Ch Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Memphis - (Male)
Owner: Chantalle Carroll, Dawn Ervin
Breeder: Chantalle Carroll
Conformation Handler: Paige Ervin, Cathy Cinnamon, Chantalle Carroll
Website: http://www.beaukees.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 128 126 122 113 105
All Breed Ranking: 1097 1076 1018 965 878

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   75
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Keeshond Club of Canada [National] October 12 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Shaun Watson N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 11
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 3rd   Mary White 29
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Nikki Riggsbee (2-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Nikki Riggsbee (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Keeshond Club of BC October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Sunday BPIG   Norman Kenney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Norman Kenney N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Norman Kenney N/A
Friday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Betty Brask 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By