Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Sunday, November 10, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
Points: 320 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 253
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks








Group 1 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   66
Group 2nd   Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain   Spaniel (Irish Water)   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 4th   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   47
BPIG   
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solipse San Giovanni Bianco



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Solivia's Champagne Taste



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prosperity's Live For The Skye

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh QHF's Born To Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Malhaven Forty Below


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Malhaven Forty Below


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Swiftwater Working On A Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Swiftwater Working On A Dream

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-5-4-1)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirene's Peep Show

Best Of Winners: (1-5-4-1)
Kulalani's Mr. Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Select Dog
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-5-4-1)
Kulalani's Mr. Big


Winners Bitch: (1-5-4-1)
Sunburst Bedazzled By Ace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creeksidefrm's A Moondance

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (0-7-3-4)
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Makaila's Black Betti

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Makaila's Cache On Hand

Select Bitch
Ch Charltons Carron



Winners Bitch: (0-7-3-4)
B-Mor Teagan Circles The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brush & Marsh Scout'n About

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-3-2-3)
Ch Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whymark's Ocean Sunset

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-3)
Watermark's Shotout Gunner

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Xtanding On A Corner

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Select Bitch
Ch Nirvelli World Needs A Melody


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-3)
Watermark's Shotout Gunner

Reserve Winners Dog
Manitou's Keller Redux


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-3)
Readyfor Xtanding On A Corner

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kasomor's Guess Again

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Set'r Ridges Passion

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucksheray Perfect Peace At Set'r Ridge


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kulana One N Only At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eltin's Persnickety Ryleigh

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Mar-K's Secret Mission

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gypsyrose Promised Princess For The Kingdom


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coomara's Oran Mor

Select Bitch
Ch Whistle Stop Wynner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Koping Blue Sea With Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Blue Sea With Rocks


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Koping Blue Sea With Rocks





Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   29
Group 4th   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
BPIG    Carrig's Stringing Along   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Polo's Arebah Derci

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan Graceland


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Daghan Graceland


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Best Of Opposite Sex
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
SFF's Signet Ruffian


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Nouveau's Link To My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Couture's Diamond In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Couture's Jimmy Fallon ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Couture's Diamond In The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Couture's Jimmy Fallon ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Couture's Diamond In The Sky

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Stringing Along

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrig's Dashes Out

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Stringing Along

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Stringing Along


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Dashes Out


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Stringing Along

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Just Ask

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ina's Fashion Esquire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Best Puppy In Breed
Ina's Fashion Esquire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Esquire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann

Best Puppy In Breed
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-5-3-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Songbird's Secret Island Moonshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Select Dog
GCh TOTR This Cats Max



Winners Bitch: (0-5-3-1)
Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ohiniya Elises Symphony

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Summit Guide To The Galaxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westknock Riverboat Gambler

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Summit Guide To The Galaxy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Summit Guide To The Galaxy





Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   35
Group 4th   Ch Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band   Schnauzer (Giant)   29
BPIG    Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto's Sugar And Spice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Irondale-Desertwindsn Twin Lake's The Way You Move


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Mephisto's Sugar And Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy I Love Lucy

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Banbury's Imagine Dragons


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Holmrun's Tres Fier Bruda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irene Amata Queen Del Littorio

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Select Dog
Ch Heartwood's Blue Bomber


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Irene Amata Queen Del Littorio

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-1-2)
Ch Laurado's Frankly My Dear At Sobeit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whispering Pines Crossing The Line

Select Bitch
Ch Paquestone Kapari Livin' It Up


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanitza Be My Leostar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Select Bitch
Ch Kharissa Domus Corona


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Little Mtn's Fire Ball


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gary Schneider-Alki The World Is Our Oyster


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stillstream's Liberty

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Black Watch's Smok'n Colt 45

Best Puppy In Breed
Stillstream's Liberty

Select Bitch
Ch Stillstream Sails To Cucarrick


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Black Watch's Smok'n Colt 45

Reserve Winners Dog
Stillstream's Junior Shamrock


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Stillstream's Liberty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fergie Stillstream From Shadow Of Heaven

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Zirkcreek Chasing Pirates

Best Puppy In Breed
2infinity I've Got A Drinkin' Problem

Select Dog
Ch 2Infinity Got A Little Captain In Your Gold Coin


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Zirkcreek Chasing Pirates


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
2infinity I've Got A Drinkin' Problem

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (4-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Puppy In Breed
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi


Winners Dog: (4-0-1-0)
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi

Reserve Winners Dog
Summerhills Fifty Shades Of White


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aerdenhout's I'm With The Band



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Snowmist's Clearly Reigning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow






Group 4 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean
  Norwich Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
BPIG   
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lozoe Born To Be A Riot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Samba Of Bully Lake

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldenears Athena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldenears Athena

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amblegreen Dralion Wild Style

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker


Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Envoy Foxy VI Par Excellence

Select Bitch
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Kinsey's Defender Of The Pride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heritage Empire High Fallutin'

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenby's Celtic Treasure

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Glenby's Celtic Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Glenby's Celtic Treasure

Reserve Winners Dog
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Trotters Gunner's Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trotters Shady Lady 2nd

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Skyfall Top Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skyfall Top Gun



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darwyn's Flying Filly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Darwyn's Flying Filly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn's Lady Rona

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hopecharm Bit Of Fruitcake

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost

Select Bitch
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Hopecharm Bit Of Fruitcake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost





Group 5 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   39
Group 3rd   
Cuddle's Dream Catcher
  Pug   30
Group 4th   
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   27
BPIG   
Cuddle's Dream Catcher
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Mo Chuisle

Select Dog
Luciditys League Of Legends

Select Bitch
Ch Luciditys Rise Of A Legend


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Dias Del Feliz O'Ozzie

Reserve Winners Dog
Dias Del Feliz Alfonzo


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Mingchen Perfect For Moyola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moyola Mo Chuisle

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TLC N Hurd's Johnny Be Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Misty T N'Banbury Magic Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Misty T N'Banbury Magic Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Misty T N'Banbury Magic Dragon

Select Bitch
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Misty T N'Banbury Magic Dragon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylad Brenwyn Ill Win If I Can

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Keridan Never Look Back V Crossfire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Passionpaps N Riesa Goin Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Jade By Paris

Select Dog
Ch Pilot's Triflight Okee For Takeoff



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Passionpaps N Riesa Goin Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valifyre Gem Of The Isle

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pequest By Request



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Starflash



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Cristyhill's Hey Lollylolly Pop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomhaven's Starflash

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belleterre Fashion Icon

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's One N Only

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Dream Catcher


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's One N Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Spirits Dugualla Let Freedom Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Spirits You Had Me At Hello


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Spirits Dugualla Let Freedom Ring

Reserve Winners Dog
Spirits You Had Me At Hello






Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   54
Group 4th   GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada   French Bulldog   53
BPIG    French Fantasy Sharmel   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Purejoy's Two For Tea



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Diamella Queen Of Kenningway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Purejoy's Above All Else

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-2-3)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time

Select Dog
Ch Fiveoclock's Like A Hurricane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-3)
Danbro's Shebechilly At Dorkay

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fraserbulls Missi On The Rocks

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Fraserbulls Missi On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Serylla Morning Star


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Fraserbulls Missi On The Rocks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Serylla Morning Star

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Penwiper's Northwest Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Penwiper's Northwest Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Penwiper's Northwest Edition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Echoviews Pennyfor Ur Nu Soul

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (1-5-6-3)
GCh Berlane Casta Spell By Gernada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bountybull's Chewbacca

Best Of Winners: (1-5-6-3)
Bountybull's All About Eve

Best Puppy In Breed
French Fantasy Sharmel

Select Dog
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte

Select Bitch
Ch Nifty's Mercedes


Winners Dog: (1-5-6-3)
Beaumondes Li'l Gangster Vinny


Winners Bitch: (1-5-6-3)
Bountybull's All About Eve

Reserve Winners Bitch
French Fantasy Sharmel

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Select Bitch
Ch Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardamon Element Of Me


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Rickees Sizzling Hot

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunrose Heaven Sent

Best Puppy In Breed
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Select Dog
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mistymeadows Just Because

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-2-3)
Ch Rosebell's Aviator

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ripleys Raise A Little Hell

Select Dog
Ch Kameo Maui Reign

Select Bitch
Ch Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-3)
Maezhi's Eye Catcher


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Seransil Singular Sensation

Select Dog
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sculpture Comes Around Connie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Midnight Poison's Denver

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight Poison's Denver


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Midnight Poison's Denver


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sculpture Comes Around Connie

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 2nd   
Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It
  Norwegian Buhund   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   34
Group 4th    Paray's Asterix Park   Shetland Sheepdog   29
BPIG    Laureate Petite Syrah   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Downriver Nitrous Oxide

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Downriver Nitrous Oxide


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Downriver Nitrous Oxide

Reserve Winners Dog
Downriver Blue Trucker


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catchpens Scallywag At The Helm

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluepearls Hidden Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluepearls Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluepearls Hidden Gem

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
Ch Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maggray's Extra Pepper Please

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Blackwater Heads I Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowgrove The Viking Spirit

Select Dog
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon

Select Bitch
Ch Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Blackwater Heads I Win

Reserve Winners Dog
Takishan Rockin' The Night At Monviex


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-2)
Follow Me Astra Meum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaizen's Elitist In Black

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ganbre's Angelic Q

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowvalley Ralts My Sweet Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Snovalley Latios Best Of Mt Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Snovalley Latios Best Of Mt Love

Select Dog
Ch Solhaven's Rising


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Snovalley Latios Best Of Mt Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Snowvalley Ralts My Sweet Treasure

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fonseca's Little Bit Country

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Woodside's Leppard

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Leppard


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Fonseca's Little Bit Country

Reserve Winners Dog
Dantero's Feel The Thunder


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Woodside's Leppard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fonseca's Timeless

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delaroche Fjotunn

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Paray's Asterix Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Petite Syrah



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Laureate Petite Syrah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wolcot's Valley Girl

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maksherri Baiya Morna



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Best Puppy In Breed
WVC Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By