Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, September 4, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Nancy Kovall --
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day
"Gibson"
Owners: Nancy Kovall & Susan Konopa
Breeder: Susan Konopa
Handler: Nancy Kovall


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Miqelon Eye Spy
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Keeshond  
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
Points: 181
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade
  Spaniel (English Springer)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way
  Setter (Irish)   28
BPIG   
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GCh Blazingstar Rain Delay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Select Bitch
Ch Inglis Above The Stars


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Inglis Kountry Cowboy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Blazingstar Prairie Smoke

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harmony's Bon Appetit

Best Of Winners:
Harmony's Bon Appetit

Select Dog
Ch Luchan's No Cook'n The Books


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Goldcker Ripple Ships


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Harmony's Bon Appetit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eirene's Chick Flick

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-2-1)
GCh Rickways The Prophet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickways Let It Snow At Wild Moirs

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-1)
Rickways Let It Snow At Wild Moirs

Best Puppy In Breed
Rickways Let It Snow At Wild Moirs

Select Dog
Ch Torngat Cabot Maritime Charlie

Select Bitch
Ch Torngat's Lucky Penny


Winners Dog: (2-6-2-1)
Biscay Freshwater River on The Cape

Reserve Winners Dog
Dunrovins Ready I Ready


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-1)
Rickways Let It Snow At Wild Moirs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-1-2)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time

Select Bitch
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-2)
Martinridge Future Promise

Reserve Winners Dog
Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Winners:
Samamari N KLAD's Adventures Await

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Select Dog
Ch KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Rehmann's Red Maple Hearts

Reserve Winners Dog
Kove's Dream Team

Veteran Male
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Samamari N KLAD's Adventures Await

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rehmann's Red Ruby

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves

Best Of Winners:
Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Keypoint's On The Rocks

Veteran Male
GCh Bondir's Arthur Brun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Keypoint's Play On Words

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblewood Fire It Up

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey






Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Heathview Falconbridge
  Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 4th   
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG    Carrig's I Will Survive   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson
  Saluki   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Dazzling Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Dazzling Blue

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch DragonPearl What If I Could Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crimsonsky's Heist At Lexmark

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Ch I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's I Will Survive

Select Bitch
Ch Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Carrig's Touch Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's I Will Survive

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silverglen's Krickett

Select Dog
Ch Silverglen's Lucifer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Heathview Francesca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Borradailes' Caragh Of The Hills

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day






Group 3 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair
  Schnauzer (Giant)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   32
Group 4th   
Baywood True To The Mission
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
BPIG    Enrico's Honor At Morning Dew Danes   Great Dane   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Nanook's Heart Of The Moon   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Select Bitch
GCh Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Andres Riomadea Grande



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gallardo's Where The Devil Don't Go

Best Of Winners:
Gallardo's Why So Serious


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Gallardo's Why So Serious


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Gallardo's Where The Devil Don't Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timbavati's Noga Light Of Dawn

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-1-3-4)
Ch Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Select Dog
Ch Whitcam's Built To Dominate

Select Bitch
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-4)
Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paquestones Piece Of My Heart

Best Of Winners:
Morning Dews Cullinun Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Enrico's Honor At Morning Dew Danes

Select Dog
Ch Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Morning Dews Cullinun Diamond

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bendegeit's Question Everything



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ventdunord Not Far From The Tree



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ventdunord Not Far From The Tree

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baywood True To The Mission


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baywood True To The Mission


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northern Star Shylo

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunuryk's Sir You Are No Gentleman

Best Of Winners:
Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunuryk's Sir You Are No Gentleman

Select Dog
Ch Bingo-Bongo

Select Bitch
Ch Nanook's Ice On Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Liberty's Belle At Nanook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunuryk's By Request

Veteran Female
Nanook's Heart Of The Moon





Group 4 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Boardwalk
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   22
Group 4th    Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
BPIG    Minuteman Fluffy Socks   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Sharp Focus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Sharp Focus

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Select Bitch
Ch Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quarrydene's Dolce Delight

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Tarahill's Seismic Coda


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Tarahill's Seismic Coda


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Quarrydene's Dolce Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
FireAlly Ten Year Wait

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brucher Atomic Beauty Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Brucher Atomic Beauty Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brucher Atomic Beauty Queen

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Minuteman Boardwalk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minuteman Fluffy Socks

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Fluffy Socks



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Minuteman Fluffy Socks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loneacre Covergirl

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Sapphire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Langholm's Sapphire

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela

Select Bitch
Ch Hillside Harleen Quinzel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher





Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   32
Group 2nd   Ch Aisle's I Am Groot   Pug   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet
  Papillon   29
Group 4th    Balinor Band Hobbit   Griffon (Brussels)   27
BPIG   
Ch Luckystryke's Havii Amelia Airheart
  Havanese   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delrae's Swish Bish



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delrae's Swish Bish

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Shantel's Mamma Mia Here I Go Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muso Grazioso Steve

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Shantel's Mamma Mia Here I Go Again


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Muso Grazioso Steve

Reserve Winners Dog
Yorkhouse Jerrico


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Shantel's Mamma Mia Here I Go Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taja Got My Angel Halo

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise

Best Of Winners:
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Select Dog
GCh Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi

Best Veteran
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Veteran Female
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellamy's Pocket Change

Best Of Winners:
Balinor Band Hobbit

Best Puppy In Breed
That Faces Bonneville's Triumph


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bellamy's Pocket Change

Reserve Winners Bitch
That Faces Bonneville's Triumph

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckystryke's Havii Amelia Airheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckystryke's Havii Amelia Airheart

Select Dog
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Decho's Living The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Select Bitch
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Decho's Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Decho's Dare To Dream

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris She's All That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris She's All That



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris She's All That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Aisle's I Am Groot

Select Dog
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Artemus Tessier Just In Time



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo






Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 3rd    Gumby's Heaven Can Wait   Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 4th   
Satika's Born To Sparkle
  Shiba Inu   11
BPIG    Gumby's Heaven Can Wait   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Newtonbears Echo From The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marymay Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Inukshuk Full Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Marymay Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inukshuk Full Moon

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kandansk The Force Of Nature

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dilquin's Seven Jewel In Vegas

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Satika's Born To Sparkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Satika's Born To Sparkle



Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Miqelon Eye Spy   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book
  Bearded Collie   23
Group 3rd   Ch Tallywood Coalescence   Collie (Rough)   22
Group 4th   
Night Keepish Flying High
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
BPIG   
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Casselcreek Fifth Element
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverwild's Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Sheep's Kin Affairs Of The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talk About That Boom Boom

Best Of Winners:
Sheep's Kin Affairs Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Select Bitch
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Eternity's Vance


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Pardon My French du Bois du Tot

Reserve Winners Dog
Omniscient Shades Of Ares


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto





Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Tamaron's Life's A Beach

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Firestarter

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Firestarter



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mystksand Firestarter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-6-3-2)
Ch Miqelon Eye Spy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cincerlee Betwixt And Between

Best Of Winners:
Ksara Blue Jay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Dog
Ksenia's Just In Time

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu


Winners Dog: (2-6-3-2)
Ksara Blue Jay

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Ask Me How


Winners Bitch: (2-6-3-2)
Zesta No Need To Ask

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Sugar Shack

Veteran Female
Ch Ksenia's Prim And Proper

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crosswinds Practical Magic From SDPD



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crosswinds Practical Magic From SDPD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crosswind's Glory Of Love

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Night Keepish Flying High


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Night Keepish Flying High


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By