All Terrier Club of Alberta
Friday, July 29, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 29

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
West Highland White Terrier Club of Western Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Papillon Canada [National] - Thursday, July 28 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/










Sweepstakes - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   
GCh Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   
GCh Tyrone Kir Royale
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0


Group 4 - John Constantine-Amodei Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Krisma's Quest For Satisfaction
  Kerry Blue Terrier   158
Group 2nd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   151
Group 3rd   
GCh Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   138
Group 4th   
GChB Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   132
BPIG   
Ch Windacre In Fine Fettle
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Checkers QD Red Fox   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Marauders Hey Jude
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Shawndee Sharp Focus

Best Puppy In Breed
Brea's Champagne Bleuz

Select Bitch
GCh Brea's Champagne N Candlelight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Brea's Champagne Bleuz

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brea's Champagne Bleuz

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-1-7-3)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bittersweet Belle Starr

Best Of Winners: (3-1-7-3)
Bittersweet Belle Starr

Best Puppy In Breed
Zealous N Lammergeier First In Queue

Select Dog
GCh Otley's When Lightning Strikes

Select Bitch
GChB Benchmark's Bella Amiga


Winners Bitch: (3-1-7-3)
Bittersweet Belle Starr

Open Bitch Class
1st Bittersweet Belle Starr

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mysidekicks Tui Byrd

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Select Bitch
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Floky De Invictus Bull

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Floky De Invictus Bull


Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinydancer Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinydancer One Of These Nights


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Tinydancer Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Tinydancer Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinydancer One Of These Nights

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King's Mtn Canadian Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King's Mtn Canadian Edition

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st King's Mtn Canadian Edition


Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nezhnoye Plamya Tsarevich For Sionnach



Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Krisma's Quest For Satisfaction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krisma's Illuminati

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Krisma's Quest For Satisfaction

Best Puppy In Breed
Krisma Verity Reigns Eternal

Select Dog
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Krisma's Quest For Satisfaction

Reserve Winners Dog
Edbrios King Rollo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Krisma's Quest For Satisfaction

Open Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo

Veteran Male
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Krisma's Illuminati

Reserve Winners Bitch
Krisma Verity Reigns Eternal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Krisma Verity Reigns Eternal

Open Bitch Class
1st Krisma's Illuminati

Veteran Female
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh TCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Select Dog
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart

Select Bitch
Ch Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin



Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Terraraz It's Miller Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Open Bitch Class
1st Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-2-2)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Boldheart's Party Till Midnight

Select Dog
Ch Ravenclaw Barkley

Select Bitch
Ch Tucks Hey Rey


Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clarity's No Regrets

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clarity's No Regrets

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Select Dog
GCh Minuteman Lex Luthor



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherry Fields Love Story

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Minuteman Mars Attacks!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tivoli's Sound Of My Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherry Fields Love Story

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-2-3-6)
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-6)
Langholm's Mactyrus

Best Puppy In Breed
Call Me @ McRitches

Select Dog
Ch Black Thistle Once In A Blue Moon

Select Bitch
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi


Winners Dog: (4-2-3-6)
Langholm's Mactyrus

Reserve Winners Dog
Call Me @ McRitches

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Call Me @ McRitches

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st VDK's Duncan Living That Low Life

Open Dog Class
1st Langholm's Mactyrus
2nd Stalwart's Gryndlscot At Rynara


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-6)
Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pendor Rendezvous At Trotters

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alibi's Good Golly, Miss Molly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alibi's Good Golly, Miss Molly

Open Bitch Class
1st Alibi's Good Golly, Miss Molly

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gleanntan Goodness Knows The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gleanntan Something Special Comin At Ya

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gleanntan Goodness Knows The Dream

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Tyrone Quintessential Pinehome

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tyrone Kir Royale

Select Dog
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising

Select Bitch
Ch Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-0-4-2)
GChEx Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tequila's Brown Eye Girl

Select Dog
GChB Distaff Black Bart

Select Bitch
GCh Hillside Morrigan


Judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-6-3-3)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ladyleigh She's Cooking Now

Best Of Winners: (1-6-3-3)
Windacre Flying High

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle

Select Dog
Ch Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa

Select Bitch
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle


Winners Dog: (1-6-3-3)
Windacre Flying High

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windacre Flying High

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By