Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Monday, November 11, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- ELSIE MURRAY CANINE CENTRE SOCIETY --


Best In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Scottish Terrier  
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
Points: 252 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
Points: 223
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Newfoundland  
Stillstream's Liberty








Group 1 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   37
Group 4th   
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat
  Retriever (Golden)   33
BPIG   
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solipse San Giovanni Bianco



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Solivia's Champagne Taste



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream

Select Dog
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Artic Suns Pursuing The Dream


Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-4-1)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirene's Peep Show

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-1)
Kulalani's Mr. Big

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Select Dog
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-1)
Kulalani's Mr. Big


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-1)
Tripletime's Flying Solo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creeksidefrm's Kaimana

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-4-3-3)
Ch Makaila's Black Betti

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington

Select Dog
Ch Makaila's Cache On Hand

Select Bitch
Ch Makaila's Barracuda Black



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-3)
Ashby's Black Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Britton's Jersey Girl

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-3-2-3)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whymark's Ocean Sunset

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-3)
Manitou's Keller Redux

Best Puppy In Breed
Manitou's Keller Redux

Select Dog
Ch Celticpride's Trace Of Alberta

Select Bitch
Ch Watermark's I Got Your Number


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-3)
Manitou's Keller Redux

Reserve Winners Dog
Watermark's Shotout Gunner


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-3)
Kasomor's Guess Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Readyfor Xtanding On A Corner

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Kulana One N Only At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Eltin's Persnickety Ryleigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mar-K's Secret Mission



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana

Best Puppy In Breed
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labeth's Singular Sensation

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coomara's Oran Mor

Select Bitch
Ch Brekkon's Charm'd Beginning


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Coomara's Oran Mor


Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bartland's Usurping Supplanter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Koping Blue Sea With Rocks





Group 2 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   29
Group 2nd    Westknock Riverboat Gambler   Whippet   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 4th   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   24
BPIG   
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star
  Finnish Spitz   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Polo's Arebah Derci



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Best Of Opposite Sex
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
SFF's Signet Ruffian

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Freddie Mercury Quijano

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Just Ask

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrig's Dashes Out

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Just Ask

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Stringing Along


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Dashes Out


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Carrig's Just Ask

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Stringing Along

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windrock's Shangra -La

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann

Best Puppy In Breed
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-5-5-1)
GCh TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Select Dog
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Select Bitch
Ch Songbird's Secret Island Moonshine



Winners Bitch: (0-5-5-1)
Wyndragon GoldenDawn Of Course

Reserve Winners Bitch
Armagh's Black Siren Of Course

Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Summit Guide To The Galaxy

Select Dog
Ch Whiparoo Storm In Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Westknock Riverboat Gambler






Group 3 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops
  Bullmastiff   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   30
Group 4th    Summerhills Fifty Shades Of White   Samoyed   25
BPIG   
Stillstream's Liberty
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Me Up



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boxjoy I Love Lucy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Irondale-Desertwindsn Twin Lake's The Way You Move


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Boxjoy I Love Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mephisto's Sugar And Spice

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irene Amata Queen Del Littorio

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday

Select Dog
Ch Holmrun's Tres Fier Bruda


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Holmrun's Doc Holiday


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Irene Amata Queen Del Littorio

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GCh Laurado's Frankly My Dear At Sobeit



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Paquestone's Mischief Managed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone's Karma Sutra

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gary Schneider-Alki The World Is Our Oyster


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stillstream's Liberty

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Stillstream's Liberty

Best Puppy In Breed
Stillstream's Liberty


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Stillstream's Junior Shamrock


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Stillstream's Liberty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fergie Stillstream From Shadow Of Heaven

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Summerhills Fifty Shades Of White

Best Puppy In Breed
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Summerhills Fifty Shades Of White

Reserve Winners Dog
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Snowmist's Clearly Reigning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow






Group 4 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
BPIG    Ladyleigh Touched By Frost   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Chargers Gazella B-Train



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Samba Of Bully Lake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Samba Of Bully Lake

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldenears Athena



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldenears Athena

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Mr Bean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amblegreen Dralion Wild Style

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker


Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinsey's Gargolas Circle Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Kinsey's Defender Of The Pride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heritage Empire High Fallutin'

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Trotters Gunner's Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Gunner's Flash


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Trotters Who's Ur Daddy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Trotters Gunner's Flash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trotters Shady Lady 2nd

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Skyfall Top Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Skyfall Top Gun



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darwyn's Flying Filly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Darwyn's Flying Filly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn's Lady Rona

Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Hopecharm Bit Of Fruitcake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ladyleigh Touched By Frost





Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny
  Havanese   26
Group 4th   
Cuddle's Dream Catcher
  Pug   22
BPIG   
Cuddle's Dream Catcher
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-2-3)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-3)
Dias Del Feliz O'Ozzie

Best Puppy In Breed
Dias Del Feliz Alfonzo

Select Dog
Ch Luciditys League Of Legends

Select Bitch
Ch Moyola Raindrops On Roses


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-3)
Dias Del Feliz O'Ozzie

Reserve Winners Dog
Dias Del Feliz Alfonzo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-3)
Moyola Mo Chuisle

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch TLC N Hurd's Johnny Be Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Twinkle's Winston Havanangel


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Specialty Sasha's Nora

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alfheim's Frankly My Dear

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Keridan Never Look Back V Crossfire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Passionpaps N Riesa Goin Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrysalis Pilot Project Masson

Select Dog
GCh Involo Come On Over


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Chrysalis Pilot Project Masson


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Passionpaps N Riesa Goin Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valifyre Gem Of The Isle

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pequest By Request



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Cristyhill's Hey Lollylolly Pop

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bellefleet Lemoges Wise Caleb


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lemoge's Garden Poppet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belleterre Fashion Icon

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's One N Only

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Dream Catcher


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's Dream Catcher


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cuddle's One N Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Anmars Dancing Queen At Premiers

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Spirits You Had Me At Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Spirits You Had Me At Hello


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Spirits You Had Me At Hello

Reserve Winners Dog
Spirits Dugualla Let Freedom Ring






Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet
  Schipperke   34
Group 3rd   Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian   Bichon Frise   33
Group 4th   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   31
BPIG    Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch LDH Belle Creek Mr Maximillian

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Purejoy's Two For Tea



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Serylla Morning Star

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Serylla Morning Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Serylla Morning Star


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Lenbullan I Am Iskander M


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Serylla Morning Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
McGregor's Isabella Of Castile

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Penwiper's Northwest Edition


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Penwiper's Northwest Edition


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-2-4-2)
Ch Flamant St Nicholas At Sobeit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nifty's Mercedes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Flamant St Nicholas At Sobeit

Select Dog
Ch Shades Of Gold

Select Bitch
Ch Bountybull's A Star Is Born



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-2)
French Fantasy Sharmel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bountybull's All About Eve

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Koala T's Heaven In Your Eyes

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Best Puppy In Breed
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Select Bitch
Ch Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardamon Element Of Me


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Rickees Sizzling Hot

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunrose Heaven Sent

Select Dog
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-2-3)
GCh Ripleys Raise A Little Hell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maezhi's Eye Catcher

Select Dog
Ch Kameo Maui Reign


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-3)
Maezhi's Eye Catcher


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bonchien Lawless V Jet



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Kaori At D C Kin

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd    Blackwater Heads I Win   Belgian Shepherd Dog   29
Group 4th   
Delaroche Fjotunn
  Norwegian Buhund   18
BPIG   
WVC Elizabeth
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Downriver Blue Trucker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Minton Farms Canadian Cowgirl

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluepearls Hidden Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluepearls Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluepearls Hidden Gem

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-2-2)
Blackwater Heads I Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowflowers Be Chill My Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-2)
Blackwater Heads I Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowgrove The Viking Spirit

Select Dog
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon

Select Bitch
Ch Zia Du Chemin Des Sorcieres


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-2)
Blackwater Heads I Win

Reserve Winners Dog
Takishan Rockin' The Night At Monviex

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock

Best Puppy In Breed
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ganbre's Angelic Q

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Scottish Joker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowvalley Ralts My Sweet Treasure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Snowvalley Ralts My Sweet Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowvalley Ralts My Sweet Treasure

Select Dog
Ch Solhaven's Rising


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Snovalley Latios Best Of Mt Love


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Snowvalley Ralts My Sweet Treasure

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delaroche Fjotunn



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delaroche Fjotunn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cloudpointe Drive It Like You Stole It

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paray's Asterix Park

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Petite Syrah



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Wolcot's Valley Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Petite Syrah

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Best Puppy In Breed
WVC Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
WVC Elizabeth

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By