Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Finnigan - (Male)
Owner: Karen McClean, Merril Schmitt
Breeder: Karen McClean, Merril Schmitt
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 172 171 155 148 142
All Breed Ranking: 1678 1676 1581 1514 1427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   43
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Arthur Fry N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Ham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Gray 12
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 17

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymundo Lo N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dan Ericsson N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-3-1-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
Friday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 11
  Winners Dog   Denys Janssen (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Denys Janssen (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (1-4-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Dawson (1-4-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-3-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-3-3-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Del Richards (1-0-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Shreve (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Shreve (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By