Dariant Narcissus RFC Champion
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Happo - (Male)
Owner: Carol Ann Grice
Breeder: Viktoriya Gnatyuk
Conformation Handler: Owner and Dillon Conod
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 4 2 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 86 118 127 78 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 869 1118 1080 638 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 5
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 2
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 14

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Wednesday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Tuesday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 11
Monday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By