BISS Am Ch Can GCh Sterling's Northern Sentry Hudson v Oceanblue RN VGD
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hudson - (Male)
Owner: Jaclyn Watts & Sterling Moffat
Breeder: Sterling Moffat
Conformation Handler: Jaclyn Watts
Performance Handler: Jaclyn Watts
Website: https://www.meridiangreatdanes.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 73 71 68 63 54
Group Ranking: 819 800 767 734 665
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Leonard 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  Select Dog   Kinji Itoi N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 23 19 19 18
Group Ranking: 350 323 310 290
All Breed Ranking: 2359 2306 2207 2114 1921

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   23
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club of Ontario August 28 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Association of Great Dane Fanciers August 26 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 21 (2-9-10-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 157 153 145 124 82
All Breed Ranking: 1031 1009 951 822 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 1 1   40
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hal Biermann N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (1-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Ontario August 29 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Association of Great Dane Fanciers August 27 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Danik Dancause N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Gray N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Gray N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (3-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 4th   Anna Hewson 10

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 25
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Shelly Lyck 93.0
  Novice B   Joan Reid 91.0

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Nathalie Robitaille 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By