GCH Ch Aktiv's I Love Rock 'n' Roll
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: JJ - (Female)
Owner: Sylvi Holmsen
Breeder: Sylvi Holmsen
Conformation Handler: Sylvi Holmsen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 4 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 66 64 50 90 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 406 353 317 564 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 23

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 5
  Group 4th   Graham Kerr 41

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-0-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 2 7
Group Ranking: 19 21 21 16 68
All Breed Ranking: 130 139 126 92 363

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   509
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Starr White 324
  Group 1st   Starr White 47
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Heather Brennan 48
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 16 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 36
Friday Select Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-0-0-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 29

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 87 87 85 70 65
All Breed Ranking: 509 509 489 442 407

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Hastings (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Hastings 22
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 32 31 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 876 864 831 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 5128 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Kilgour (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joanne Fernall (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Bouvier des Flandres Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By