Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 5, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Chantalle Carroll --
BIS RBIS GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
"Memphis"
Owner: Chantalle Carroll, Daniel Gallant, Paige Ervin
Breeder: Chantalle Caroll


Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Pomeranian  
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
Points: 217 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Points: 184
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin








Group 1 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   32
Group 4th   Ch Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   31
BPIG    Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna   Spinone Italiano   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Inglis Above The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Fall Flight's Blue Rodeo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Inglis Shoot For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Blazingstar Prairie Smoke

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirene's Chick Flick

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Eirene's Chick Flick

Select Dog
Ch Luchan's No Cook'n The Books


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Goldcker Ripple Ships


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Eirene's Chick Flick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmony's Bon Appetit

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-7-2-1)
GCh Rickways The Prophet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bigsky's Windrose Olivia

Best Of Winners: (2-7-2-1)
Bigsky's Windrose Olivia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ekho's Cant Touch This

Select Dog
Ch Torngat Cabot Maritime Charlie

Select Bitch
Ch Torngat's Lucky Penny


Winners Dog: (2-7-2-1)
Biscay Freshwater River on The Cape

Reserve Winners Dog
Ekho's Cant Touch This


Winners Bitch: (2-7-2-1)
Bigsky's Windrose Olivia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Martinridge Future Promise


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Rehmann's Red Maple Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Rehmann's Red Maple Hearts

Select Dog
Ch KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Samamari N KLAD's Adventures Await

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rehmann's Red Ruby

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Ramblewood Fire It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words

Select Bitch
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Keypoint's On The Rocks

Veteran Male
GCh Bondir's Arthur Brun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Ramblewood Fire It Up

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey






Group 2 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Heathview Falconbridge
  Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 3rd   
Ch DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   12
Group 4th   Ch Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
BPIG    Carrig's I Will Survive   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson
  Saluki   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Dazzling Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Dazzling Blue

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch DragonPearl What If I Could Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crimsonsky's Heist At Lexmark

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Ch Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's I Will Survive

Select Bitch
Ch Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Carrig's I Will Survive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Prim Rose Nwstar SW

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silverglen's Krickett

Select Dog
Ch Silverglen's Lucifer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Heathview Francesca

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day






Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair
  Schnauzer (Giant)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London
  Akita   31
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   28
BPIG    Sunuryk's By Request   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sunuryk's Bakk To The Future
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Select Bitch
GCh Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Andres Riomadea Grande



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gallardo's Where The Devil Don't Go

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Timbavati's Noga Light Of Dawn


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Gallardo's Why So Serious


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Timbavati's Noga Light Of Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Falconhurst's New Chapter

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Bolder's Special Addition

Select Bitch
Ch Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-1-4-4)
Ch Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Select Dog
Ch Whitcam's Built To Dominate

Select Bitch
Ch Whitcam's Call Me Maybe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-4)
Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paquestones Piece Of My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Morning Dews Cullinun Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Enrico's Honor At Morning Dew Danes

Select Dog
Ch Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Morning Dews Cullinun Diamond

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bendegeit's Question Everything



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ventdunord Rises From The Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ventdunord Rises From The Flame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ventdunord Not Far From The Tree

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baywood True To The Mission


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baywood True To The Mission


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DesertWind's Cliff Pizgloria


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DesertWind's Cliff Pizgloria


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northern Star Shylo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northern Star Shylo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Big Love

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bingo-Bongo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Sunuryk's By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunuryk's By Request

Select Dog
Ch Sunuryk's Bakk To The Future


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Sunuryk's By Request

Veteran Female
Nanook Mistral's Moon Dust





Group 4 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Shawndee Sharp Focus
  Airedale Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Sharp Focus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Sharp Focus

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quarrydene's Dolce Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Quarrydene's Dolce Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Sweet Summer Breeze

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brucher Atomic Beauty Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Brucher Atomic Beauty Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brucher Atomic Beauty Queen

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minuteman Fluffy Socks

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Minuteman Fluffy Socks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minuteman Stir The Pot

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Sapphire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Langholm's Sapphire

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hillside Harleen Quinzel



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher





Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet
  Papillon   28
Group 4th   Ch Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   26
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rivermead Practical Magic


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Delrae's Swish Bish



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Delrae's Swish Bish

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Taja Got My Angel Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Muso Grazioso Steve

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Taja Got My Angel Halo


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Muso Grazioso Steve

Reserve Winners Dog
Yorkhouse Jerrico


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Taja Got My Angel Halo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantel's Mamma Mia Here I Go Again

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Select Dog
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Veteran Female
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit

Best Of Opposite Sex
That Faces Bonneville's Triumph

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit

Best Puppy In Breed
That Faces Bonneville's Triumph


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
That Faces Bonneville's Triumph

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellamy's Pocket Change

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Decho's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Decho's Living The Dream

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris She's All That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris She's All That



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris She's All That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Artemus Tessier Just In Time



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo






Group 6 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gumby's Heaven Can Wait   Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   
Satika's Born To Sparkle
  Shiba Inu   13
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   11
BPIG    Gumby's Heaven Can Wait   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Newtonbears Echo From The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marymay Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Inukshuk Full Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Marymay Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inukshuk Full Moon

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kandansk Advantageous

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Satika's Born To Sparkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Satika's Born To Sparkle



Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Tallywood Coalescence   Collie (Rough)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book
  Bearded Collie   31
Group 4th   
GCh Eternity's Vance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
BPIG   Ch Mystksand Firestarter   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Casselcreek Fifth Element
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverwild's Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talk About That Boom Boom

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
Talk About That Boom Boom

Best Puppy In Breed
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-1)
Graceland's Something To Talk About

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Eternity's Vance


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Omniscient Shades Of Ares

Reserve Winners Dog
Pardon My French du Bois du Tot


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Edenrock When Angels Land At Koallies

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Select Bitch
Ch Koallies Edenrock Valerie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Tamaron's Life's A Beach

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Firestarter

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Firestarter



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mystksand Firestarter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-8-3-2)
Ch Miqelon Eye Spy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cincerlee Betwixt And Between

Best Of Winners: (2-8-3-2)
Silvermyth My Sweet Sassy Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvermyth My Sweet Sassy Girl

Select Dog
GCh CanyonView Lord O The WestWind

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu


Winners Dog: (2-8-3-2)
Ksara Blue Jay

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Ask Me How


Winners Bitch: (2-8-3-2)
Silvermyth My Sweet Sassy Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ksara Spring Breeze

Veteran Female
Ch Ksenia's Prim And Proper

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crosswind's Glory Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crosswind's Glory Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crosswinds Practical Magic From SDPD

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Night Keepish Flying High


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Night Keepish Flying High


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By