Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, September 1, 2021 - Show-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
CH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Irish Wolfhound  
Ch Heathview Falconbridge
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu



Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Poodle (Toy)   Nadals So Fine In Black








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Driftwind Reach for The Stars   Setter (Irish)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   20
BPIG   
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   7
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-4-2-2)
GCh Rickways The Prophet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Torngat's Lucky Penny

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-2)
Shadesi Make'n The Magic Happen

Best Puppy In Breed
Cowboyup's Starring Role At Ekho

Select Dog
Ch Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz

Select Bitch
Ch Biscay Rosmarinus


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-2)
Shadesi Make'n The Magic Happen

Reserve Winners Dog
Dunrovins Ready I Ready


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-2)
Cowboyup's Starring Role At Ekho

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnstar Featherz Dapper In Tweed


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Manitou Radiant Featherz

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Driftwind Reach for The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Driftwind Reach for The Stars


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-2-1)
Ch Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-1)
Zion's Captain's Treasure Hunt At KLAD

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-1)
Rehmans King Of Hearts

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage

Reserve Winners Dog
Keypoint's On The Rocks


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Keypoint's Play On Words

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna






Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heathview Falconbridge
  Irish Wolfhound   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
  Whippet   10
Group 4th   
DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   8
BPIG    Carrig's I Will Survive   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Kolani Hardy D'Oner

Select Dog
Ch Introducing Ike V. Grunsven



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DragonPearl What If I Could Fly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DragonPearl What If I Could Fly


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RHK Braewick Starry Knight


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
GrandGables Lil Ms Silver Moon

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's I Will Survive



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Carrig Dust Bunny Of Nwstar SW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's I Will Survive

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Heathview Falconbridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heathview Francesca



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Heathview Francesca

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Counterpoint Perfect Circle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Counterpoint Perfect Circle





Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   17
Group 3rd    Shayera Baystar Pumpkin Pie   Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair
  Schnauzer (Giant)   10
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Andres Riomadea Grande



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gallardo And Marburl's U Should See Me In A Crown

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gallardo And Marburl's Broken Halos

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Shayera Baystar Pumpkin Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Select Bitch
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Shayera Baystar Pumpkin Pie

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paquestones Piece Of My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devincourts Ohana At Fortress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Devincourts Ohana At Fortress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ventdunord Rises From The Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Ventdunord Rises From The Flame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ventdunord Not Far From The Tree

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Big Love

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Firezone's Firefly At Dragonair



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La






Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys
  Scottish Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Versaterre Fetch It
  Border Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Minuteman Lex Luthor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Sharp Focus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Sharp Focus

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Ambition's Southern Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
FLK Beef N Broccoli

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
FireAlly Ten Year Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
FireAlly Ten Year Wait

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxhollow Living On The Edge


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Lex Luthor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minuteman Stir The Pot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Lex Luthor

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Lex Luthor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Lex Luthor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Minuteman Stir The Pot

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap







Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet
  Papillon   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   21
Group 3rd    Bellamy's Pocket Change   Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   16
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nadals So Fine In Black   Poodle (Toy)   1
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellamy's Pocket Change



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellamy's Pocket Change

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucky Stryke Prairiefire Eye Candy

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckystryke's Havii Amelia Airheart

Select Bitch
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Decho's Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Decho's Dare To Dream

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Firefly's Northern Adventure At Riesa

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris She's All That

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris She's All That



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris She's All That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Pombeach Midnight Sun


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Terramarie's Casanova

Reserve Winners Dog
Pombeach Midnight Sun


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Reserve Winners Bitch
Houseopaws Red Hot Magma

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's I Am Groot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's Pepper Potts


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aisle's Pepper Potts





Group 6 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito
  French Bulldog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone
  Keeshond   5
Group 4th    Gumby's Heaven Can Wait   Chinese Shar-Pei   4
BPIG    Gumby's Heaven Can Wait   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gumby's Heaven Can Wait


Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito

Select Dog
Ch Savage Love By Gernada



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone



Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja Pawsatively Penelope



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kandansk The Force Of Nature

Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco

Best Puppy In Breed
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco



Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Miqelon Eye Spy   Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Eternity's Vance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It
  Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair Girls Night Out @Pra   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Kylone Turbar Who Do We Think We Are

Reserve Winners Dog
Talk About That Boom Boom

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary Winsomoor Let The Sun Shine In


Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch PrairiePine The Lawman Of Tairis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Select Dog
Ch Fonehill's On The Wing


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Tamaron's Life's A Beach

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Tamaron's All Night Long

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis Child Like Empress


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Reserve Winners Dog
Caradilis Warrior


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Firestarter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Mystksand Firestarter

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Firestarter


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Yak Die Weis Kirchen


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Mystksand Firestarter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Eleganza Extravaganza Luckystryke

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (4-11-2-3)
Ch Miqelon Eye Spy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cassbar Reflections

Best Of Winners: (4-11-2-3)
Miqelon Street Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Dog
GCh Zesta I Have The Answer

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu


Winners Dog: (4-11-2-3)
Blueshadow Back In Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Ksara Blue Jay


Winners Bitch: (4-11-2-3)
Miqelon Street Style

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Sugar Shack

Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Night Keepish Flying High

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Night Keepish Flying High


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Winsorcastle Carmarthens Dahyl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By