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jetstream Ooh La Latte

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Freckashpeng Monet's Water Lilies





Group 3 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Daomori's King Of The West
  Akita   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
  Samoyed   27
Group 4th    Trinacria's Gold Medallion   Siberian Husky   23
BPIG   Ch Sagacious N Kalora's Foolish Games   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Astablak's Silver Hammer At Trailroc   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChB Ruling Waves At Tonomi Z Snieznej Doliny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Secret Agent Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Secret Agent Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Tonomi's Secret Agent Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tonomi's Secret Agent Man

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Ring Of Fire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Haltonhill's Show Me The Money

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Ring Of Fire

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-1-4)
GCh Accatabriga Helena

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cybo Yvhann Marchello

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sagacious N Kalora's Foolish Games

Select Bitch
GCh Midnightsky's Cinder Danandre


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-4)
Fabert S Bee My Valentine

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fabert S Bee My Valentine


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Piternyuf Espion Russe At Lalande

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcadia N Lalande Sharp Dressed Man


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Penny Lanes Water Lily At Rarjo MacDuff


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Supersammy's Doris

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Supersammy's Doris

Select Bitch
Ch Supersammy's Hera


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant

Open Dog Class
1st Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch Trinacria's Gold Medallion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astablak's Leia

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Astablak's Leia

Best Puppy In Breed
Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska

Select Dog
Ch Astablak's Griffin At Trailroc


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Astablak's Leia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kannook Sora

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kannook Full Eclipse Born At Heska

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Astablak's Leia

Open Bitch Class
1st Kannook Sora





Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Loving You Luciano   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown
  Irish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
BPIG    Loving You Luciano   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Best Puppy In Breed
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satie She Loves You Kana Haus

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fanfare Quite The Catch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fanfare Quite The Catch

Open Dog Class
1st Fanfare Quite The Catch


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rockledge Mr. Watson Of Griffintown


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Debessiere Princess Lollipop

Best Puppy In Breed
Bandsman Chances R

Select Bitch
Ch Maiha Step Aside Boys



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Debessiere Princess Lollipop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bandsman Chances R

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bandsman Chances R
2nd Debessiere Black Geisha

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Debessiere Princess Lollipop

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Boreal Rickard's Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Rickard's Red


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Boreal Rickard's Red

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boreal Rickard's Red


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Forget-Hannah-Spell-Laroc

Open Bitch Class
1st Forget-Hannah-Spell-Laroc

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Loving You Luciano

Best Puppy In Breed
Loving You Luciano


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Loving You Luciano

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Loving You Luciano






Group 5 - Jean-Christophe Boulinguez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   36
Group 2nd    Rythm's Nightshade At Silverland   Italian Greyhound   31
Group 3rd   Ch Sir Kobi de Joyeux Coton   Coton De Tulear   30
Group 4th   
Drageltik Heroes Never Die
  Pug   27
BPIG    Lionking Alive And Kicking   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Drageltik Stranded In The Delta Quadrant   Pug   0
Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pure Passion Diyana Princess Of Hope @ Babylove

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Great Scott's Strike It Rich At Babylove


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Mabinie Raya La Bien Aime Uniq

Best Of Opposite Sex
To You Elensis-The Royal Choice

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Mabinie Raya La Bien Aime Uniq

Best Puppy In Breed
Mabinie Raya La Bien Aime Uniq

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Moongate's Mighty Little Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Applegarden Go Play Circus

Select Dog
Ch Applegarden Creamy Hot Vanilla


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Applegarden Go Play Circus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Applegarden Go Play Circus


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Sir Kobi de Joyeux Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cotondeneige Iris

Best Puppy In Breed
Cotondeneige Iris



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Cotondeneige Iris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zara De Joyeux Coton

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zara De Joyeux Coton

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cotondeneige Iris

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cotondeneige Flora

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Harpersband Mind The Gap

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Pax Mundi N Tickitbou Allblack

Best Puppy In Breed
Navyn Ginlor Hocus Pocus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Navyn Busy Bee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Navyn Ginlor Hocus Pocus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ginlor Hocus Pocus

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Navyn Busy Bee

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Select Bitch
GCh That's One Sexy Redhead Eh


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Delsols Heart Breaker


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leighway's La Gioconda At Amyla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st That's Amyla's Castle On A Cloud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leighway's La Gioconda At Amyla

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Delsols Wish Upon A Star

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rythm's Nightshade At Silverland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rythm's Nightshade At Silverland

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rythm's Nightshade At Silverland

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lionheart Mi Hidemitsu


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lionheart Mi Hidemitsu

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lionheart Mi Hidemitsu


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB JBLittle Mademoiselle Nina d'Orleans

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laperlerare Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Laperlerare Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Arya De Silkylove


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Laperlerare Diamond

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Laperlerare Diamond


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arya De Silkylove

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arya De Silkylove

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Mightymites Scooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Precieuse Opale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Precieuse Opale

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lionking Alive And Kicking

Best Puppy In Breed
Lionking Alive And Kicking


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lionking Alive And Kicking

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lionking Alive And Kicking


Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Keja Silver Dollar At Tlucks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja Ivory More Than Diamonds N Gold At Tlucks

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Keja Silver Dollar At Tlucks

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja Silver Dollar At Tlucks


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keja Silver Dollar At Tlucks

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keja Silver Dollar At Tlucks

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Drageltik Heroes Never Die



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Drageltik Heroes Never Die

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drageltik Heroes Never Die

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Drageltik Stranded In The Delta Quadrant

Judge: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dazzlingshine Rendezvous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Always On My Mind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dazzlingshine Rendezvous


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dazzlingshine Rendezvous

Open Dog Class
1st Dazzlingshine Rendezvous


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Always On My Mind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet Always On My Mind





Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's Optimism And Joy
  Dalmatian   29
Group 3rd   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
Group 4th   
GCh Satika N Sunojo's Something Special
  Shiba Inu   27
BPIG   
Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Inukshuk Om Namah Shivaya   Japanese Spitz   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's The Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's The Spice Of Life

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's The Spice Of Life

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
GChB Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Valpo Foxmoor Mink And Pearls

Select Bitch
GCh Bazingabulls That's My Spot


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Masino's Romance Inattendue

Reserve Winners Dog
Bazingabulls I'm Kind Of A Big Deal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Masino's Romance Inattendue

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bazingabulls I'm Kind Of A Big Deal


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Okami Go Kitanoarashi



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Red Rendell Limoncello

Best Puppy In Breed
Inukshuk Mojave Desert Breeze


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Red Rendell Limoncello

Reserve Winners Dog
Zeus Ranastar Grand

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inukshuk Mojave Desert Breeze

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Red Rendell Limoncello

Open Dog Class
1st Zeus Ranastar Grand


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Inukshuk Om Namah Shivaya




Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Legend's Lady Haskell Of Rock Island

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legend's Lady Haskell Of Rock Island

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brenda Sumbarsky Pramen

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Canterbury Hillwood Samuel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Theory Season's Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Canterbury Hillwood Samuel

Best Puppy In Breed
Canterbury Hillwood Samuel

Select Dog
Ch Lil Blue Not So Little Now


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Canterbury Hillwood Samuel

Reserve Winners Dog
Opus' All For Love

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Canterbury Hillwood Samuel

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Opus' All For Love


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Theory Season's Diamond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Theory Season's Diamond

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maciain's The Northern Giant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maciain's The Northern Giant

Open Dog Class
1st Maciain's The Northern Giant




Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
GChB Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   31
Group 3rd    Velvetfog Laureate Pumpkin Spice   Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
GChS Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire
  Old English Sheepdog   21
BPIG    Velvetfog Laureate Pumpkin Spice   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lara De La Destinee   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagenevoise Just Give Me A Reason

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagenevoise Just Give Me A Reason

Select Dog
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Lagenevoise Just Give Me A Reason

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Four Leaf Clover

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mast-R Sooner Or Later

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lagenevoise Just Give Me A Reason

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Four Leaf Clover

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Defacto Black Diamond Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Defacto Purple Cristal Nova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Defacto Purple Cristal Nova





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lara De La Destinee

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident

Open Bitch Class
1st ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Laroc Bulle Enchantee

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boyero Yours Forever Llama

Select Bitch
GCh Boyero Yours Forever Llama



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Laroc Bulle Enchantee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Geisha-Kisshoten W du Truffenoire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Laroc Bulle Enchantee

Open Bitch Class
1st Geisha-Kisshoten W du Truffenoire

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chippenhook's Gold Dust

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Starry Starry Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Starry Starry Night

Select Dog
Ch Warning Troy Will Fall Du Montolympe


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Chippenhook's Gold Dust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silverblu A Sky Full Of Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chippenhook's Gold Dust

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Come Dancing At Ginlor

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Melodaly Mousseline

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Silverblu A Sky Full Of Stars

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chippenhooks Good Luck Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Creekwood Taiaut Silverblu Ivy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chippenhooks Good Luck Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creekwood Taiaut Silverblu Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creekwood Taiaut Silverblu Ivy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chippenhooks Good Luck Charm

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eliseberg Marge Dragon's Dream



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tanasi's Lightly Toasted

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Tanasi's Lightly Toasted

Best Puppy In Breed
Milldamcreek Spill The Tea

Select Bitch
GCh Milldamcreek Long Cool Woman


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Tanasi's Lightly Toasted

Open Dog Class
1st Tanasi's Lightly Toasted


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Milldamcreek Spill The Tea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Milldamcreek Spill The Tea

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Bagatelle Set The Moon On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bagatelle Celeste Moon Diamond

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bagatelle Celeste Moon Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenard Debut De Temps Nouveau


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Chenard Debut De Temps Nouveau

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenard Debut De Temps Nouveau


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bagatelle Celeste Moon Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Bagatelle Celeste Moon Diamond

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Velvetfog Laureate Pumpkin Spice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Melodaly Gamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Velvetfog Laureate Pumpkin Spice

Select Dog
Ch Amberlyn's Incredible Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Laureate Velvetfog Vienna


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wenlisa's Sunset N Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Sunset N Kisses

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By