Ontario Breeders Association
Thursday, July 22, 2021 - Show-7



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Karyna Cazelais --
Winfree It's A Bugs Life
"Doubee"
Owner/Handler: Karyna Cazelais
Breeder: Lisa Ross


Best In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
Points: 81
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ted Fahlgren
Samoyed   Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer








Group 1 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   20
Group 3rd   
Hufy's He's The One
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint
  Setter (English)   17
BPIG   
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Roi De Thule Sire River Treebeard

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Noble Spirit

Select Dog
Ch Patronum Circumrota Parzival First To The Key


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Roi De Thule Sire River Treebeard


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Roi De Thule Dame Rose Des Vents

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Noble Spirit

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacyk Justice For All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Legacyk Justice For All

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coppermoon Sm'Orlagh Bug

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Camelot's Secret Agent

Select Dog
Ch Majesty's Good Will Hunting


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Camelot's Secret Agent


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Goldpaw's Shine On You Crazy Decade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's Simply Divine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom

Best Puppy In Breed
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Redshadow's Here's The Kaboom


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Simply Divine

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Its A Wonderful Life

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hufy's He's The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hufy's He's The One


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hufy's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Haradwater Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vizslavilla Naya's Jedi Warrior RM







Group 2 - Veronica Mercer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   4
Group 4th   
Ch Aureate's Sweet Envie
  Whippet   3
BPIG   
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye
  Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Khellovin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Freckashpeng Videniye


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Freckashpeng Khellovin


Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Granvalero's Shining Like The Sun SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Rising Sun SL



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Select Dog
Ch Cataraqui A Little R N R



Judge: Veronica Mercer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie

Select Bitch
Ch Freckashpeng Show Me The Monet







Group 3 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper   Samoyed   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Paquestone's Light Up The Sky
  Great Dane   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Shameless Craz On U Supernova
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 4th   
Northernpaws Chewbacca Of Knighterrant
  Mastiff   3
BPIG    Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Mystery Keeper Iz Teremka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barentsnight Templar Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Barentsnight Templar Treasure

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Shameless Craz On U Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Soulstorm Winter Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Soulstorm Winter Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Soulstorm Dream Within A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soulstorm Not All Those Who Wander

Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Paquestone's Light Up The Sky



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northernpaws Chewbacca Of Knighterrant


Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Claircreek Shake It Off



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt 'n Halestorm's Chasing Summer






Group 4 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 3rd    Chess Checkmate   Scottish Terrier   3
Group 4th   Ch Eileen (Mora)   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
BPIG    Chess Checkmate   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Eileen (Mora)



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chess Checkmate

Best Of Opposite Sex
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chess Checkmate

Best Puppy In Breed
Chess Checkmate


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chess Checkmate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chess Risky Business





Group 5 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   4
Group 2nd   Ch Mylad Marcel's Star Gazer At Domlina   Havanese   3
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Lancaster's Phoenix At Twinkle And Amistosa   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory







Group 6 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th    Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark   Bulldog   4
BPIG   Ch Karendon's Double Shot At Masino   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Karendon's Double Shot At Masino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karendon's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's Puttin On The Ritz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karendon's Double Shot At Masino


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's Phantom Of The Ring


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Karendon's Puttin On The Ritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Brise De Mer At Masino

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro





Group 7 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig Highland Kisses
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 3rd    Moonstone C'mon Son   Bearded Collie   17
Group 4th   
GCh Shebland's Leah Camareigh
  German Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Ch Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Transcendence

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Bluepearls Moving With Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagenevoise First Level


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Wenlisa's Transcendence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagenevoise First Level

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moonstone C'mon Son


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Moonstone C'mon Son


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
MNM's Double Take


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
MNM's Double Take


Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rudy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shebland's Leah Camareigh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Urban Legends Be On The Look Out

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Stellar's In Trump We Trust

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hybris Hey Sugar Sugar


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Stellar's In Trump We Trust


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Follow Me Focused On Directive

Judge: John Hodgkinson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Curig Highland Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Sable Simba

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Bredright Delightful Kizzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Bredright Sable Simba

Reserve Winners Dog
Wenlisa's Head Over Heels For You


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Bredright Delightful Kizzie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By