Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, September 1, 2021 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
CH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
Points: 119
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Minuteman Lex Luthor








Group 1 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice   Setter (Irish)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
Keypoint's On The Rocks
  Spaniel (English Springer)   19
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   16
BPIG   
Keypoint's Play On Words
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-2-2)
Ch Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Torngat's Lucky Penny

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-2)
Biscay Festival Maris

Select Dog
GCh Rickways The Prophet

Select Bitch
Ch Biscay Rosmarinus


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-2)
Biscay Festival Maris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eltin's Persnickety Spice



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Zion's Captain's Treasure Hunt At KLAD

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Select Dog
Ch KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Rehmans King Of Hearts

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Keypoint's On The Rocks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Keypoint's On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Keypoint's On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Dog
Paradise Hidden Courage


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Play On Words

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna






Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kolani Hardy D'Oner
  Basset Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   12
Group 4th   
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG    Carrig's I Will Survive   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Kolani Hardy D'Oner

Select Dog
Ch Introducing Ike V. Grunsven



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DragonPearl What If I Could Fly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DragonPearl What If I Could Fly


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's I Will Survive



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Touch Up

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heathview Francesca



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Heathview Francesca

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Counterpoint Perfect Circle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Counterpoint Perfect Circle





Group 3 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair
  Schnauzer (Giant)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th    Vanderbilt's Big Love   Samoyed   15
BPIG    Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic   Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gallardo And Marburl's U Should See Me In A Crown

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Select Bitch
Ch Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Shayera Baystar Pumpkin Pie

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paquestones Piece Of My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ventdunord Rises From The Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ventdunord Rises From The Flame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ventdunord Not Far From The Tree

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Love

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vangaard's Northern Lily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Znumavangaard Mahatma La

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vangaard's Northern Lily


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vangaard's Northern Lily





Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Sharp Focus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Sharp Focus

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Lex Luthor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minuteman Stir The Pot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Lex Luthor

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Lex Luthor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Lex Luthor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Stir The Pot

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela





Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   27
Group 2nd   Ch Aisle's I Am Groot   Pug   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet
  Papillon   17
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellamy's Pocket Change



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellamy's Pocket Change

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Luckystryke's Havii Amelia Airheart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckystryke's Havii Amelia Airheart

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Decho's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Decho's Living The Dream

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Firefly's Northern Adventure At Riesa

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Secret Siren



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris She's All That

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-1-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Pombeach Mr Sandman


Winners Dog: (4-0-1-0)
Terramarie's Casanova

Reserve Winners Dog
Windsong's Rembrandt At Pombeach


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's I Am Groot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's Pepper Potts





Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   9
Group 3rd    Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito
  French Bulldog   5
BPIG    Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito

Select Dog
Ch Savage Love By Gernada



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja Pawsatively Penelope



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja Sonora Gem In The Mist

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco



Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   23
Group 3rd   
Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 4th   
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone
  German Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In


Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Tamaron's Life's A Beach

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Select Dog
Ch Fonehill's On The Wing


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Tamaron's Life's A Beach

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Tamaron's All Night Long

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis Child Like Empress


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Reserve Winners Dog
Caradilis Warrior


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Firestarter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Mystksand Firestarter

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Firestarter


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Yak Die Weis Kirchen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Mystksand Firestarter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (4-11-3-3)
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miqelon Eye Spy

Best Of Winners: (4-11-3-3)
Amberlyn's Eat Your Heart Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Dog
GCh Zesta I Have The Answer

Select Bitch
Ch Cincerlee Betwixt And Between


Winners Dog: (4-11-3-3)
Prairiemist House Of Cards

Reserve Winners Dog
Blueshadow Back In Black


Winners Bitch: (4-11-3-3)
Amberlyn's Eat Your Heart Out

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miqelon Street Style

Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Night Keepish Flying High

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Night Keepish Flying High


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By