Am.Can.Ch.
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vino - (Male)
Owner: Nancy Anstruther
Breeder: Nancy Anstruther
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 12 14 15 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 66 84 84 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 4 3 1   0 0 0 1 2   925
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 40
Friday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 72
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 46
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan Godek 83

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Zielinski 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 52

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Nancy Simmons 62 (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 6 (2-2-2-1)
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Quesnel 427
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 88
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 7 (2-2-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Gschwender 7 (2-3-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 7 (2-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 72 (2-3-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 32 32 29 26 33
All Breed Ranking: 189 184 170 147 190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 2   0 0 1 0 2   332
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 29
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 21

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 37
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 21
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-1-1-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 37
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 22
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (1-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Rick Fehler 22
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Cummins 31

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 55
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 48

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (3-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (3-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By