GChB. Ambricks Foolish Heart at Jumpstart , NTD, NS, VN
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Steve - (Male)
Owner: Lisa Wysminity
Breeder: Marla Zoz
Conformation Handler: Owner
Website: http://www.jumpstartimagery.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 93 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 974 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Darle Heck 8

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 32

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 66 65 63 61 62
All Breed Ranking: 601 588 549 545 608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 7   0 0 0 0 0   168
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 12

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 13

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 14
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 11
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 17
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Gains 16
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 18

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 26 24 24
All Breed Ranking: 294 290 273 244 245

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 7 3   0 0 1 1 2   362
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 16
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 17
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 17
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 17
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cindy Lane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 0
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Haddon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada July 24 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 29

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 23 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 29

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 13
  Group 3rd   Tannis Postma 15
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 35

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Whittier 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 17

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 22 19 16 22
All Breed Ranking: 255 251 229 203 227

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 1   0 1 0 0 3   242
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 33

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 28

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 0
  Group 3rd   Penny Lewis 11
Wednesday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 25
Thursday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Sunday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 84

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association July 24 to July 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 08 to August 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By