GCh Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Evan - (Male)
Owner: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Breeder: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Conformation Handler: Diane Fast
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 7
Group Ranking: 52 52 47 37 35
All Breed Ranking: 463 463 431 372 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 11
  Group 4th   Penny Lewis 11
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Valerie Hansen 13
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 12

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 7
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 8
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 5
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 6

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 9 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 10 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-1-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 32 32 30 28 27
All Breed Ranking: 285 285 273 240 225

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 7
  Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 6

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 9

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 56 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 169 396 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1303 2950 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Mahoney N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Peter Martin N/A
  BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  BPIG   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 7
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6
  BPIG   Peter Martin N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Martin 24
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 22
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Donald Mahoney N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Trotter 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Charles Trotter (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Charles Trotter (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Trotter (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Trotter (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-1-0)
Friday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Judith A. Brown N/A
Friday BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By