Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, September 6, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Chantalle Carroll --
BIS RBIS GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
"Memphis"
Owner: Chantalle Carroll, Daniel Gallant, Paige Ervin
Breeder: Chantalle Caroll


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Keeshond  
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Weimaraner   Ghostprints Shade Of Grey
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Coton De Tulear  
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way
  Setter (Irish)   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
BPIG    Ghostprints Shade Of Grey   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fosterhome's Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Inglis Above The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Inglis Shoot For The Stars

Select Bitch
GCh Blazingstar Rain Delay



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Blazingstar Prairie Smoke

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harmony's Bon Appetit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Harmony's Bon Appetit


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Goldcker Ripple Ships


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Harmony's Bon Appetit

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-7-1-1)
GCh Rickways The Prophet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Torngat's Lucky Penny

Best Of Winners: (2-7-1-1)
Bigsky's Windrose Olivia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ekho's Cant Touch This


Winners Dog: (2-7-1-1)
Biscay Freshwater River on The Cape

Reserve Winners Dog
Ekho's Cant Touch This


Winners Bitch: (2-7-1-1)
Bigsky's Windrose Olivia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ekho's Benevolent Titan

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Martinridge Future Promise


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Samamari N KLAD's Adventures Await

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Prairiestorm Sergeant Snowman


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bondir Christie's Charade

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Keypoint's On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words

Select Bitch
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Keypoint's On The Rocks

Veteran Male
GCh Bondir's Arthur Brun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Ramblewood Fire It Up

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey






Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverglen's Krickett
  Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 4th    Efiop Iz Novo-Perdelkino   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   4
BPIG    Wiretap R U Jelly   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Dazzling Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Dazzling Blue

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch DragonPearl What If I Could Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crimsonskys Impossible To Tame



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Crimsonsky's Heist At Lexmark

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Select Bitch
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Efiop Iz Novo-Perdelkino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretap R U Jelly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Efiop Iz Novo-Perdelkino

Best Puppy In Breed
Wiretap R U Jelly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Efiop Iz Novo-Perdelkino


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wiretap R U Jelly

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Silverglen's Krickett

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Silverglen's Lucifer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Heathview Francesca





Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   35
Group 2nd   
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd    Vanderbilt's Big Love   Samoyed   23
Group 4th   
Baywood True To The Mission
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
BPIG   
Sunuryk's Sir You Are No Gentleman
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Sunuryk's Bakk To The Future
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London

Select Bitch
GCh Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gallardo's Where The Devil Don't Go

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Gallardo's Why So Serious


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Gallardo's Why So Serious


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Falconhurst's New Chapter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timbavati's Noga Light Of Dawn

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate

Select Bitch
Ch Bolder's Special Addition



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-3-3)
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Select Dog
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Select Bitch
Ch Whitcam's Call Me Maybe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-3)
Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paquestones Piece Of My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Morning Dews Cullinun Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Enrico's Honor At Morning Dew Danes

Select Dog
Ch Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Morning Dews Cullinun Diamond

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bendegeit's Question Everything



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ventdunord Rises From The Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ventdunord Rises From The Flame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ventdunord Not Far From The Tree

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baywood True To The Mission


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baywood True To The Mission


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Love

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Bingo-Bongo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanook's Ice On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Sunuryk's Sir You Are No Gentleman

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunuryk's Sir You Are No Gentleman

Select Dog
Ch Sunuryk's Bakk To The Future


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Sunuryk's By Request

Veteran Female
Nanook's Heart Of The Moon





Group 4 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Foxhollow Living On The Edge   Fox Terrier (Wire)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart
  Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire
  Cairn Terrier   18
Group 4th    Acebreeders Sun Spark   Australian Terrier   13
BPIG    Minuteman Fluffy Socks   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
FireAlly Ten Year Wait

Select Bitch
Ch Tarahill's Sweet Summer Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
FireAlly Ten Year Wait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quarrydene's Dolce Delight

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Minuteman Boardwalk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minuteman Stir The Pot

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Fluffy Socks



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Minuteman Stir The Pot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minuteman Fluffy Socks

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Sapphire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Langholm's Sapphire

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hillside Harleen Quinzel



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher





Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet
  Papillon   23
Group 2nd   
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair
  Havanese   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   15
Group 4th   Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill   Pug   14
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Shantel's Mamma Mia Here I Go Again



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Shantel's Mamma Mia Here I Go Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taja Got My Angel Halo

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Select Dog
GCh Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Veteran Female
Ch Suave Asha Domaine de Polana

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellamy's Pocket Change

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit

Best Puppy In Breed
That Faces Bonneville's Triumph


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bellamy's Pocket Change

Reserve Winners Bitch
That Faces Bonneville's Triumph

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey


Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Decho's Dare To Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Decho's Living The Dream

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill







Group 6 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd    Gumby's Heaven Can Wait   Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 4th   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   11
BPIG    Gumby's Heaven Can Wait   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Newtonbears Echo From The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marymay Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Inukshuk Full Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Marymay Berry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inukshuk Full Moon

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Kandansk Advantageous



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Kandansk Advantageous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satika's Born To Sparkle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Satika's Born To Sparkle



Group 7 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book
  Bearded Collie   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   37
Group 3rd   Ch Miqelon Eye Spy   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 4th   Ch Tallywood Coalescence   Collie (Rough)   21
BPIG   
Ch Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Ksenia's Prim And Proper   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Riverwild's Shades Of Autumn



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Select Dog
Ch Talk About That Boom Boom


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Graceland's Something To Talk About

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Eternity's Vance


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Pardon My French du Bois du Tot

Reserve Winners Dog
Omniscient Shades Of Ares


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edenrock When Angels Land At Koallies

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Edenrock When Angels Land At Koallies

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Select Bitch
Ch Koallies Edenrock Valerie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Tamaron's Life's A Beach

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Firestarter



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Firestarter

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (1-8-4-2)
Ch Miqelon Eye Spy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cincerlee Betwixt And Between

Best Of Winners: (1-8-4-2)
Silvermyth My Sweet Sassy Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Dog
GCh Ksenia's Finesse In Chrome

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu


Winners Dog: (1-8-4-2)
Zesta Ask Me How


Winners Bitch: (1-8-4-2)
Silvermyth My Sweet Sassy Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miqelon Street Style

Veteran Female
Ch Ksenia's Prim And Proper

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crosswinds Practical Magic From SDPD



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crosswinds Practical Magic From SDPD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crosswind's Glory Of Love

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Night Keepish Flying High


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Night Keepish Flying High


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By