GCh. Galheigths Eli Teemu Rysy
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tee - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Galland, Ann-Katrine Bonneau, Chantal Leclerc, Martin Nawrocki
Breeder: Sophie Galland et Ann-Katrine Bonneau
Conformation Handler: Sophie Galland et Ann-Katrine Bonneau
Performance Handler: Sophie Galland et Ann-Katrine Bonneau
Website: https://Galheigths.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 4 2 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 23 20 9 8 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 126 111 59 61 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 3 4   1 0 0 0 3   420
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 2 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 32
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 36

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 48

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Ontario Bouvier des Flandres Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 17

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 12
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 24
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 14
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 21

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 40

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Bea Sawka 28
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bea Sawka (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bea Sawka (1-1-0-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 32
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By