MBIS, MRBIS, BOSS AM GCH CAN GCH. LUVIT DALNAVERT AWESOME ICE STORM
Bichon Frise
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: ICE - (Male)
Owner: CAROLYNE & TYLER CYBULSKY & LINDA ROSS
Breeder: LINDA ROSS & DEAN COOKE
Conformation Handler: CAROLYNE & TYLER CYBULSKY
Performance Handler: CAROLYNE CYBULSKY
Website: http://WWW.DALNAVERTKENNELS.CA


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 45 32 21 11 6
All Breed Ranking: 283 182 123 70 41

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 14
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 8
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 15 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 6

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 39
Friday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
All Breed Ranking: 16 17 21 26 41

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 5 23 13 8 7   0 1 0 0 1   2872
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 17
Wednesday Group 2nd   Lynn White 22 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 23

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Peter Scott 28

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 295
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 1st   Karen Day 43
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 339 *
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 42
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck 168
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 24
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 28
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 10
Saturday Best In Show   Darle Heck 203 *
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 10
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 9

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 44
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 34 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 42
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 36
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 43 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 36
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 35
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 29

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 67
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 74
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 74 (0-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 9 (3-5-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 58

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 30
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 54
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 295
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Orford 13

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 3
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 17

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 15 (0-1-0-0)
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 19

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 11
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Margaret Moran McQuinn 11
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 12
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 4
  Group 1st   Tannis Postma 8
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 9
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 7
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 5
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 6

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba July 17 to July 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 6 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 127 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 105
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 11 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 11 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Schira 126
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 13 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 12 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best In Show   Rick Fehler 139 *
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 12 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 14 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 15 14 14 13
All Breed Ranking: 176 176 167 144 137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Denis 17
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 19

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 412 400 384 377 352
All Breed Ranking: 3621 3529 3401 3287 3061

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (2-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By