Miramichi Kennel Club
Friday, October 30, 2020 - Show-1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 30 (Show-1)
Saturday, October 31 (Show-2)
Sunday, November 01 (Show-3)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Beagle  
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
Points: 109
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
German Shepherd Dog  
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Byrne
Bulldog   Muldoon Bluemount Dot Com








Group 1 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   36
Group 2nd   Ch Madabout's Swimming Freestyle   Retriever (Labrador)   34
Group 3rd   Ch Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time   Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th    Belac Legacyk Bad Karma   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   22
BPIG    Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Madabout's Bone In   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Pageska's Redd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Pageska's Redd

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Redd


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Pageska's Redd

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pageska's Redd


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pageska's Ruby Berlin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Ruby Berlin

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Belac Legacyk Bad Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Belac Legacyk Bad Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Dare To Dream V Cblues

Open Bitch Class
1st Belac Legacyk Bad Karma

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Casblaidd Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Casblaidd Vixen

Open Bitch Class
1st Casblaidd Vixen

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clitheroe's Freya Of Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
Mermaid's Eastcoast Gurlship

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Clitheroe's Freya Of Mermaid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mermaid's Eastcoast Gurlship

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mermaids Crazy Car Cutie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Freya Of Mermaid

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mermaid's Eastcoast Gurlship

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Madabout's Swimming Freestyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tampa Bays Southern Grace At Matlin Via Eagle Pond

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tybo's Just Breathe At Naiad

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rustydogs Vixy At RC Tollers


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure

Open Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Hidden Treasure

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-0-2)
Zion's Captain Of My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Get Up And Go

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-2)
Zion's Captain Of My Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Zion's Captain Of My Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-2)
Marsuvica's Get Up And Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Encore's I'm Still Standing For Spariley

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zion's Captains Golden Treasure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Krimson And Klover

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Encore's I'm Still Standing For Spariley

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Get Up And Go

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bluestone Fairy Tail



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Harbourpoint Eastern Stargazer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

Open Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Rumour In The Wind





Group 2 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Daghan Tiger Lilly At Admindac
  Whippet   3
BPIG   
Er Dox Piper At The Gates
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Telkel Game Set Match SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Second Look

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Second Look


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Second Look

Open Dog Class
1st Shillington Second Look


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington SweetWonderfulYou

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Er Dox Piper At The Gates

Best Puppy In Breed
Er Dox Piper At The Gates

Select Dog
Ch Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Er Dox Piper At The Gates

Reserve Winners Bitch
Er Dox Midnight Lola

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Piper At The Gates

Open Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Midnight Lola

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Tiger Lilly At Admindac



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Tiger Lilly At Admindac

Open Bitch Class
1st Daghan Tiger Lilly At Admindac





Group 3 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Homeport Maritime Command
  Newfoundland   15
Group 4th    Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny   Bernese Mountain Dog   11
BPIG    Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Novamals Autumn Uprising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ans Enearian Babyon A’Million

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Novamals Autumn Uprising


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Novamals Autumn Uprising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Novamals Autumn Uprising


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ans Enearian Babyon A’Million

Open Bitch Class
1st Ans Enearian Babyon A’Million

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny

Best Puppy In Breed
Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ferdek Z Limanowskiej Kotliny


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dog Land's Outlaw


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dog Land's Outlaw

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dog Land's Outlaw


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Puppy In Breed
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
ConnQuest Sweet Charmer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st ConnQuest Sweet Charmer


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hovarian Weeke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hovarian Weeke

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hovarian Weeke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Open Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Homeport Maritime Command

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Quay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Homeport Oakum

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Under Sail


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Homeport Oakum

Open Dog Class
1st Homeport Oakum


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Homeport Quay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Under Sail

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Under Sail

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Homeport Quay

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Open Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucerne's Purple Rain


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Purple Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Lasting Impression At Dushanbe

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious







Group 4 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's Jet Stream   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd    Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella   Russell Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Steadfast Gold N Gun
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 4th    Skerryvore Magical Mystery   Cairn Terrier   2
BPIG    Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella   Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Beats A Different Drum

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
Skerryvore Magical Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Syryn Beats A Different Drum

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Syryn Beats A Different Drum


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Newvista's Baby Face Blossom



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Je Mon Cherie Ella

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Jet Stream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ellerker's And So It Goes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Jet Stream


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ellerker's And So It Goes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ellerker's And So It Goes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Jet Stream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's Jet Stream

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Steadfast Gold N Gun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Steadfast Gold N Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Steadfast Gold N Gun






Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
PekeEasy Rocky Shores
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Can't Wait   Pomeranian   11
Group 4th   
Marsuvica's Sweet Little Who
  Yorkshire Terrier   7
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Wait   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Little Wonder Jr At Hummingbird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hummingbird Rise N Shine Stella

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Rocky Shores


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
PekeEasy Rocky Shores

Open Dog Class
1st PekeEasy Rocky Shores


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxworth Flying Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Can't Wait


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Foxworth Flying Rocket Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Foxworth Front Man

Open Dog Class
1st Foxworth Flying Rocket Man
2nd Foxworth Front Man


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Can't Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chriscendo Coachella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Can't Wait

Open Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Coachella

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Festivals Soul Satisfaction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Festivals Soul Satisfaction

Open Bitch Class
1st Festivals Soul Satisfaction

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Best Of Opposite Sex
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah

Open Dog Class
1st IslandGems Fabio At Oceaniah


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Open Bitch Class
1st Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Sweet Little Who

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Heir To Riches

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Sweet Little Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Heir To Riches

Select Bitch
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Heir To Riches

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Heir To Riches


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Sweet Little Who

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Sweet Little Who





Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Duan Tao Black Pepper At Bluemount
  French Bulldog   5
Group 4th   Ch Muldoon By Crocky   Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muldoon Bluemount Dot Com   Bulldog   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Muldoon By Crocky



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje Ready To Climb

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Ready To Climb


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Duan Tao Black Pepper At Bluemount

Best Of Opposite Sex
Imma Wee Besom At Bizou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Duan Tao Black Pepper At Bluemount


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Imma Wee Besom At Bizou

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Imma Wee Besom At Bizou

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaw's Joy To Our World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jempaw's Makin Spirits Bright


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jempaw's Joy To Our World

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jempaw's Joy To Our World



Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   Ch Sumerwynd Kissed By Fire De Mon Plaisir   Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd    Bredright Little Deuce Coop   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 4th    Travler's Fortune And Glory   Collie (Smooth)   15
BPIG   
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Charmedones Bailey's Irish Dream   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starwood Neon Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Starwood Neon Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Tresrullah's Comic Book Guy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Starwood Neon Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starwood Neon Dreams

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sumerwynd Kissed By Fire De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Feoras Fiery Leap



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Feoras Fiery Leap

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Sin With A Grin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaigan The Saucy Neighbour At Feoras

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Fiery Leap
2nd Feoras Sin With A Grin

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Travler's Fortune And Glory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Travler's Fortune And Glory

Open Dog Class
1st Travler's Fortune And Glory


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allie Oops Von Micurs

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Smokin' In The Boyz Room

Open Bitch Class
1st Allie Oops Von Micurs

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Salish' Ror Tom Riverside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keecams Amazing Delight At Riverside

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Salish' Ror Tom Riverside

Best Puppy In Breed
Salish' Ror Tom Riverside


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Salish' Ror Tom Riverside

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Salish' Ror Tom Riverside

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Bold Isak


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Shelhaven Elevate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Truespiriit Nikkilen Paris

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Shelhaven Elevate

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Elevate


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Shelhaven Elevate

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelhaven Barcode

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Elevate

Open Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Barcode


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Truespiriit Nikkilen Paris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet

Open Bitch Class
1st Truespiriit Nikkilen Paris

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bredright Little Deuce Coop

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Little Deuce Coop


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bredright Little Deuce Coop

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bredright Little Deuce Coop


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By