GCh. Galheigths Eli Teemu Rysy
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tee - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Galland, Ann-Katrine Bonneau, Chantal Leclerc, Martin Nawrocki
Breeder: Sophie Galland et Ann-Katrine Bonneau
Conformation Handler: Sophie Galland et Ann-Katrine Bonneau
Performance Handler: Sophie Galland et Ann-Katrine Bonneau
Website: https://Galheigths.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 8 10 20
All Breed Ranking: 32 32 37 45 145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 1 11 10 10 5   0 0 0 0 2   1842
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Christian Jouanchicot 66
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 60

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 30
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 35
Saturday Group 3rd   Andras Korozs 35

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 23 (0-2-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 17
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Yogesh Tuteja 22
Monday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 34

Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club July 16 to July 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Bodine 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario July 16 to July 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Peter Martin 52 (1-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 45 (2-3-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lynn White 39 (2-4-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 29 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 5
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 14
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 22
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 20
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 170 *
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 26
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 18

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 17
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 14
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 43
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best In Show   Douglas Anderson 185 *
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 46
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 38 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 41
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 172 *
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 48 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 161
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 48 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 37 (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 54
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 82
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 49 (2-4-2-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 81
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 53
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 3 2
Group Ranking: 24 24 22 18 9
All Breed Ranking: 155 151 139 108 60

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 3 4   1 0 0 0 3   413
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 2 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 32
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 36

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 48

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 17

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 24
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 12
Wednesday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 14
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
Tuesday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 33 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Bea Sawka 28
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bea Sawka (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bea Sawka (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 32
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By