Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 1, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 01 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, September 02 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, September 03 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 01 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, September 02 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, September 03 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Janet Dvernichuk --
BPISS BPIS Ch. Aikerskaill N SpecialD’s New Sensation
"Maeve"
Owner: Janet Dvernichuk, Harriet Lee, Diane Fast
Breeder: Lynne Fast, Harriet Lee, Diane Fast
Owner-Handler: Janet Dvernichuk


Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GChS Blueve's First Edition
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Bichon Frise  
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
Points: 128
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Boxer  
Tangent's Poetry In Motion
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ksara Shameless








Group 1 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit
  Weimaraner   21
Group 3rd   
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   18
Group 4th   Ch Oceanspray's Koa   Retriever (Labrador)   13
BPIG   Ch Leith Gramayre Mic Drop   Weimaraner   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GChB OTCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   Ch Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shotshell Zena Corazon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shotshell Zena Corazon


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Inglis Above The Sky




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasmara Bejewelled

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's She's A Miracle

Select Dog
Ch Kavon's Mission Control



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Tasmara Bejewelled

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's She's A Miracle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trugold's Amazing Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's She's A Miracle

Open Bitch Class
1st Tasmara Bejewelled


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Oceanspray's Koa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Biscay Probability

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Biscay Probability

Best Puppy In Breed
Biscay Probability

Select Bitch
Ch Biscay Fogo Island Harbour


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Biscay Probability

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Biscay Probability


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Aeolian's Faraway Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Passage Abegweit

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aeolian's Faraway Song

Open Bitch Class
1st Biscay Passage Abegweit


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Featherz Geo Joe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MOTCh Manitou Radiant Featherz

Best Puppy In Breed
Featherz Geo Joe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Featherz Geo Joe

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Featherz Geo Joe



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keypoint's Be The Change

Select Dog
GCh Keypoint's The Heavens Are Right

Select Bitch
Ch Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Leith Gramayre Mic Drop

Select Dog
Ch Leith Gramayre Mic Drop




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




Group 2 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   15
Group 2nd   
GChB Matsutake's Moments Reflection
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
Heathview Winner Takes It All
  Irish Wolfhound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita
  Pharaoh Hound   6
BPIG   
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita
  Whippet   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Brystal Tafita Breeze In The Night
  Whippet   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nalikar's Blow Us All Away




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kolani Hardy D'Oner




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Havin All The Fun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Telford's Havin All The Fun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Isn't She Charming

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telford's Havin All The Fun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Isn't She Charming


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Matsutake's Moments Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Select Bitch
Ch Willowood-Sandale I'm Here For The Party




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Heathview Winner Takes It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Heathview I Had A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Heathview Winner Takes It All

Open Dog Class
1st Heathview Winner Takes It All



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




Group 3 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Blitzen's White Haze
  Samoyed   26
Group 2nd   Ch Gallardo's Who Made Who   Boxer   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Janterra's Flaunt It
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
GChB Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
BPIG   
Tangent's Poetry In Motion
  Boxer   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
GChB Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Gallardo's Who Made Who

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Briante's Diamond In The Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
Tangent's Poetry In Motion



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Archangel's Beauty Above All




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akiak's Qimmiq Sakari

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Akiak's Qimmiq Sakari

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Qimmiq Lilium

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Akiak's Qimmiq Sakari

Open Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Lilium


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-0-4)
Ch Janterra's Flaunt It

Select Bitch
GChS Gentry's Califragilistic




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch DanemarkNGlacier 4 Daytonas CourtneyForce




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Skipnstone Cant Take My Eyes Off Of You At Csharp

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Csharp's Frozen In Time

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Party At Sanibel Harbour

Open Bitch Class
1st Csharp's Frozen In Time


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vom Red's Catcher In The Rye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nighthawks Gossip Girl Of Eternalfire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vom Red's Catcher In The Rye

Best Puppy In Breed
Vom Red's Catcher In The Rye


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vom Red's Catcher In The Rye

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vom Red's Catcher In The Rye


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blitzen's White Haze




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Git R Done




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Sunuryk's By Request

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunuryk's Sir You Are No Gentleman

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Whirlwind's Dragons Fire


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Terraraz It's Miller Time
  Norwich Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   13
BPIG    Ovio's Northern Skye   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChS Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pellinore's Northern Star



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Pellinore's Northern Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pellinore's Northern Lights

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pellinore's Northern Lights

Open Bitch Class
1st Pellinore's Northern Star
2nd FireAlly Ten Year Wait


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ambricks Foolish Heart At Jumpstart




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Terraraz It's Miller Time




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Empire Inferno At Kampfer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Empire Inferno At Kampfer

Open Bitch Class
1st Empire Inferno At Kampfer


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ovio's Northern Skye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dunkeld's Red Sky Solar Flare

Best Puppy In Breed
Ovio's Northern Skye



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Ovio's Northern Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
VDK Glamorous At Embolden

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ovio's Northern Skye

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st VDK Glamorous At Embolden

Open Bitch Class
1st Christimoor Cub Bear Black Skye


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Ghostpine's Play It Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Tenax Let Me Be


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ghostpine's Play It Again

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ghostpine's Play It Again


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Tenax Let Me Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenax Watch Her Soar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tenax Watch Her Soar

Open Bitch Class
1st Tenax Let Me Be


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




Group 5 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   21
Group 2nd   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   18
Group 4th   
Ch Taja Knox Your Sox Off
  Chinese Crested Dog   16
BPIG   
Ch Taja Knox Your Sox Off
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Msfizz Code Of Honor




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pastel's Moscow Mule

Best Puppy In Breed
Pastel's Moscow Mule


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pastel's Moscow Mule

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pastel's Moscow Mule



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Rolling The Dice 2 Danetona



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Taja Knox Your Sox Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Olyuti's Kiss From Angel At Shantel

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Shantel's A Star A Star Dancing In The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja Knox Your Sox Off

Select Dog
GCh Halostar Go Big Or Go Home


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Incantodelmondo Odetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalen Good Girl Gone Bad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalen Good Girl Gone Bad

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalen Ring Of Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Incantodelmondo Odetta


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Notion's Disco Inferno




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins Just Around The Corner

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arwins Just Around The Corner

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Arwins Just Around The Corner

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arwins Just Around The Corner


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arwins Currently Single

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arwins Currently Single


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Select Dog
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artemus Where The Wild Things Are

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Curiosity Romance At Ricochet

Open Bitch Class
1st Curiosity Romance At Ricochet


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
CryCa's Never Ending Story

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa's Never Ending Story



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
CryCa's Never Ending Story

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CryCa's Never Ending Story


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services




Group 6 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   11
Group 2nd   
GChB Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   7
Group 4th   
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy
  Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG    Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Yan Huang International China Happy Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Girl In My Mirror Dei Leoni Imperiali


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Happy Trails & Echoviews Mission Nn Pawsible

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Echoviews Nu Moon Rising

Select Bitch
GCh SpecialD Resting Witch Face




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Select Dog
GChB Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lezerin's Joy Ride To Labelle



Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services


Group 7 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   24
Group 2nd   Ch Valleygems E'Time The Lightning Bolt   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
GChB Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heart Of Gold
  Australian Shepherd   14
BPIG    Zesta Unanswered   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ksara Shameless
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch Sheep's Kin Heart Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Incognito Star Snow Winner

Best Puppy In Breed
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Select Dog
GCh WR Aussies Coffee To Go Graceland


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Reserve Winners Dog
Sheep's Kin Irish Bushels

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Open Dog Class
1st Sheep's Kin Irish Bushels


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Incognito Star Snow Winner

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sheep's Kin And The Winner Is

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sheep's Kin And The Winner Is

Open Bitch Class
1st Incognito Star Snow Winner


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services

Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Prairiesides Time Stands Still V Westrock

Select Bitch
GCh Starrdogs Grace And Grit




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Valleygems E'Time The Lightning Bolt

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shelhaven Miqelon Serendipitus

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Zesta Unanswered

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Unanswered


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Westar Privilege

Reserve Winners Dog
Cincerlee's Urban Cowboy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cincerlee's Urban Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Westar Privilege


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Zesta Unanswered

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ksara Oolalyla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Unanswered

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ksara Oolalyla
2nd Cincerlee Sunny Side Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Charismatic


Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind




Class results courtesy of: TKO Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By