GCh Versaterre Fetch It
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Twig - (Female)
Owner: Donna Harty & Megan Crane
Breeder: Megan Crane
Conformation Handler: Carla Antal
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 79 77 70 60 60
All Breed Ranking: 611 568 509 459 459

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 12
Saturday Select Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 38 41 48 48 54
All Breed Ranking: 384 424 469 456 462

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 8 5   0 0 0 0 1   257
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 8
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1
  Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 16

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 7
  Group 1st   Charles Trotter 8
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 5
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 6
  Group 3rd   Tony Monk 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 7 (2-1-1-4)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 10

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 6 (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Border Terrier Canada [National] August 18 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Reynolds 15

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 8 (2-1-2-4)
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 29
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 9 (2-1-2-5)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 5 (2-1-0-3)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Dan Ericsson N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 2
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 5

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 7
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Glen Stark N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francesco Cochetti 35
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 10
Group Ranking: 128 126 116 112 154
All Breed Ranking: 1329 1292 1223 1179 1549

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 1 1   58
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 10
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 12

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Keith Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Keith Brown N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 5
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1

Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association May 06 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 14

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-3-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By