Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario
Saturday, July 17, 2021 - Saturday Specialty



Related Results


Results courtesy of:












Specialty - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty         0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty         0




Group 3 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   Ch Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper   Samoyed   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverwaves Carry The Skies
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 4th   
Sterling's Northern Sentry Hudson V Oceanblue
  Great Dane   10
BPIG   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Belnois When We Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois On My Way

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Belnois She Got The Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Belnois On My Way


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Belnois On My Way


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Belnois She Got The Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Call The Sweet Shots

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Odessa Tinuveil At AK9

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystery Keeper Iz Teremka

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Odessa Tinuveil At AK9


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mystery Keeper Iz Teremka


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Odessa Tinuveil At AK9

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tybrushe's Down By The River



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tybrushe's Down By The River




Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Shameless Craz On U Supernova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravalleses Just One Look

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sterling's Northern Sentry Hudson V Oceanblue


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Riverwaves Carry The Skies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Macduff's Mara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Macduff's Mara

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Komorebi's A Diamond In The Ruff


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Komorebi's Don't Just Fly Soar

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Lucky Penny

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Sapphires 'n Silver

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Sapphires 'n Silver


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Sapphires 'n Silver

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Peppermint Twist


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Lucky Penny

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha





Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 2nd    Whisper Hill's Shining Star   German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 3rd   Ch Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 4th    Moonstone C'mon Son   Bearded Collie   18
BPIG   
Milldamcreek Bringing Sexy Back
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Please Dirty Rule


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Please Dirty Rule

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wenlisa's Transcendence

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moonstone C'mon Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Moonstone C'mon Son


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sterlingden Chaparral Of Anfarra

Reserve Winners Dog
MNM's Double Take


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Taiaut Ginlor Thoroughly Good


Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Whisper Hill's Shining Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shebland's Shakira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
Milldamcreek Grace N Grit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stellar's In Trump We Trust

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Milldamcreek Grace N Grit

Best Puppy In Breed
Milldamcreek Bringing Sexy Back


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-0)
Stellar's In Trump We Trust

Reserve Winners Dog
Milldamcreek Bringing Sexy Back


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-0)
Milldamcreek Grace N Grit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocky Ridge Here For The Party

Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
Ch Triple H Mezzoo Knight Memories

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bredright Pearl Harbour

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Mezzoo You Are My Secret Lady


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-1)
Bredright Sable Simba

Reserve Winners Dog
Capriccio's Aston Martin


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-1)
Mezzoo You Are My Secret Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverside Xtra Wicked

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By