Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Wednesday, December 29, 2021 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
CH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Old English Sheepdog  
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 140
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynn White
Vizsla (Smooth)  
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness








Group 1 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd   
GChS Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Inglis Shoot For The Stars
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   11
Group 4th   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness
  Vizsla (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Crossiron Asterix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Crossiron Asterix

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crossiron Asterix

Open Dog Class
1st Crossiron Asterix


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Candor's Making A Racket

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Posh Spice


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Candor's Making A Racket

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Candor's Making A Racket


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Posh Spice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Posh Spice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-7-1-3)
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ridge View Leffe Brune

Best Of Winners: (3-7-1-3)
Ekho's Frozen Fever

Best Puppy In Breed
Aeolian's Faraway Song

Select Bitch
GCh Biscay Rosmarinus


Winners Bitch: (3-7-1-3)
Ekho's Frozen Fever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Sweet Dynasty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aeolian's Faraway Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Key To Innovation

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rickways Let It Snow At Wild Moirs
2nd Biscay Festival Maris

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Biscay Fogo Island Harbour

Open Bitch Class
1st Ekho's Frozen Fever
2nd Eagertrieves Sweet Dynasty

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stella Del Nord 'N' Sugar River Luna

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness







Group 2 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Counterpoint Perfect Circle
  Whippet   5
Group 3rd   
Ch DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   4
Group 4th   
GCh RHK Kiss A Golden Spark
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
BPIG   
RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Viverville Fire Show

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Viverville Fire Show

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Viverville Fire Show


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st RHK Stormies Silver N Saphire

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritsound Lean On Me At Asgardian


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Counterpoint Perfect Circle







Group 3 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around
  Mastiff   25
BPIG   Ch Winterpeg's Teija   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mojo's Cause'n A Riot With London



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Excuse Me Sir Von Sasaunna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Belmore Bailey

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Excuse Me Sir Von Sasaunna

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Belmore Bailey


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Excuse Me Sir Von Sasaunna

Open Dog Class
1st Excuse Me Sir Von Sasaunna


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Creo's Belmore Bailey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's All Over The World

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Belmore Bailey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Ya Ya Divine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Creo's All Over The World

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-1-1)
GCh Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samson's Olive You Too

Best Puppy In Breed
Samson's Voodoo Child


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChB Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baystar Shayera Key Lime Pie

Select Dog
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stillstreams Otis Moves To Titan Bear


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx OTCh Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Winterpeg's Teija

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Winterpeg's Teija

Select Bitch
Ch Winterpeg's Winx



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GChB Ringkona's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wintereclips Shadow Talker

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Wintereclips Shadow Talker

Best Puppy In Breed
Wintereclipse Dark Moon Rising At Arcticsun


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Arcticsun's The Viking

Reserve Winners Dog
Frostypaw's Nox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Frostypaw's Nox

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Arcticsun's The Viking





Group 4 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Loneacre Covergirl   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd    Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa   West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Glenshiel's Red Samurai
  Scottish Terrier   8
BPIG    Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Puppy In Breed
PMK's Let's Snuggle Forever Mimikyu

Select Bitch
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
PMK's Let's Snuggle Forever Mimikyu

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PMK's Let's Snuggle Forever Mimikyu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Queen Sparta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glaswire's Royal Smudge

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Queen Sparta


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Glaswire's Queen Sparta

Open Bitch Class
1st Glaswire's Queen Sparta

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Loneacre Covergirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Loneacre Covergirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minuteman Stir The Pot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Minuteman Stir The Pot

Open Bitch Class
1st Loneacre Covergirl

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glenshiel's Red Samurai



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Ghostpine's Quantum Leap



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa's Star Struck

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa

Best Puppy In Breed
Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
CryCa's Star Struck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoon's Gloriana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Gloriana

Open Bitch Class
1st CryCa's Star Struck





Group 5 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins Blaze Starr
  Pomeranian   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz
  Pug   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo
  Havanese   29
Group 4th   Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity   Pekingese   26
BPIG   
Ch Tanooki Suit Of Lore
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire's Dream Weaver


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Incantodelmondo Neverending Story

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Incantodelmondo Neverending Story

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Select Dog
Ch Firecrest A Girl's Best Friend


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Wind Like A Rolling Stone

Reserve Winners Dog
Muso Grazioso Steve

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wind Like A Rolling Stone

Open Dog Class
1st Muso Grazioso Steve


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Incantodelmondo Neverending Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taja Got My Angel Halo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Incantodelmondo Neverending Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Taja Got My Angel Halo

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Best Puppy In Breed
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coton CPH's Unchain My Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Karakorum's Sense & Sensibility

Best Puppy In Breed
Karakorum's Let Vermillion Reign



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Karakorum's Sense & Sensibility

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karakorum's Galadriel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karakorum's Let Vermillion Reign

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karakorum's Galadriel

Open Bitch Class
1st Karakorum's Sense & Sensibility
2nd Karakorum's Sis Boom Ba

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellamy's Pocket Change



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellamy's Pocket Change

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bellamy's Pocket Change

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dandy Daisy Warrior Hershey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dandy Daisy Warrior Hershey

Best Puppy In Breed
Dandy Daisy Warrior Hershey


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Dandy Daisy Warrior Hershey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dandy Daisy Warrior Hershey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shininglite Kelly On The Shore

Open Bitch Class
1st Shininglite Kelly On The Shore

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wemp Got It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Master Of Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wemp Got It All


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Mightymites Master Of Magic

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Mightymites Master Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wemp Got It All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Wemp Got It All
2nd Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Geezava's Saks Fifth Avenue


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Terramarie's Dolce Vita

Open Bitch Class
1st Terramarie's Dolce Vita

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Koehl's Vanilla Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nadals So Fine In Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nadals So Fine In Black

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Master Of Illusions


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Xoe's Master Of Illusions

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe's Master Of Illusions


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force





Group 6 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   
Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG   
Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ayran Hong’s Renewal at Visionary

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Beshia's Ho Ming

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ayran Hong’s Renewal at Visionary


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Visionary's Vengeance Is Mine

Open Dog Class
1st Visionary's Vengeance Is Mine

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Admiraal's Rocky Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Admiraal's Rocky Road


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Admiraal's Rocky Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Rocky Road

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Berg & Blanes Iconic Rosebell

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Belcourt Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebell So Pretty Cara Cotter


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Belcourt Piper

Open Dog Class
1st Belcourt Piper


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Kandansk The Force Of Nature

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosebell So Pretty Cara Cotter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosebell So Pretty Cara Cotter

Open Bitch Class
1st Kandansk The Force Of Nature

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Espirit Witch Hunter At Kandansk

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

Best Puppy In Breed
Espirit Witch Hunter At Kandansk


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Open Bitch Class
1st Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Reserve Winners Dog
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tsukime And Urajiro Prince Henry

Open Dog Class
1st Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd




Group 7 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World
  Collie (Rough)   22
Group 3rd   
Oenomel's Turn It Up
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
GCh Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   19
BPIG   
Ch Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Oenomel's Turn It Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Oenomel's Turn It Up

Open Dog Class
1st Oenomel's Turn It Up


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine

Best Puppy In Breed
Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Fonehill Flattery

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fonehill Flattery

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions

Open Dog Class
1st Whiskeyjack Alchemy Ambitions


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Select Dog
GCh Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolkin's Hello World


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Woolkin's Hello World

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolkin's Hello World


Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-8-2-0)
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Let It Shine

Best Of Winners: (2-8-2-0)
Zesta Dark Knight 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Lasair Girls Night Out @Prairiemist


Winners Dog: (2-8-2-0)
Zesta Dark Knight 2nd

Reserve Winners Dog
Silvermyth Cincerlee The Moon Of Israel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silvermyth Cincerlee The Moon Of Israel

Open Dog Class
1st Zesta Dark Knight 2nd


Winners Bitch: (2-8-2-0)
Zesta Let It Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Most Magical

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Most Magical

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lasair Girls Night Out @Prairiemist
2nd Donayne Cincerlee Wishing & Hopin
3rd Zesta Charismatic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee Silvermyth That Girl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee Miss Congeniality

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Let It Shine
2nd Ksara Spring Breeze

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By