Fort Garry Kennel Club
Saturday, May 26, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shawn Bennett & Celeste Bennett --
RBIS CH Fingleton Fergus
Owner: Signy Thordarson
Handled by Celeste Bennett


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Rottweiler  
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
Points: 147
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Creo's No Mountain High Enough
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog  
Canisphere's I Am Lucifer








Group 1 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Fireline Hit The Jackpot   Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 3rd   Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   15
BPIG   
Rickway's Rolling Thunder 2nd
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Rayne



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man







Group 2 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
Daghan Sons Of Anarchy
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD Never Mind
  Whippet   13
BPIG    Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out   Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daghan Sons Of Anarchy



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nestor Moravia Bray



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancmange Nabucco



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SpecialD Never Mind







Group 3 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   27
Group 4th   GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia   Doberman Pinscher   25
BPIG   
Creo's No Mountain High Enough
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cassels Dark Desert Highway
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Creo's No Mountain High Enough



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh dBella's Back To The Fuchsia



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tanaki's A Moment In Time



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Steinhaus Sans Souci V Abraxas



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Riverlands Suga N Spice
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   7
Group 4th    Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   5
BPIG   
Riverlands Suga N Spice
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Boldwind Trouble In Love   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Diago's Moonstruck
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
Ch Dokkum It's Only Words
  Chinese Crested   9
BPIG    Delyteful N Flinters Miracle Vivir De Cita   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diago's Moonstruck



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dokkum It's Only Words



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails JJ Banana Pancakes



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rokila Gone Rogue



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact







Group 6 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   12
BPIG    MacKay's Soliloquy Lotsa Bling   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Livadia's River Dance   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legend's Gone Rogue Pour Me Another



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livadia's Voulez Vous Danser



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun





Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Nootka's Blazon Prairie Flower
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   6
BPIG   
Nootka's Blazon Prairie Flower
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canisphere's I Am Lucifer
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Qualteri Lazurite True North Island Dream



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nootka's Blazon Prairie Flower



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By